10G SFP+ LR Extended with dual CDR10 km, λ1310 nm, LC, Singlemode

10G SFP+ LR with CDR Industrial
P.1396.10.IR
SFP+
LR
  • Universal SFP+ Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 10GBASE-LR Ethernet links
  • Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
  • Supported Data Rates: 8.5 Gbit/s - 11.3 Gbit/s
  • Up to 10 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Connector
  • Operating Temperature from -5°C to 85°C
Specs
1310 nm 10 km 11.3 G Extended
Protocols
10G ETH 10G FC OTU2 STM-64
Choose config method
Compatible to

* Required Fields

Part number
P.1396.10.IR
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
Your price
136.80 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP+
  • Connector / Polish
    LC Duplex / PC
  • Interface
    Singlemode
  • Type
    LR
  • Distance
    10 km
  • Temperature range
    -5°C - 85°C
  • Bandwidth
    8.5 Gbit/s - 11.3 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    1.5 W
  • CDR
    TX and RX
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    6.2 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -8.2 dBm / 0.5 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -14.4 dBm / 0.5 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    1270 - 1355 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1260 - 1565 nm
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
    3.2 dB
  • Extinction Ratio
    5 dB
  • Protocols
    10G Ethernet, 10G FC, OTU2, STM-64

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • A10networks # 12358 compatible
  • ADTRAN # compatible
  • ADVA # compatible
  • Allied Telesis # 12360 compatible
  • Arista Networks # 12361 compatible
  • Aruba Networks(ex. HP Network) J9151A compatible
  • Avaya (ex. Nortel) # 12362 compatible
  • Brocade (ex. Foundry) 10G-SFPP-LR compatible
  • Brocade 10G-SFPP-LR compatible
  • Calix 100-01512 compatible
  • Check Point # 12364 compatible
  • Chelsio # 12365 compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) # 12366 compatible
  • Cisco Systems SFP-10G-LR compatible
  • D-LINK # 12368 compatible
  • Dell # 12367 compatible
  • Dell (ex. Force10) # 12373 compatible
  • ECI OTPMR_PI3 compatible
  • Edge Core # compatible
  • Extreme # 12370 compatible
  • Extreme (ex. Enterasys) # 12369 compatible
  • F5 Networks # 12371 compatible
  • FibroLAN # compatible
  • Fluke Networks # 12372 compatible
  • Fortinet # 12374 compatible
  • Fujitsu # 12375 compatible
  • HP H3C JD094B compatible
  • Huawei OSX010000 compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) # 12393 compatible
  • Intel # 12379 compatible
  • Juniper # 12380 compatible
  • Keymile # 12381 compatible
  • KTI Networks # 12382 compatible
  • LANCOM # 12383 compatible
  • Lenovo (ex. Blade Network) # 12378 compatible
  • LevelOne # 12384 compatible
  • Mellanox # compatible
  • MikroTik S+31DLC10D compatible
  • Motorola # compatible
  • Moxa # 12386 compatible
  • MRV # 12387 compatible
  • Netgear # 12388 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) # 12359 compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks # 12389 compatible
  • Oracle # compatible
  • Packetlight SL110 compatible
  • Packetlight SL112 compatible
  • Palo Alto Networks # 12390 compatible
  • Radware # 12391 compatible
  • Solarflare # compatible
  • Supermicro # 12392 compatible
  • TP-LINK # compatible
  • Transition Networks # compatible
  • Zyxel # compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Just wanted to express my giddy happiness at how fast your crack team of ninjas were able to get optics to my desk."
    Donal Cunningham
    Senior Network Engineer - Airspeed Telecom
  • "Now that I’m done configuring my equipment, I use FLEXBOX to impress associates. I’m an IT Hero just for the savings, not to mention the FLEXibility to stock one type for each adapter. Keep up the good work!"
    Nikos Papandreou
    Dipl. Civil Engineer acting as IT Admin/SQL Dev, Geitonas School SA
  • "Definitely, FLEXOPTIX will be my optics supplier from today. The ability to compatibilize optics across multiple vendors is going to save us from many headaches. The FLEXBOX is a must for any company using optical network equipment."
    Miguel Bérniz
    Chief Technical Officer, GibFibre Ltd
More