10G SFP+ LR Extended with dual CDR | 10 km, 1310 nm, LC, Singlemode

10G SFP+ LR with CDR Industrial
P.1396.10.IR
SFP+
LR
  • Universal SFP+ Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 10GBASE-LR Ethernet links
  • Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
  • Supported Data Rates: 8.50 Gbit/s - 11.30 Gbit/s
  • Up to 10 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Connector
  • Operating Temperature from -5℃ to 85℃
Specs
1310 nm 10 km 11.30 G Extended
Protocols
10G ETH 10G FC OTU2 STM-64
Choose config method
Compatible to

* Required Fields

Part number
P.1396.10.IR
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
Your price
136.80 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP+
  • Connector
    LC Duplex
  • Interface
    Singlemode
  • Wavelength TX
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength RX
    1310 nm
  • Distance
    10 km
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    6.2 dB
  • Transmit min.
    -8.2 dBm
  • Receive min.
    -14.4 dBm
  • Transmit max.
    0.5 dBm
  • Receive max. (Receiver overload)
    0.5 dBm
  • Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
    32 dB
  • Extinction Ratio
    5 dB
  • Bandwidth from
    8.50 Gbit/s
  • Bandwidth to
    11.30 Gbit/s
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Temperature range
    -5℃ - 85℃
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    internally calibrated
  • Protocols
    10G Ethernet, 10G FC, OTU2, STM-64
  • Type
    LR

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • A10networks # 12358 compatible
  • ADTRAN # compatible
  • ADVA # compatible
  • Allied Telesis # 12360 compatible
  • Arista Networks # 12361 compatible
  • Aruba Networks(ex. HP Network) J9151A compatible
  • Avaya (ex. Nortel) # 12362 compatible
  • Brocade (ex. Foundry) 10G-SFPP-LR compatible
  • Brocade 10G-SFPP-LR compatible
  • Calix 100-01512 compatible
  • Check Point # 12364 compatible
  • Chelsio # 12365 compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) # 12366 compatible
  • Cisco Systems SFP-10G-LR compatible
  • D-LINK # 12368 compatible
  • Dell # 12367 compatible
  • Dell (ex. Force10) # 12373 compatible
  • ECI OTPMR_PI3 compatible
  • Edge Core # compatible
  • Extreme # 12370 compatible
  • Extreme (ex. Enterasys) # 12369 compatible
  • F5 Networks # 12371 compatible
  • FibroLAN # compatible
  • Fluke Networks # 12372 compatible
  • Fortinet # 12374 compatible
  • Fujitsu # 12375 compatible
  • HP H3C JD094B compatible
  • Huawei OSX010000 compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) # 12393 compatible
  • Intel # 12379 compatible
  • Juniper # 12380 compatible
  • Keymile # 12381 compatible
  • KTI Networks # 12382 compatible
  • LANCOM # 12383 compatible
  • Lenovo (ex. Blade Network) # 12378 compatible
  • LevelOne # 12384 compatible
  • Mellanox # compatible
  • MikroTik S+31DLC10D compatible
  • Motorola # compatible
  • Moxa # 12386 compatible
  • MRV # 12387 compatible
  • Netgear # 12388 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) # 12359 compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks # 12389 compatible
  • Oracle # compatible
  • Packetlight SL110 compatible
  • Packetlight SL112 compatible
  • Palo Alto Networks # 12390 compatible
  • Radware # 12391 compatible
  • Solarflare # compatible
  • Supermicro # 12392 compatible
  • TP-LINK # compatible
  • Transition Networks # compatible
  • Zyxel # compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Sehr schnelle Abwicklung, Zustellung erfolgte binnen 21 Stunden per Expressversand. Konfiguration der Transceiver mit einem Samsung S7 ist sensationell einfach: Mit FLEXBOX verbinden, Transceiver einstecken, gewünschten Hersteller in der Liste auswählen und ein paar Sekunden warten, fertig."
    Michael Krämer
    IT-Systemadministrator, RATBACHER GmbH
  • "Ordering and using FLEXOPTIX transceivers was far quicker than even getting a quote from traditional vendors. Using the FLEXBOX is super easy and fast - 5 minutes to get transcievers ready including unboxing and enjoying packaged marshmallows."
    Bronislav Robenek
    Network Architect, Cloud4com
  • "Absolutely Flawless! Ultrafast delivery and real plug & play from start to finish. Now we're able to react on needs much quicker thanks to the FLEXBOX. Having Universal Transceiver on stock and instantly program them to customer's need is amazing."
    Elmar Gruber
    H82 medientechnik GmbH
More