10G SFP+ ER Industrial40 km, λ1310 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode

Industrial 10Gigabit & STM64 ER SFP+
P.1396.40.I
SFP+
ER
  • Universal SFP+ Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 10GBASE-ER Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 600 Mbit/s - 11.3 Gbit/s
  • Up to 40 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Duplex Connector
  • Operating Temperature from -40°C to 85°C
Specs
1310 nm 40 km 11.3 G Industrial
Protocols
10G ETH 10G FC 1G ETH 8G FC CPRI OBSAI
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
P.1396.40.I
In stock
0 pcs
Alternatives are available
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
Your price
318.06 EUR
Excl. 16% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP+
  • Connector / Polish
    LC-Duplex PC
  • Interface
    Singlemode
  • Type
    ER
  • Distance
    40 km
  • Temperature range
    -40°C - 85°C
  • Bandwidth
    600 Mbit/s - 11.3 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    1.5 W
  • CDR
    none
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    16 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    1 dBm / 5 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -15 dBm / 0.5 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    1270 - 1355 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1260 - 1565 nm
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Modulation
    NRZ
  • Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
    2 dB
  • Extinction Ratio
    3.5 dB
  • Protocols
    10G Ethernet, 10G FC, 8G Fibre Channel, LTE 7.373G CPRI, LTE 9.830G CPRI, Gigabit Ethernet, LTE 6.144G OBSAI, LTE 6.144G CPRI, LTE 4.915G CPRI, LTE 3.072G OBSAI, LTE 2.458G CPRI, LTE 1.536G OBSAI, LTE 1.22G CPRI, LTE 0.768G OBSAI, LTE 0.614G CPRI

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • A10networks # compatible
  • ADTRAN 1442440G1 compatible
  • ADVA # compatible
  • Allied Telesis AT-SP10ER40/I compatible
  • Arbor Networks # compatible
  • Arista Networks SFP-10G-ER compatible
  • Arris # compatible
  • Aruba Networks # compatible
  • Avaya (ex. Nortel) AA1403013-E6 compatible
  • Broadcom # compatible
  • Brocade (ex. Foundry) 10G-SFPP-ER compatible
  • Brocade 10G-SFPP-ER compatible
  • Brocade XBR-000174 compatible
  • Centec # compatible
  • Check Point # compatible
  • Chelsio # compatible
  • Ciena # compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) # compatible
  • Cisco (ex. Meraki) # compatible
  • Cisco Systems SFP-10G-ER compatible
  • Cisco Systems SFP-10G-ER -S compatible
  • CTC Union ISFP-S9040-31-DE compatible
  • D-LINK # compatible
  • Dell # compatible
  • Dell (ex. Force10) # compatible
  • ECI # compatible
  • Edge Core # compatible
  • Extreme (ex. Enterasys) 10GB-ER-SFPP compatible
  • Extreme 10309 compatible
  • F5 Networks # compatible
  • FibroLAN SFPP-15-40 compatible
  • Fluke Networks # compatible
  • Fortinet # compatible
  • Fujitsu # compatible
  • HP H3C # compatible
  • HP Storage (B-Series) AW538A compatible
  • Huawei OSX040N01 compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) TRX100116 compatible
  • Intel E10GSFPLR compatible
  • Ixia SM1310-PLUS compatible
  • Juniper SFP-10GE-ER compatible
  • Keymile 37973312 compatible
  • KTI Networks SFP-10G-ER-A compatible
  • LANCOM # compatible
  • Lenovo (ex. Blade Network) # compatible
  • LevelOne # compatible
  • Mellanox # compatible
  • MikroTik # compatible
  • Motorola # compatible
  • Moxa SFP-10GERLC compatible
  • MRV # compatible
  • NetApp # compatible
  • Netgear AXM762 compatible
  • NetOptics SFP+KT-ER compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3FE62600DA compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE05036AA compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks # compatible
  • Oracle # compatible
  • Packetlight SL110 compatible
  • Palo Alto Networks # compatible
  • Quanta # compatible
  • Radware # compatible
  • Solarflare SFM10G-ER compatible
  • SonicWALL # compatible
  • Sophos # compatible
  • Supermicro # compatible
  • TP-LINK # compatible
  • Transition Networks TN-10GSFP-LR4 compatible
  • WatchGuard # compatible
  • Wildpackets # compatible
  • Zyxel SFP10G-ER compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Our engineers spend a lot of time in data centers connecting switches and routers from different vendors. With the FLEXOPTIX service not only their task gets easier, also the back office doesn't have to have a broad range of optics from different vendors in stock anymore. The days that an engineer stand next to a router with an optic from the wrong vendor are over. With the FLEXOPTIX FLEXBOX the engineer simply reconfigures the optic, and that’s that. As an added benefit with the FLEXBOX there is no need to connect a new cross-connect to a device to see if it is connected on the other side. The measurement option that comes with the FLEXBOX are very handy!"
    Thomas Verschuren
    Technical Consultant, IP Visie Networking B.V.
  • "In our test environment we use the optics over and over in many devices. Programming optics with the FLEXBOX is as easy as 1,2,3!"
    Erwin ter Hofstede
    CEO, EC-Hosting
  • "FLEXBOX makes it easier than ever to manage your optics hardware! From unboxing to a configured module in a minute! Great product."
    Otto Lodewijk
    Director, SuitIT
More