10G SFP+ DWDM ER Industrial | 40 km / 14.8 dB, 100 GHz Grid - C-Band, LC

10G SFP+ DWDM ER Industrial
P.1696.14.yy.I
SFP+
DWDM ER
  • Universal SFP+ Transceiver - 100 GHz Grid - C-Band
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • DWDM for multiple applications over one duplex fiber
  • For 10GBASE-ER Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 600 Mbit/s - 11.3 Gbit/s
  • Powerbudget of 14.8 dB for up to 40 km using an OS2 ITU-T G.652 fiber
  • Operating Temperature from -40℃ to 85℃
Specs
DWDM 100 GHz 40 km 11.3 G Industrial
Protocols
10G ETH 10G FC 1G ETH 8G FC CPRI OBSAI
Choose Channel

* Required Fields

Part number
P.1696.14.yy.I
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
List price
927.36 EUR
Your price
from 837.36 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP+
  • Connector
    LC
  • Interface
    DWDM
  • Wavelength RX
  • Distance
    40 km
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    14.8 dB
  • Transmit min.
    -1 dBm
  • Receive min.
    -15.8 dBm
  • Transmit max.
    2 dBm
  • Receive max. (Receiver overload)
    -1 dBm
  • Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
    3 dB
  • Extinction Ratio
    8.2 dB
  • Bandwidth from
    0.6 G
  • Bandwidth to
    11.3 G
  • Laser
    EML
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Temperature range
    -40℃ - 85℃
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Internally Calibrated
  • Protocols
    10G Ethernet, 10G FC, 8G Fibre Channel, LTE 7.373G CPRI, LTE 9.830G CPRI, Gigabit Ethernet, LTE 6.144G OBSAI, LTE 6.144G CPRI, LTE 4.915G CPRI, LTE 3.072G OBSAI, LTE 2.458G CPRI, LTE 1.536G OBSAI, LTE 1.22G CPRI, LTE 0.768G OBSAI, LTE 0.614G CPRI
  • Type
    DWDM ER

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Great. FLEXBOX does what it says on the tin! - just connect, configure Transceiver and be happy."
    James Rice
    Jump Networks Ltd
  • "Eines der genialsten Geräte! Hat auf Anhieb super geklappt. Die FLEXBOX hat uns sofort überzeugt. Jetzt steht nur mehr die Leitung selbst im Mittelpunkt und das Endgerät ist nur mehr Nebensache in Bezug auf Connectivity. Die Bestellung ist super schnell gewesen und nur zu empfehlen."
    Stefan Attorf
    Caritas Wien - Hilfe in Not
  • "Sehr schnelle Abwicklung, Zustellung erfolgte binnen 21 Stunden per Expressversand. Konfiguration der Transceiver mit einem Samsung S7 ist sensationell einfach: Mit FLEXBOX verbinden, Transceiver einstecken, gewünschten Hersteller in der Liste auswählen und ein paar Sekunden warten, fertig."
    Michael Krämer
    IT-Systemadministrator, RATBACHER GmbH
More