10G SFP+ DWDM ZR Industrial | 80 km / 23 dB, 100 GHz Grid - C-Band, LC

10G SFP+ DWDM ZR Industrial
P.1696.23.yy.I
SFP+
DWDM ZR
  • Universal SFP+ Transceiver - 100 GHz Grid - C-Band
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • DWDM for multiple applications over one duplex fiber
  • For 10GBASE-ZR Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 600 Mbit/s - 11.3 Gbit/s
  • Powerbudget of 23 dB for up to 80 km using an OS2 ITU-T G.652 fiber
  • Operating Temperature from -40℃ to 85℃
Specs
DWDM 100 GHz 80 km 11.3 G Industrial
Protocols
10G ETH 1G ETH 8G FC CPRI OBSAI
Choose Channel

* Required Fields

Part number
P.1696.23.yy.I
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
List price
932.40 EUR
Your price
from 842.40 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP+
  • Connector
    LC
  • Interface
    DWDM
  • Wavelength RX
  • Distance
    80 km
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    23 dB
  • Transmit min.
    0 dBm
  • Receive min.
    -23 dBm
  • Transmit max.
    4 dBm
  • Receive max. (Receiver overload)
    -7 dBm
  • Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
    3 dB
  • Extinction Ratio
    9 dB
  • Bandwidth from
    0.6 G
  • Bandwidth to
    11.3 G
  • Laser
    EML
  • Receiver Type
    APD
  • Temperature range
    -40℃ - 85℃
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Internally Calibrated
  • Protocols
    10G Ethernet, 8G Fibre Channel, LTE 7.373G CPRI, LTE 9.830G CPRI, Gigabit Ethernet, LTE 6.144G OBSAI, LTE 6.144G CPRI, LTE 4.915G CPRI, LTE 3.072G OBSAI, LTE 2.458G CPRI, LTE 1.536G OBSAI, LTE 1.22G CPRI, LTE 0.768G OBSAI, LTE 0.614G CPRI
  • Type
    DWDM ZR

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "With the FLEXBOX we’re able to use our Transceivers universally in all kind of equipment and reduce the stock keeping significantly. Just awesome!"
    Christian Seitz
    Head of Network, STRATO AG
  • "Echtes Plug&Play für Netzwerker. :) FLEXBOX einstöpseln, Transceiver rein, gewünschte Konfiguration auswählen, fertig! Das ist das Ende unserer Transceiversorgen."
    Michael Turck
    fabbrica.one
  • "The FLEXBOX was easy to set up and use, and the programmable transceivers worked seamlessly in several different brand devices. This will make our spares much easier to manage."
    Shaun James
    Engineering Inspector, Tata Steel Strip Products UK
More