10G SFP+ LR | 20 km, 1310 nm, LC, Singlemode

10Gigabit & STM64 LR SFP+
P.1396.20
SFP+
LR
  • Universal SFP+ Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 10GBASE-LR Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 600 Mbit/s - 11.30 Gbit/s
  • Up to 20 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Connector
Specs
1310 nm 20 km 11.30 G
Protocols
10G ETH 10G FC 1G ETH 8G FC CPRI OBSAI
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
P.1396.20
Ships today Order until 4 PM (German time)
10 pcs
Your price
86.53 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP+
  • Connector
    LC Duplex
  • Interface
    Singlemode
  • Wavelength TX
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength RX
    1310 nm
  • Distance
    20 km
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    11.4 dB
  • Transmit min.
    -3 dBm
  • Receive min.
    -14.4 dBm
  • Transmit max.
    1 dBm
  • Receive max. (Receiver overload)
    0.5 dBm
  • Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
    20 dB
  • Extinction Ratio
    3.5 dB
  • Bandwidth from
    600 Mbit/s
  • Bandwidth to
    11.30 Gbit/s
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Wavelength TX min.
    1270nm
  • Wavelength TX max.
    1355nm
  • Wavelength RX min.
    1260nm
  • Wavelength RX max.
    1565nm
  • Temperature range
    0℃ - 70℃
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    internally calibrated
  • Protocols
    10G Ethernet, 10G FC, 8G Fibre Channel, LTE 7.373G CPRI, LTE 9.830G CPRI, Gigabit Ethernet, LTE 6.144G OBSAI, LTE 6.144G CPRI, LTE 4.915G CPRI, LTE 3.072G OBSAI, LTE 2.458G CPRI, LTE 1.536G OBSAI, LTE 1.22G CPRI, LTE 0.768G OBSAI, LTE 0.614G CPRI
  • Type
    LR

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • A10networks AXSK-SFP+ LR compatible
  • ADTRAN 1442420G1 compatible
  • ADVA 1061701851-02 compatible
  • Allied Telesis AT-SP10LR20 compatible
  • Arista Networks SFP-10G-LR compatible
  • Aruba Networks(ex. HP Network) J9151A compatible
  • Avaya (ex. Nortel) AA1403011-E6 compatible
  • Brocade (ex. Foundry) 10G-SFPP-LR compatible
  • Brocade 10G-SFPP-LR compatible
  • Brocade XBR-000174 compatible
  • Calix 100-01903 compatible
  • Check Point # 11822 compatible
  • Chelsio SM10G-LR compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) # 10002 compatible
  • Ciena XCVR-S10V31 compatible
  • Cisco (ex. Meraki) MA-SFP-10GB-LR compatible
  • Cisco Systems SFP-10G-LR compatible
  • Cyan 280-0092-00 compatible
  • D-LINK DEM-432XT-DD compatible
  • Dell (ex. Force10) GP-10GSFP-1L compatible
  • Dell 330-2409 compatible
  • Dell 331-5310 compatible
  • Dell 407-BBOP compatible
  • ECI # compatible
  • Edge Core ET5402-LR compatible
  • Extreme (ex. Enterasys) 10GB-LR-SFPP compatible
  • Extreme 10302 compatible
  • F5 Networks OPT-0017 compatible
  • FibroLAN SFPP-13-10 compatible
  • Fluke Networks OPVXG-SFP-PLUS-LR compatible
  • Fortinet FG-TRAN-SFP+LR compatible
  • Fujitsu S26361-F3986-E4 compatible
  • HP H3C JD094B compatible
  • Huawei OSX010000 compatible
  • IBM Storage 45W0260 compatible
  • IBM Storage 45W2283 compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) TRX100100 compatible
  • Intel E10GSFPLR compatible
  • Ixia SM1310-PLUS compatible
  • Juniper SFP-10GE-LR compatible
  • Keymile 37973134 compatible
  • KTI Networks SFP-10G-LR-A compatible
  • LANCOM # 11839 compatible
  • LAWO 981/60-81 compatible
  • Lenovo (ex. Blade Network) # 11836 compatible
  • LevelOne SFP-6121 compatible
  • Mellanox # compatible
  • MikroTik S+31DLC10D compatible
  • Motorola # compatible
  • Moxa SFP-10GLRLC compatible
  • MRV SFP-10GD-LR compatible
  • Netgear AXM762 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3FE62600DA compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks # 11845 compatible
  • Oracle # compatible
  • Packetlight SL110 compatible
  • Packetlight SL112 compatible
  • Palo Alto Networks PAN-SFP-PLUS-LR compatible
  • PulseSecure SFP+ LR compatible
  • Radware 9062196 compatible
  • Solarflare SFM10G-LR20 compatible
  • Supermicro AOC-E10GSFPLR compatible
  • TP-LINK TXM431-LR compatible
  • Transition Networks TN-10GSFP-LR2 compatible
  • Ubiquiti Networks SFP+ LR compatible
  • Zyxel SFP10G-LR compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Since we ordered a FLEXBOX, our life as definitly changed. There’s a before and an after FLEXBOX. So many vendors in the compatibility matrice, so easy way to configure the module! And the cables and accessories came also with quality."
    Stéphane Gouron
    Directeur Agence Ouest, S-cube.
  • "Our engineers spend a lot of time in data centers connecting switches and routers from different vendors. With the FLEXOPTIX service not only their task gets easier, also the back office doesn't have to have a broad range of optics from different vendors in stock anymore. The days that an engineer stand next to a router with an optic from the wrong vendor are over. With the FLEXOPTIX FLEXBOX the engineer simply reconfigures the optic, and that’s that. As an added benefit with the FLEXBOX there is no need to connect a new cross-connect to a device to see if it is connected on the other side. The measurement option that comes with the FLEXBOX are very handy!"
    Thomas Verschuren
    Technical Consultant, IP Visie Networking B.V.
  • "Ihr seid echt genial – gestern kurz nach 14 Uhr bestellt, heute nach der Mittagspause schon bei mir auf dem Schreibtisch. Und dass ihr uns auch eine kostenlose FLEXBOX gebt ist das absolute i-Tüpfelchen obendrauf. FLEXOPTIX löst für uns ganz konkret ein Problem: Dank den konfigurierbaren und kostengünstigen Optiken können wir sehr flexibel auf Verkabelungs-Anforderungen reagieren und je nach Bedürfnis ohne Vorlaufzeit die nötigen Optiken dank der FLEXBOX konfigurieren und loslegen. Und falls die nötigen Module gerade einmal nicht bei uns vorrätig sind, liefert das Team über den intuitiven Shop ultra-schnell – auch zu uns in die Schweiz. Wir sind rundum happy und freuen uns auf die weitere Zusammenarbeit mit dem Team von FLEXOPTIX!"
    Mario Rimann
    Head of IT Operations, internezzo ag
More