10G SFP+ BiDi LR LC Simplex | 10 km, TX1330 / RX1270 nm, Singlemode

10Gigabit & STM64 Bidi SFP+
P.B1696.10.DA
SFP+
BiDi LR
  • Universal SFP+ BiDi Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Double your bandwith by using only one fiber for transmit and receive
  • For 10GBASE-LR Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 614 Mbit/s - 11.30 Gbit/s
  • Up to 10 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Connector
Specs
1330 nm 10 km 11.30 G BiDi
Protocols
10G ETH 10G FC 1G ETH 8G FC CPRI OBSAI
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
P.B1696.10.DA
Ships today
0 pcs
Your price
116.28 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP+
  • Connector
    LC Simplex
  • Interface
    Singlemode BiDi
  • Wavelength TX
    1330 nm
  • Wavelength RX
    1270 nm
  • Distance
    10 km
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    4.4 dB
  • Transmit min.
    -8.2 dBm
  • Receive min.
    -12.6 dBm
  • Transmit max.
    0.5 dBm
  • Receive max. (Receiver overload)
    0.5 dBm
  • Extinction Ratio
    3.5 dB
  • Bandwidth from
    0.61 G
  • Bandwidth to
    11.30 Gbit/s
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Wavelength TX min.
    1320nm
  • Wavelength TX max.
    1340nm
  • Wavelength RX min.
    1260nm
  • Wavelength RX max.
    1280nm
  • Temperature range
    0℃ - 70℃
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    internally calibrated
  • Protocols
    10G Ethernet, 10G FC, 8G Fibre Channel, LTE 7.373G CPRI, LTE 9.830G CPRI, Gigabit Ethernet, LTE 6.144G OBSAI, LTE 6.144G CPRI, LTE 4.915G CPRI, LTE 3.072G OBSAI, LTE 2.458G CPRI, LTE 1.536G OBSAI, LTE 1.22G CPRI, LTE 0.768G OBSAI, LTE 0.614G CPRI
  • Type
    BiDi LR
  • Temperature (min)
    0°C
  • Temperature (max)
    70°C

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • A10networks # 12707 compatible
  • ADVA 1061701851-02 compatible
  • Allied Telesis AT-SP10LR compatible
  • Arista Networks SFP-10G-LR compatible
  • Aruba Networks(ex. HP Network) J9151A compatible
  • Avaya (ex. Nortel) # 12712 compatible
  • Brocade (ex. Foundry) 10G-SFPP-LR compatible
  • Brocade 10G-SFPP-LR compatible
  • Brocade XBR-000153 compatible
  • Calix 100-03499 compatible
  • Check Point # 12714 compatible
  • Chelsio # 12715 compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) NTTP30CFE6 compatible
  • Ciena XCVR-S10U33 compatible
  • Cisco Systems SFP-10G-BXD-I compatible
  • Cisco Systems SFP-10G-LR compatible
  • ComNet SFP-10G-BX10-D compatible
  • Cyan 280-0350-00 compatible
  • D-LINK DEM-432XT-DD compatible
  • Dell (ex. Force10) GP-10GSFP-1L compatible
  • Dell 331-5310 compatible
  • Dell 407-BBOP compatible
  • ECI OTP10_S33BD compatible
  • Edge Core ET5402-LR compatible
  • Extreme (ex. Enterasys) 10GB-BX10-D compatible
  • Extreme 10302 compatible
  • F5 Networks # 12719 compatible
  • FibroLAN SFPP-S13-15 compatible
  • Fluke Networks # 12720 compatible
  • Fortinet FG-TRAN-SFP+LR compatible
  • Fujitsu S26361-F3986-E4 compatible
  • Hitachi SFP-10GE-BIDI-D compatible
  • HP H3C JD094B compatible
  • HP Storage (H-Series) 720999-002 compatible
  • Huawei SFP-10G-BXD1 compatible
  • IBM Storage 45W1216 compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) TRX100100 compatible
  • Intel E10GSFPLR compatible
  • Juniper SFP-10GE-LR compatible
  • Keymile # 12726 compatible
  • KTI Networks # 12727 compatible
  • LANCOM # 12728 compatible
  • Lenovo (ex. Blade Network) # 12724 compatible
  • LevelOne # 12729 compatible
  • MikroTik S+32LC10D compatible
  • Moxa # 12731 compatible
  • MRV SFP-10GD-BX32 compatible
  • Netgear AXM762 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3FE55744AB compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3FE62600DA compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE04823AA compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE05037AB compatible
  • Nokia Networks P206994 compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks V50017-U622-K500 compatible
  • Palo Alto Networks PAN-SFP-PLUS-LR compatible
  • QNAP SFP+ BIDI LR compatible
  • Radware # 12734 compatible
  • Raisecom USFP+-192-S31-DL compatible
  • Riedel 1990151 compatible
  • Sophos ASG0000LR compatible
  • Supermicro # 12735 compatible
  • Telco Systems BTI-SFP+-XBD10L-DD-33/27S compatible
  • Transition Networks TN-10GSFP-LRB12 compatible
  • Ubiquiti Networks UF-SM-10G-S RD compatible
  • Waystream (ex. Packetfront) SFP-10GE-BX-D compatible
  • Zyxel SFP10G-LR compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "The FLEXBOX was easy to set up and use, and the programmable transceivers worked seamlessly in several different brand devices. This will make our spares much easier to manage."
    Shaun James
    Engineering Inspector, Tata Steel Strip Products UK
  • "The SFP are exactly like promise on the web page, and the configuration tool is so amazing. I worked years with SFP and optical fiber and this tool is so great. It include a power meter an OTDR and allow to diagnose and configure the SFP for many vendors. It will help us in our research and also to manage our LAN. Thank you FLEXOPTIX"
    Sylvain Brisebois
    Advance Research, Senior Firmware Engineer, KINOVA
  • "Before we knew FLEXOPTIX, we always stocked various types of transceivers from different brands. Now, several years later, we have completely switched to FLEXOPTIX's universal transceivers since we can simply brand these ourselves using the FLEXBOX. Along with their broad product range and very fast shipping, they are an awesome company to deal with!"
    Jeffrey Bosma
    XS News , Sr. System & Network Engineer
More