10G SFP+ ZR70 km, λ1310 nm, LC, Singlemode

10Gigabit & STM64 ZR SFP+
P.1396.70
SFP+
ZR
  • Universal SFP+ Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 10GBASE-ZR Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 600 Mbit/s - 11.3 Gbit/s
  • Up to 70 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Connector
Specs
1310 nm 70 km 11.3 G
Protocols
10G ETH 10G FC 1G ETH 8G FC CPRI OBSAI
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
P.1396.70
Ships today Order until 4 PM (German time)
14 pcs
Your price
581.40 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP+
  • Connector / Polish
    LC Duplex / PC
  • Interface
    Singlemode
  • Type
    ZR
  • Distance
    70 km
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Bandwidth
    600 Mbit/s - 11.3 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    1.8 W
  • CDR
    none
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    22 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    2 dBm / 5 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -20 dBm / -8 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    1270 - 1355 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1260 - 1565 nm
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receiver Type
    APD
  • Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
    2 dB
  • Extinction Ratio
    3.5 dB
  • Protocols
    10G Ethernet, 10G FC, 8G Fibre Channel, LTE 7.373G CPRI, LTE 9.830G CPRI, Gigabit Ethernet, LTE 6.144G OBSAI, LTE 6.144G CPRI, LTE 4.915G CPRI, LTE 3.072G OBSAI, LTE 2.458G CPRI, LTE 1.536G OBSAI, LTE 1.22G CPRI, LTE 0.768G OBSAI, LTE 0.614G CPRI

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • A10networks # 12300 compatible
  • ADTRAN 1442440G1 compatible
  • ADVA # 12301 compatible
  • Allied Telesis AT-SP10ZR80/I compatible
  • Arista Networks # 12304 compatible
  • Avaya (ex. Nortel) AA1403016-E6 compatible
  • Brocade # 12306 compatible
  • Brocade (ex. Foundry) 10G-SFPP-ZR compatible
  • Check Point # 12307 compatible
  • Chelsio # 12308 compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) # 12309 compatible
  • Cisco Systems SFP-10G-ZR compatible
  • D-LINK DEM-434XT compatible
  • Dell # 12310 compatible
  • Dell (ex. Force10) # 12316 compatible
  • ECI # compatible
  • Edge Core # compatible
  • Extreme (ex. Enterasys) # 12312 compatible
  • Extreme 10309 compatible
  • F5 Networks # 12314 compatible
  • FibroLAN SFPP-15-80 compatible
  • Fluke Networks # 12315 compatible
  • Fortinet # 12317 compatible
  • Fujitsu # 12318 compatible
  • HP H3C # 12319 compatible
  • Huawei # 12320 compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) # 12335 compatible
  • Intel E10GSFPLR compatible
  • Ixia SM1310-PLUS compatible
  • Ixia XSM1310 compatible
  • Juniper SFP-10GE-ZR compatible
  • Keymile # 12323 compatible
  • KTI Networks # 12324 compatible
  • LANCOM # 12325 compatible
  • Lenovo (ex. Blade Network) # 12321 compatible
  • LevelOne # 12326 compatible
  • Mellanox # compatible
  • MikroTik # 12327 compatible
  • Motorola # compatible
  • Moxa # 12328 compatible
  • MRV # 12329 compatible
  • Netgear AXM762 compatible
  • NetOptics SFP+KT-ER compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) # 12302 compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks # 12331 compatible
  • Oracle # compatible
  • Packetlight SL110 compatible
  • Packetlight SL112 compatible
  • Palo Alto Networks # 12332 compatible
  • Radware # 12333 compatible
  • Solarflare SFM10G-ZR compatible
  • Supermicro # 12334 compatible
  • TP-LINK # compatible
  • Transition Networks # compatible
  • Zyxel # compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Before we knew FLEXOPTIX, we always stocked various types of transceivers from different brands. Now, several years later, we have completely switched to FLEXOPTIX's universal transceivers since we can simply brand these ourselves using the FLEXBOX. Along with their broad product range and very fast shipping, they are an awesome company to deal with!"
    Jeffrey Bosma
    XS News , Sr. System & Network Engineer
  • "When in possession of the Flexbox it becomes and indispensable tool in general, and also specifically in managing remote Mobile Base Stations fiber connectivity. Using the Flexbox either with PC or Smartphone is really plug and play with no annoying incompatibility issues at all. The Flexbox together with ease of order and superior delivery times makes it literally unnecessary for us having any significant SFP stock."
    Terji Leitisstein Hansen
    RAN Manager, Vodafone FO
  • "We use “FLEXBOX” and “FLEXOPTIX” for a few years now. Since then life is much easier. And even saved me sometimes in the middle of the night. Need a special vendor or type, plug it in, program, and done. Very… but very occasionally a compatibility is not present in the system. Just drop a e-mail to support with your needs to get an immediate response from “JIRA – the flexoptix robot” and your compatibility is added to your FLEXBOX within 24 hours. Just awesome!!"
    Nick Derksen
    Infrastructure Engineer, Previder B.V
More