10G SFP+ BiDi LR LC Simplex Industrial10 km, ᵀˣ1330 / ᴿˣ1270 nm, Singlemode

Industrial 10Gigabit & STM64 Bidi SFP+
P.B1696.10.DAI
SFP+
BiDi LR
  • Universal SFP+ BiDi Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Double your bandwith by using only one fiber for transmit and receive
  • For 10GBASE-LR Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 614 Mbit/s - 11.3 Gbit/s
  • Up to 10 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Connector
  • Operating Temperature from -40°C to 85°C
Specs
1330 nm 10 km 11.3 G Industrial
Protocols
10G ETH 10G FC 1G ETH 8G FC CPRI OBSAI
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
P.B1696.10.DAI
Ships today Order until 4 PM (German time)
1 pcs
Back in stock Estimated arrival of additional items.
Our order confirmation will provide the final shipping date.
~Jun 23, 2019
+3 pcs
Your price
106.02 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP+
  • Connector / Polish
    LC Simplex / UPC
  • Interface
    Singlemode BiDi
  • Type
    BiDi LR
  • Distance
    10 km
  • Temperature range
    -40°C - 85°C
  • Bandwidth
    614 Mbit/s - 11.3 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    1.5 W
  • CDR
    none
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    4.4 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -8.2 dBm / 0.5 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -12.6 dBm / 0.5 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1330 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    1320 - 1340 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1270 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1260 - 1280 nm
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Extinction Ratio
    3.5 dB
  • Protocols
    10G Ethernet, 10G FC, 8G Fibre Channel, LTE 7.373G CPRI, LTE 9.830G CPRI, Gigabit Ethernet, LTE 6.144G OBSAI, LTE 6.144G CPRI, LTE 4.915G CPRI, LTE 3.072G OBSAI, LTE 2.458G CPRI, LTE 1.536G OBSAI, LTE 1.22G CPRI, LTE 0.768G OBSAI, LTE 0.614G CPRI

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • A10networks # 12739 compatible
  • ADVA # 12740 compatible
  • Allied Telesis AT-SP10LR compatible
  • Arista Networks # 12743 compatible
  • Avaya (ex. Nortel) # 12745 compatible
  • Brocade (ex. Foundry) 10G-SFPP-LR compatible
  • Brocade 10G-SFPP-LR compatible
  • Calix 100-03499 compatible
  • Check Point # 12747 compatible
  • Chelsio # 12748 compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) # 12749 compatible
  • Cisco Systems SFP-10G-BXD-I compatible
  • D-LINK DEM-432XT-DD compatible
  • Dell # 12750 compatible
  • Dell (ex. Force10) GP-10GSFP-1L compatible
  • Extreme # 12753 compatible
  • Extreme (ex. Enterasys) 10GB-BX10-D compatible
  • F5 Networks # 12754 compatible
  • Fluke Networks # 12755 compatible
  • Fortinet # 12758 compatible
  • Fujitsu # 12759 compatible
  • HP H3C # 12760 compatible
  • Huawei SFP-10G-BXD1 compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) # 12777 compatible
  • Intel # 12763 compatible
  • Juniper # 12764 compatible
  • Keymile # 12765 compatible
  • KTI Networks # 12766 compatible
  • LANCOM # 12767 compatible
  • Lenovo (ex. Blade Network) # 12762 compatible
  • LevelOne # 12768 compatible
  • MikroTik # 12769 compatible
  • Moxa SFP-10GLRLC compatible
  • MRV # 12771 compatible
  • Netgear # 12772 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) # 12741 compatible
  • Nokia Networks P206994 compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks # 12773 compatible
  • Palo Alto Networks # 12774 compatible
  • RAD SFP-P-5ADH compatible
  • Radware # 12775 compatible
  • Supermicro # 12776 compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Just wanted to express my giddy happiness at how fast your crack team of ninjas were able to get optics to my desk."
    Donal Cunningham
    Senior Network Engineer - Airspeed Telecom
  • "With the FLEXBOX we’re able to use our Transceivers universally in all kind of equipment and reduce the stock keeping significantly. Just awesome!"
    Christian Seitz
    Head of Network, STRATO AG
  • "It's just a genius device. So easy to use and simple! I would recommend it to every network engineer. Plug-in the module, program and its ready for deployment!"
    David Schoefberger
    Schoefberger
More