10G SFP+ BiDi ER LC Simplex | 40 km, TX1330 / RX1270 nm, Singlemode

10Gigabit & STM64 Bidi SFP+
P.B1696.40.DA
SFP+
BiDi ER
  • Universal SFP+ BiDi Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Double your bandwith by using only one fiber for transmit and receive
  • For 10GBASE-ER Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 614 Mbit/s - 11.30 Gbit/s
  • Up to 40 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Connector
Specs
1330 nm 40 km 11.30 G BiDi
Protocols
10G ETH 10G FC 1G ETH 8G FC CPRI OBSAI
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
P.B1696.40.DA
Ships today Order until 4 PM (German time)
35 pcs
Your price
153.90 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP+
  • Connector
    LC Simplex
  • Interface
    Singlemode BiDi
  • Wavelength TX
    1330 nm
  • Wavelength RX
    1270 nm
  • Distance
    40 km
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    15 dB
  • Transmit min.
    0.5 dBm
  • Receive min.
    -14.5 dBm
  • Transmit max.
    6 dBm
  • Receive max. (Receiver overload)
    0.5 dBm
  • Extinction Ratio
    3.5 dB
  • Bandwidth from
    0.61 G
  • Bandwidth to
    11.30 Gbit/s
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Wavelength TX min.
    1320nm
  • Wavelength TX max.
    1340nm
  • Wavelength RX min.
    1260nm
  • Wavelength RX max.
    1280nm
  • Temperature range
    0℃ - 70℃
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    internally calibrated
  • Protocols
    10G Ethernet, 10G FC, 8G Fibre Channel, LTE 7.373G CPRI, LTE 9.830G CPRI, Gigabit Ethernet, LTE 6.144G OBSAI, LTE 6.144G CPRI, LTE 4.915G CPRI, LTE 3.072G OBSAI, LTE 2.458G CPRI, LTE 1.536G OBSAI, LTE 1.22G CPRI, LTE 0.768G OBSAI, LTE 0.614G CPRI
  • Type
    BiDi ER
  • Temperature (min)
    0°C
  • Temperature (max)
    70°C

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • A10networks # 12879 compatible
  • ADVA # 12880 compatible
  • Allied Telesis # 12882 compatible
  • Arista Networks # 12883 compatible
  • Aruba Networks(ex. HP Network) J9153A compatible
  • Avaya (ex. Nortel) # 12884 compatible
  • Brocade (ex. Foundry) 10G-SFPP-ER compatible
  • Brocade 10G-SFPP-ER compatible
  • Calix 100-02151 compatible
  • Check Point # 12886 compatible
  • Chelsio # 12887 compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) NTTP30CFE6 compatible
  • Ciena XCVR-S40U33 compatible
  • Cisco Systems SFP-10G-BX40D-I compatible
  • Cisco Systems SFP-10G-ER compatible
  • ComNet SFP-10G-BX40-D compatible
  • Cyan 280-0351-00 compatible
  • D-LINK # 12890 compatible
  • Dell # 12889 compatible
  • Dell (ex. Force10) # 12893 compatible
  • ECI OTP10_L33BD compatible
  • Extreme (ex. Enterasys) 10GB-BX40-D compatible
  • Extreme 10309 compatible
  • F5 Networks # 12891 compatible
  • FibroLAN SFPP-S13-40 compatible
  • Fluke Networks # 12892 compatible
  • Fortinet # 12894 compatible
  • Fujitsu # 12895 compatible
  • HP H3C JG234A compatible
  • Huawei OSX040N01 compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) # 12911 compatible
  • Intel E10GSFPLR compatible
  • Juniper SFP-10GE-ER compatible
  • Keymile # 12899 compatible
  • KTI Networks # 12900 compatible
  • LANCOM # 12901 compatible
  • Lenovo (ex. Blade Network) # 12897 compatible
  • LevelOne # 12902 compatible
  • MikroTik # 12903 compatible
  • Moxa # 12904 compatible
  • MRV # 12905 compatible
  • Netgear # 12906 compatible
  • Nevion SFP-TR10-T1330/R1270-ER compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3FE55744AA compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE05036AA compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks # 12907 compatible
  • Palo Alto Networks # 12908 compatible
  • Planet MTB-LB40 compatible
  • Radware # 12909 compatible
  • SonicWALL 01-SSC-9786 compatible
  • Supermicro # 12910 compatible
  • Telco Systems BTI-SFP+-XBD40L-DD-33/27S compatible
  • Transition Networks TN-10GSFP-LRB42 compatible
  • Waystream (ex. Packetfront) SFP-10GE-LR compatible
  • Zyxel SFP10G-ER compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Das Team von Flexoptix zeigte sich uns im Projektverlauf als fachkompetenter und flexibler Ansprechpartner. Eine schnelle Lieferung der Ware und eine unkomplizierte und direkte Reaktion auf unsere Supportanfrage waren ebenfalls hilfreich. Ein technischer Dienstleister auf den wir mit Sicherheit gerne wieder zurückgreifen."
    Heiko Lentz
    Heiko Lentz, ICO Planungsbüro
  • "With the FLEXBOX we’re able to use our Transceivers universally in all kind of equipment and reduce the stock keeping significantly. Just awesome!"
    Christian Seitz
    Head of Network, STRATO AG
  • "Die FLEXBOX ist so ziemlich das einzig wirksame Mittel am Markt, um gegen die Monopoly-Preise der Branchenriesen auf dem SFP+ und QSFP+ Markt vorzugehen."
    Thees Köhn
    patchkabel.de mwu GmbH & Co. KG
More