10G SFP+ SR with dual CDR300 m, λ850 nm, LC, Multimode

10Gigabit & STM64 SR SFP+
P.8596.02.R
SFP+
SR
  • Universal SFP+ Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 10GBASE-SR Ethernet links
  • Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
  • Supported Data Rates: 9.95 Gbit/s - 11.1 Gbit/s
  • Up to 300 m via Multimode OM3
  • LC-Connector
Specs
850 nm 300 m 11.1 G
Protocols
10G ETH OTU2 STM-64
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
P.8596.02.R
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
Your price
95.76 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Wavelength TX
    850 nm
  • Wavelength RX
    850 nm
  • Transmit min.
    -5 dBm
  • Receive min.
    -9.9 dBm
  • Transmit max.
    -1 dBm
  • Receive max. (Receiver overload)
    -1 dBm
  • Bandwidth from
    9.95 Gbit/s
  • Bandwidth to
    11.1 Gbit/s
  • Wavelength TX min.
    840nm
  • Wavelength TX max.
    860nm
  • Wavelength RX min.
    840nm
  • Wavelength RX max.
    860nm
  • Type
    SR
  • Form factor
    SFP+
  • Connector
    LC Duplex
  • Interface
    Multimode
  • Distance
    300 m
  • Temperature range
    0℃ - 70℃
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    internally calibrated
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    4.9 dB
  • Laser
    VCSEL
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
    39 dB
  • Extinction Ratio
    3 dB
  • Protocols
    10G Ethernet, OTU2, STM-64

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • A10networks # 13707 compatible
  • ADVA 1061701865-01 compatible
  • Allied Telesis # 13709 compatible
  • Arista Networks # 13710 compatible
  • Avaya (ex. Nortel) # 13711 compatible
  • Brocade # 13712 compatible
  • Calix 100-01510 compatible
  • Check Point # 13713 compatible
  • Chelsio # 13714 compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) # 13715 compatible
  • Cisco Systems SFP-10G-SR compatible
  • D-LINK # 13718 compatible
  • Dell # 13717 compatible
  • Dell (ex. Force10) # 13723 compatible
  • Extreme # 13720 compatible
  • Extreme (ex. Enterasys) # 13719 compatible
  • F5 Networks # 13721 compatible
  • Fluke Networks # 13722 compatible
  • Fortinet # 13724 compatible
  • Fujitsu # 13725 compatible
  • HP H3C # 13726 compatible
  • Huawei # 13727 compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) # 13744 compatible
  • Intel # 13730 compatible
  • Juniper # 13731 compatible
  • Keymile # 13732 compatible
  • KTI Networks # 13733 compatible
  • LANCOM # 13734 compatible
  • Lenovo (ex. Blade Network) # 13728 compatible
  • LevelOne # 13735 compatible
  • MikroTik # 13736 compatible
  • Moxa # 13737 compatible
  • MRV # 13738 compatible
  • Netgear # 13739 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) # 13708 compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks # 13740 compatible
  • Packetlight SL111 compatible
  • Packetlight SL113 compatible
  • Palo Alto Networks # 13741 compatible
  • Radware # 13742 compatible
  • Supermicro # 13743 compatible
  • Viavi (ex. JDSU) CSFPPLUS-10G-3-1 compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "I have received my orders from them in blistering speed. Happy to the nth degree."
    Pat Cluney 
    Senior Technical Officer, Waterford Institute of Technology
  • "With the FLEXBOX we’re able to use our Transceivers universally in all kind of equipment and reduce the stock keeping significantly. Just awesome!"
    Christian Seitz
    Head of Network, STRATO AG
  • "It's just a genius device. So easy to use and simple! I would recommend it to every network engineer. Plug-in the module, program and its ready for deployment!"
    David Schoefberger
    Schoefberger
More