10G SFP+ BiDi ZR LC Simplex | 60 km, TX1330 / RX1270 nm, Singlemode

10Gigabit & STM64 Bidi SFP+
P.B1696.60.DA
SFP+
BiDi ZR
  • Universal SFP+ BiDi Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Double your bandwith by using only one fiber for transmit and receive
  • For 10GBASE-ZR Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 614 Mbit/s - 11.30 Gbit/s
  • Up to 60 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Connector
Specs
1330 nm 60 km 11.30 G BiDi
Protocols
10G ETH 10G FC 1G ETH 8G FC CPRI OBSAI
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
P.B1696.60.DA
Ships today Order until 4 PM (German time)
1 pcs
Your price
307.80 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP+
  • Connector
    LC Simplex
  • Interface
    Singlemode BiDi
  • Wavelength TX
    1330 nm
  • Wavelength RX
    1270 nm
  • Distance
    60 km
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    21 dB
  • Transmit min.
    1 dBm
  • Receive min.
    -20 dBm
  • Transmit max.
    6 dBm
  • Receive max. (Receiver overload)
    -6 dBm
  • Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
    20 dB
  • Extinction Ratio
    3.5 dB
  • Bandwidth from
    0.61 G
  • Bandwidth to
    11.30 Gbit/s
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receiver Type
    APD
  • Wavelength TX min.
    1320nm
  • Wavelength TX max.
    1340nm
  • Wavelength RX min.
    1260nm
  • Wavelength RX max.
    1280nm
  • Temperature range
    0℃ - 70℃
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    internally calibrated
  • Protocols
    10G Ethernet, 10G FC, 8G Fibre Channel, LTE 7.373G CPRI, LTE 9.830G CPRI, Gigabit Ethernet, LTE 6.144G OBSAI, LTE 6.144G CPRI, LTE 4.915G CPRI, LTE 3.072G OBSAI, LTE 2.458G CPRI, LTE 1.536G OBSAI, LTE 1.22G CPRI, LTE 0.768G OBSAI, LTE 0.614G CPRI
  • Type
    BiDi ZR
  • Temperature (min)
    0°C
  • Temperature (max)
    70°C

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • A10networks # 12948 compatible
  • ADVA 1061702595-02 compatible
  • Allied Telesis # 12951 compatible
  • Arista Networks # 12952 compatible
  • Aruba Networks(ex. HP Network) J9153A compatible
  • Avaya (ex. Nortel) # 12953 compatible
  • Brocade # 12954 compatible
  • Brocade (ex. Foundry) 10G-SFPP-ZR compatible
  • Check Point # 12955 compatible
  • Chelsio # 12956 compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) # 12957 compatible
  • Ciena XCVR-S40U33 compatible
  • Cisco Systems SFP-10G-LR compatible
  • Cisco Systems SFP-10G-ZR compatible
  • D-LINK # 12959 compatible
  • Dell (ex. Force10) # 12962 compatible
  • Dell 430-4585 compatible
  • Extreme (ex. Enterasys) 10GB-ZR-SFP compatible
  • Extreme 10309 compatible
  • F5 Networks # 12960 compatible
  • FibroLAN SFPP-S13-60 compatible
  • Fluke Networks # 12961 compatible
  • Fortinet # 12963 compatible
  • Fujitsu # 12964 compatible
  • HP H3C # 12965 compatible
  • Huawei OSX040N01 compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) TRX100115 compatible
  • Intel # 12969 compatible
  • Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-ZR compatible
  • Juniper SFP-10GE-ZR compatible
  • Keymile # 12970 compatible
  • Keymile 37973134 compatible
  • KTI Networks # 12971 compatible
  • LANCOM # 12972 compatible
  • Lenovo (ex. Blade Network) # 12967 compatible
  • LevelOne # 12973 compatible
  • MikroTik # 12974 compatible
  • Moxa # 12975 compatible
  • MRV # 12976 compatible
  • Netgear # 12977 compatible
  • Nevion SFP-TR10-T1330/R1270-ZR compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3FE65832AA compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE05036AA compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks # 12978 compatible
  • Palo Alto Networks # 12979 compatible
  • Planet MTB-LB60 compatible
  • Radware # 12980 compatible
  • Supermicro # 12981 compatible
  • Transition Networks TN-10GSFP-LRB62 compatible
  • Waystream (ex. Packetfront) SFP-10GE-LR compatible
  • xtramus SFP+ ER compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Ordering and using FLEXOPTIX transceivers was far quicker than even getting a quote from traditional vendors. Using the FLEXBOX is super easy and fast - 5 minutes to get transcievers ready including unboxing and enjoying packaged marshmallows."
    Bronislav Robenek
    Network Architect, Cloud4com
  • "Now that I’m done configuring my equipment, I use FLEXBOX to impress associates. I’m an IT Hero just for the savings, not to mention the FLEXibility to stock one type for each adapter. Keep up the good work!"
    Nikos Papandreou
    Dipl. Civil Engineer acting as IT Admin/SQL Dev, Geitonas School SA
  • "Ich bin begeistert. Eine tolle Möglichkeit jede Menge Geld zu sparen - einfach & handlicher Umgang mit der FLEXBOX und der Software. Dies kann jeder Praktikant. Wer noch keine FLEXBOX hat sollte jetzt unbedingt zugreifen."
    Ronny Gängler
    Inhaber, G-DS Gängler DatenService
More