10G SFP+ Tunable DWDM with FEC ZR+120 km, 94 Channels, 50GHz Grid, C-Band, LC-Duplex, Singlemode

10G OTN SFP+ Tunable DWDM ZR+ with FEC
P.1696.23.xTO
SFP+
ZR+
  • Universal tunable SFP+ Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 10GBASE-ZR+ Ethernet links
  • Set channels using your FLEXBOX - more on our blog
  • Reduce spare part stock for your DWDM network
  • Supported Data Rates: 10.31 Gbit/s - 11.1 Gbit/s
  • Up to 120 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Duplex Connector
  • 6.2 dB Net Coding Gain G-FEC for superior optical performance
Specs
DWDM 50GHz 120 km 11.1 G Tunable
Protocols
10G ETH 10G FC OTU2 STM-64
Choose config method
Compatible to

* Required Fields

Part number
P.1696.23.xTO
In stock
3 pcs
Your price
3,119.05 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP+
  • Connector / Polish
    LC-Duplex PC
  • Interface
    Singlemode DWDM 50GHz
  • Type
    ZR+
  • Distance
    120 km
  • Temperature range
    -5°C - 70°C
  • Bandwidth
    10.31 Gbit/s - 11.1 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    2.4 W
  • CDR
    none
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    Yes
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    27 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -1 dBm / 3 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -28 dBm / -7 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    tunable DWDM 50GHz
  • TX Tuneable Range
    1528.38 - 1565.5 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1528.4 - 1565.5 nm
  • Laser
    MZM
  • Receiver Type
    APD
  • Modulation
    NRZ
  • Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
    3 dB
  • Dispersion Tolerance
    0 ps/nm to 1,400 ps/nm
  • Extinction Ratio
    9 dB
  • Protocols
    10G Ethernet, 10G FC, OTU2, STM-64

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • Cisco Systems DWDM-SFP10G-50.12 compatible
  • Cisco Systems DWDM-SFP10G-C compatible
  • Cisco Systems SFP-10G-ER compatible
  • Juniper SFP-10GE-ZR compatible
  • MikroTik S+31DLC10D compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Have been using FLEXOPTIX transceivers for a few years now in a carrier/telecoms environment for various vendors and they've never disappointed me. After having the opportunity to be able to program them myself on demand, I've realized how many hours I could have saved until now with FLEXBOX! No large stocks, just a few generic SFPs in stock waiting to get programmed when needed. Awesome!"
    Michael Nicolaou
    Senior Network Consultant, CDMA Services Ltd
  • "Now that I’m done configuring my equipment, I use FLEXBOX to impress associates. I’m an IT Hero just for the savings, not to mention the FLEXibility to stock one type for each adapter. Keep up the good work!"
    Nikos Papandreou
    Dipl. Civil Engineer acting as IT Admin/SQL Dev, Geitonas School SA
  • "Definitely, FLEXOPTIX will be my optics supplier from today. The ability to compatibilize optics across multiple vendors is going to save us from many headaches. The FLEXBOX is a must for any company using optical network equipment."
    Miguel Bérniz
    Chief Technical Officer, GibFibre Ltd
More