10G SFP+ LR Extended with dual CDR10 km, λ1310 nm, LC, Singlemode

10G SFP+ LR with CDR Industrial
P.1396.10.IR
SFP+
LR
  • Universal SFP+ Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 10GBASE-LR Ethernet links
  • Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
  • Supported Data Rates: 8.5 Gbit/s - 11.3 Gbit/s
  • Up to 10 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Connector
  • Operating Temperature from -5°C to 85°C
Specs
1310 nm 10 km 11.3 G Extended
Protocols
10G ETH 10G FC OTU2 STM-64
Choose config method
Compatible to

* Required Fields

Part number
P.1396.10.IR
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
Your price
139.84 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP+
  • Connector / Polish
    LC Duplex / PC
  • Interface
    Singlemode
  • Type
    LR
  • Distance
    10 km
  • Temperature range
    -5°C - 85°C
  • Bandwidth
    8.5 Gbit/s - 11.3 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    1.5 W
  • CDR
    TX and RX
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    6.2 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -8.2 dBm / 0.5 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -14.4 dBm / 0.5 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    1270 - 1355 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1260 - 1565 nm
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
    3.2 dB
  • Extinction Ratio
    5 dB
  • Protocols
    10G Ethernet, 10G FC, OTU2, STM-64

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • A10networks # 12358 compatible
  • ADTRAN # compatible
  • ADVA # compatible
  • Allied Telesis # 12360 compatible
  • Arista Networks # 12361 compatible
  • Aruba Networks(ex. HP Network) J9151A compatible
  • Avaya (ex. Nortel) # 12362 compatible
  • Brocade (ex. Foundry) 10G-SFPP-LR compatible
  • Brocade 10G-SFPP-LR compatible
  • Calix 100-01512 compatible
  • Check Point # 12364 compatible
  • Chelsio # 12365 compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) # 12366 compatible
  • Cisco Systems SFP-10G-LR compatible
  • D-LINK # 12368 compatible
  • Dell # 12367 compatible
  • Dell (ex. Force10) # 12373 compatible
  • ECI OTPMR_PI3 compatible
  • Edge Core # compatible
  • Extreme # 12370 compatible
  • Extreme (ex. Enterasys) # 12369 compatible
  • F5 Networks # 12371 compatible
  • FibroLAN # compatible
  • Fluke Networks # 12372 compatible
  • Fortinet # 12374 compatible
  • Fujitsu # 12375 compatible
  • HP H3C JD094B compatible
  • Huawei OSX010000 compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) # 12393 compatible
  • Intel # 12379 compatible
  • Juniper # 12380 compatible
  • Keymile # 12381 compatible
  • KTI Networks # 12382 compatible
  • LANCOM # 12383 compatible
  • Lenovo (ex. Blade Network) # 12378 compatible
  • LevelOne # 12384 compatible
  • Mellanox # compatible
  • MikroTik S+31DLC10D compatible
  • Motorola # compatible
  • Moxa # 12386 compatible
  • MRV # 12387 compatible
  • Netgear # 12388 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) # 12359 compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks # 12389 compatible
  • Oracle # compatible
  • Packetlight SL110 compatible
  • Packetlight SL112 compatible
  • Palo Alto Networks # 12390 compatible
  • Radware # 12391 compatible
  • Solarflare # compatible
  • Supermicro # 12392 compatible
  • TP-LINK # compatible
  • Transition Networks # compatible
  • Zyxel # compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "We use “FLEXBOX” and “FLEXOPTIX” for a few years now. Since then life is much easier. And even saved me sometimes in the middle of the night. Need a special vendor or type, plug it in, program, and done. Very… but very occasionally a compatibility is not present in the system. Just drop a e-mail to support with your needs to get an immediate response from “JIRA – the flexoptix robot” and your compatibility is added to your FLEXBOX within 24 hours. Just awesome!!"
    Nick Derksen
    Infrastructure Engineer, Previder B.V
  • "Using FLEXBOX we have been able to deliver high quality optical adapter product range in a mixed brand environment, with the maximum flexibility in managing logistic and stock costs. It is a definitely a tool that every professional should use."
    Laert Klemo
    CTO, Eagle Security System
  • "Ordering and using FLEXOPTIX transceivers was far quicker than even getting a quote from traditional vendors. Using the FLEXBOX is super easy and fast - 5 minutes to get transceivers ready including unboxing and enjoying packaged marshmallows."
    Bronislav Robenek
    Network Architect, Cloud4com
More