10G SFP+ LR Industrial10 km, λ1310 nm, LC, Singlemode

Industrial 10Gigabit & STM64 LR SFP+
P.1396.10.I
SFP+
LR
  • Universal SFP+ Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 10GBASE-LR Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 600 Mbit/s - 11.3 Gbit/s
  • Up to 10 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Connector
  • Operating Temperature from -40°C to 85°C
Specs
1310 nm 10 km 11.3 G Industrial
Protocols
10G ETH 10G FC 1G ETH 8G FC CPRI OBSAI
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
P.1396.10.I
Ships today Order until 4 PM (German time)
18 pcs
Your price
73.42 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP+
  • Connector / Polish
    LC Duplex / PC
  • Interface
    Singlemode
  • Type
    LR
  • Distance
    10 km
  • Temperature range
    -40°C - 85°C
  • Bandwidth
    600 Mbit/s - 11.3 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    1 W
  • CDR
    none
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    6.2 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -8.2 dBm / 0.5 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -14.4 dBm / 0.5 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    1270 - 1355 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1260 - 1565 nm
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
    3.2 dB
  • Extinction Ratio
    3.5 dB
  • Protocols
    10G Ethernet, 10G FC, 8G Fibre Channel, LTE 7.373G CPRI, LTE 9.830G CPRI, Gigabit Ethernet, LTE 6.144G OBSAI, LTE 6.144G CPRI, LTE 4.915G CPRI, LTE 3.072G OBSAI, LTE 2.458G CPRI, LTE 1.536G OBSAI, LTE 1.22G CPRI, LTE 0.768G OBSAI, LTE 0.614G CPRI

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • A10networks # 12206 compatible
  • ADTRAN 1442410G1 compatible
  • ADVA # 12207 compatible
  • Alcatel-Lucent Ent. SFP-10G-LR compatible
  • Allied Telesis AT-SP10LR/I compatible
  • Arista Networks SFP-10G-LR compatible
  • Arris 801146 compatible
  • Aruba Networks(ex. HP Network) J9151A compatible
  • Avaya (ex. Nortel) AA1403011-E6 compatible
  • Brocade (ex. Foundry) 10G-SFPP-LR compatible
  • Brocade 10G-SFP-LR compatible
  • Calix 100-01512 compatible
  • Check Point CPAC-TR-10LR compatible
  • Chelsio SM10G-LR compatible
  • Ciena 160-9103-900 compatible
  • Ciena XCVR-S10V31 compatible
  • Cisco Systems ONS-SC+-10G-LR compatible
  • Cisco Systems SFP-10G-LR-X compatible
  • CTC Union ISFP-S9010-31-DE compatible
  • Cumulus Networks SFP+ LR compatible
  • D-LINK # 12216 compatible
  • Dell (ex. Force10) # 12221 compatible
  • Dell 407-BBOP compatible
  • ECI # compatible
  • Edge Core ET5402-LR-I compatible
  • Ericsson RDH10265/3 compatible
  • Extreme # 12218 compatible
  • Extreme (ex. Enterasys) # 12217 compatible
  • F5 Networks # 12219 compatible
  • FibroLAN SFPP-13-10 compatible
  • Fluke Networks # 12220 compatible
  • Fortinet FG-TRAN-SFP+LR compatible
  • Fujitsu # 12223 compatible
  • HP H3C # 12224 compatible
  • Huawei OSX010000 compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) TRX100101 compatible
  • Intel E10GSFPLR compatible
  • Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-LR compatible
  • Juniper QFX-SFP-10GE-LR compatible
  • Juniper SFP-10GE-LR compatible
  • Juniper SFPP-10GE-LR compatible
  • Juniper SRX-SFP-10GE-LR compatible
  • Keymile 37973320 compatible
  • KTI Networks # 12230 compatible
  • LANCOM # 12231 compatible
  • Lenovo (ex. Blade Network) # 12226 compatible
  • LevelOne # 12232 compatible
  • Mellanox # compatible
  • MikroTik S+31DLC10D compatible
  • Motorola # compatible
  • Moxa # 12234 compatible
  • MRV # 12235 compatible
  • Net Insight NPA0077-LRD1 compatible
  • NetApp X6569-R6 compatible
  • NetApp X6588-R6 compatible
  • NetApp X6601A-R6 compatible
  • Netgear # 12236 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3FE62600AA compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE09327AA compatible
  • Nokia Networks 472949A.101 compatible
  • Nokia Networks P206994 compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks # 12237 compatible
  • Oracle # compatible
  • Packetlight SL110 compatible
  • Packetlight SL112 compatible
  • Palo Alto Networks # 12238 compatible
  • Planet MTB-TLR compatible
  • RAD SFP-P-1DH compatible
  • Radware # 12239 compatible
  • Solarflare SFM10G-LR compatible
  • Supermicro # 12240 compatible
  • TP-LINK # compatible
  • Transition Networks # compatible
  • ZeeVee Z4KSFP10G31-10K compatible
  • Zyxel # compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Working with the FLEXOPTIX Transceivers and FLEXBOX is not only uncomplicated but offers us the possibility of working with many vendor types to support the different campus networks. Thanks guys - awesome work."
    Brian Masiga
    Network Engineer, Research and Education Network for Uganda
  • "Great. FLEXBOX does what it says on the tin! - just connect, configure Transceiver and be happy."
    James Rice
    Jump Networks Ltd
  • "The flashing is very quick and you can configure it to flash multiple devices in a row. Definitely well worth it."
    Adam Montgomery
    Necto Inc
More