10G SFP+ LR Industrial | 10 km, 1310 nm, LC, Singlemode

Industrial 10Gigabit & STM64 LR SFP+
P.1396.10.I
SFP+
LR
  • Universal SFP+ Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 10GBASE-LR Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 600 Mbit/s - 10.30 Gbit/s
  • Up to 10 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Connector
  • Operating Temperature from -40℃ to 85℃
Specs
1310 nm 10 km 10.30 G Industrial
Protocols
10G ETH 10G FC 1G ETH 8G FC CPRI OBSAI
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
P.1396.10.I
Back in stock Estimated arrival of additional items.
Our order confirmation will provide the final shipping date.
~Feb 24, 2019
+31 pcs
Your price
82.08 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP+
  • Connector
    LC Duplex
  • Interface
    Singlemode
  • Wavelength TX
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength RX
    1310 nm
  • Distance
    10 km
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    4.4 dB
  • Transmit min.
    -8.2 dBm
  • Receive min.
    -12.6 dBm
  • Transmit max.
    0.5 dBm
  • Receive max. (Receiver overload)
    0.5 dBm
  • Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
    32 dB
  • Extinction Ratio
    3.5 dB
  • Bandwidth from
    600 Mbit/s
  • Bandwidth to
    10.30 Gbit/s
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Wavelength TX min.
    1270nm
  • Wavelength TX max.
    1355nm
  • Wavelength RX min.
    1260nm
  • Wavelength RX max.
    1565nm
  • Temperature range
    -40℃ - 85℃
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    internally calibrated
  • Protocols
    10G Ethernet, 10G FC, 8G Fibre Channel, LTE 7.373G CPRI, LTE 9.830G CPRI, Gigabit Ethernet, LTE 6.144G OBSAI, LTE 6.144G CPRI, LTE 4.915G CPRI, LTE 3.072G OBSAI, LTE 2.458G CPRI, LTE 1.536G OBSAI, LTE 1.22G CPRI, LTE 0.768G OBSAI, LTE 0.614G CPRI
  • Type
    LR

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • A10networks # 12206 compatible
  • ADTRAN 1442410G1 compatible
  • ADVA # 12207 compatible
  • Alcatel-Lucent Ent. SFP-10G-LR compatible
  • Allied Telesis AT-SP10LR/I compatible
  • Arista Networks SFP-10G-LR compatible
  • Arris 801146 compatible
  • Aruba Networks(ex. HP Network) J9151A compatible
  • Avaya (ex. Nortel) AA1403011-E6 compatible
  • Brocade (ex. Foundry) 10G-SFPP-LR compatible
  • Brocade 10G-SFPP-LR compatible
  • Calix 100-01512 compatible
  • Check Point CPAC-TR-10LR compatible
  • Chelsio SM10G-LR compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) 160-9103-900 compatible
  • Ciena XCVR-S10V31 compatible
  • Cisco Systems ONS-SC+-10G-LR compatible
  • Cisco Systems SFP-10G-LR-X compatible
  • Cumulus Networks SFP+ LR compatible
  • D-LINK # 12216 compatible
  • Dell (ex. Force10) # 12221 compatible
  • Dell 407-BBOP compatible
  • ECI # compatible
  • Edge Core ET5402-LR-I compatible
  • Ericsson RDH10265/3 compatible
  • Extreme # 12218 compatible
  • Extreme (ex. Enterasys) # 12217 compatible
  • F5 Networks # 12219 compatible
  • FibroLAN SFPP-13-10 compatible
  • Fluke Networks # 12220 compatible
  • Fortinet FG-TRAN-SFP+LR compatible
  • Fujitsu # 12223 compatible
  • HP H3C # 12224 compatible
  • Huawei OSX010000 compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) TRX100101 compatible
  • Intel E10GSFPLR compatible
  • Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-LR compatible
  • Juniper QFX-SFP-10GE-LR compatible
  • Juniper SFP-10GE-LR compatible
  • Juniper SFPP-10GE-LR compatible
  • Juniper SRX-SFP-10GE-LR compatible
  • Keymile 37973320 compatible
  • KTI Networks # 12230 compatible
  • LANCOM # 12231 compatible
  • Lenovo (ex. Blade Network) # 12226 compatible
  • LevelOne # 12232 compatible
  • Mellanox # compatible
  • MikroTik S+31DLC10D compatible
  • Motorola # compatible
  • Moxa # 12234 compatible
  • MRV # 12235 compatible
  • Net Insight NPA0077-LRD1 compatible
  • NetApp X6569-R6 compatible
  • NetApp X6588-R6 compatible
  • NetApp X6601A-R6 compatible
  • Netgear # 12236 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3FE62600AA compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE09327AA compatible
  • Nokia Networks 472949A.101 compatible
  • Nokia Networks P206994 compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks # 12237 compatible
  • Oracle # compatible
  • Packetlight SL110 compatible
  • Packetlight SL112 compatible
  • Palo Alto Networks # 12238 compatible
  • Planet MTB-TLR compatible
  • Radware # 12239 compatible
  • Solarflare # compatible
  • Supermicro # 12240 compatible
  • TP-LINK # compatible
  • Transition Networks # compatible
  • ZeeVee Z4KSFP10G31-10K compatible
  • Zyxel # compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Ihr seid echt genial – gestern kurz nach 14 Uhr bestellt, heute nach der Mittagspause schon bei mir auf dem Schreibtisch. Und dass ihr uns auch eine kostenlose FLEXBOX gebt ist das absolute i-Tüpfelchen obendrauf. FLEXOPTIX löst für uns ganz konkret ein Problem: Dank den konfigurierbaren und kostengünstigen Optiken können wir sehr flexibel auf Verkabelungs-Anforderungen reagieren und je nach Bedürfnis ohne Vorlaufzeit die nötigen Optiken dank der FLEXBOX konfigurieren und loslegen. Und falls die nötigen Module gerade einmal nicht bei uns vorrätig sind, liefert das Team über den intuitiven Shop ultra-schnell – auch zu uns in die Schweiz. Wir sind rundum happy und freuen uns auf die weitere Zusammenarbeit mit dem Team von FLEXOPTIX!"
    Mario Rimann
    Head of IT Operations, internezzo ag
  • "FLEXBOX makes it easier than ever to manage your optics hardware! From unboxing to a configured module in a minute! Great product."
    Otto Lodewijk
    Director, SuitIT
  • "FLEXBOX allows us to reduce the amount of spare transceivers we keep for our diverse hardware systems, thereby keeping overall cost low."
    Sven Gebhardt
    Head of Platforms & Services, grandcentrix GmbH
More