4G Fibre Channel SFP10 km, λ1310 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex, Singlemode

4G Fibre Channel Singlemode SFP
S.1348.10.D
SFP
4G FC LW
  • Universal Fibre Channel SFP Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Fibre Channel (FC) support for storage area network (SAN) interconnect
  • Supported Data Rates: 1.05 Gbit/s - 4.25 Gbit/s
  • Up to 10 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Duplex Connector
  • Digital Diagnocstic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
1310 nm 10 km 4.25 G
Protocols
1G ETH 1G FC 2G FC 4G FC STM-16
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
S.1348.10.D
In stock
1 pcs
Your price
70.68 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP
  • Connector / Polish
    LC-Duplex PC
  • Interface
    Singlemode
  • Type
    4G FC LW
  • Distance
    10 km
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Bandwidth
    1.05 Gbit/s - 4.25 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    1 W
  • CDR
    none
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    10 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -8 dBm / -3 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -18 dBm / -3 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    1260 - 1360 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1260 - 1620 nm
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Modulation
    NRZ
  • Protocols
    1G Fibre Channel, 2G Fibre Channel, 4G Fibre Channel, STM-16, Gigabit Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • ADVA 0061703805 compatible
  • Brocade 57-1000015-01 compatible
  • Cisco Systems DS-SFP-FC4G-LW compatible
  • Cyan 280-0288-00 compatible
  • ECI OTFC4_S3 compatible
  • HP Storage (B-Series) AE493A compatible
  • IBM Storage 45W0494 compatible
  • MRV SFPFC401 compatible
  • NetApp X1504A-R6 compatible
  • Packetlight SL9 compatible
  • Perle PSFP-4GD-S2LC10 compatible
  • QLogic SFP4-LW-1PK compatible
  • Riedel 1990005 compatible
  • Transition Networks TN-SFP-FC4XS1 compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Just wanted to express my giddy happiness at how fast your crack team of ninjas were able to get optics to my desk."
    Donal Cunningham
    Senior Network Engineer - Airspeed Telecom
  • "Have been using FLEXOPTIX transceivers for a few years now in a carrier/telecoms environment for various vendors and they've never disappointed me. After having the opportunity to be able to program them myself on demand, I've realized how many hours I could have saved until now with FLEXBOX! No large stocks, just a few generic SFPs in stock waiting to get programmed when needed. Awesome!"
    Michael Nicolaou
    Senior Network Consultant, CDMA Services Ltd
  • "When in possession of the Flexbox it becomes and indispensable tool in general, and also specifically in managing remote Mobile Base Stations fiber connectivity. Using the Flexbox either with PC or Smartphone is really plug and play with no annoying incompatibility issues at all. The Flexbox together with ease of order and superior delivery times makes it literally unnecessary for us having any significant SFP stock."
    Terji Leitisstein Hansen
    RAN Manager, Vodafone FO
More