10G SFP+ BiDi LR Industrial10 km, ᵀˣ1330 / ᴿˣ1270 nm, LC-Simplex, Singlemode

Industrial 10Gigabit & STM64 Bidi SFP+
P.B1696.10.DAI
SFP+
BiDi LR
  • Universal SFP+ BiDi Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Double your bandwith by using only one fiber for transmit and receive
  • For 10GBASE-LR Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 614 Mbit/s - 11.3 Gbit/s
  • Up to 10 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Simplex Connector
  • Operating Temperature from -40°C to 85°C
Specs
1330 nm 10 km 11.3 G Industrial
Protocols
10G ETH 10G FC 1G ETH 8G FC CPRI OBSAI
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
P.B1696.10.DAI
In stock
0 pcs
Alternatives are available
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
Your price
83.86 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP+
  • Connector / Polish
    LC-Simplex UPC
  • Interface
    Singlemode BiDi
  • Type
    BiDi LR
  • Distance
    10 km
  • Temperature range
    -40°C - 85°C
  • Bandwidth
    614 Mbit/s - 11.3 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    1.5 W
  • CDR
    none
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    4.4 dB
  • Transmit min/max per lane
    -8.2 dBm / 0.5 dBm
  • Receiver min/max per lane
    -12.6 dBm / 0.5 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1330 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    1320 - 1340 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1270 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1260 - 1280 nm
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Modulation
    NRZ
  • Extinction Ratio
    3.5 dB
  • Protocols
    10G Ethernet, 10G FC, 8G Fibre Channel, LTE 7.373G CPRI, LTE 9.830G CPRI, Gigabit Ethernet, LTE 6.144G OBSAI, LTE 6.144G CPRI, LTE 4.915G CPRI, LTE 3.072G OBSAI, LTE 2.458G CPRI, LTE 1.536G OBSAI, LTE 1.22G CPRI, LTE 0.768G OBSAI, LTE 0.614G CPRI

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • A10networks # 12739 compatible
  • ADVA # 12740 compatible
  • Allied Telesis AT-SP10LR compatible
  • Arista Networks SFP-10G-LR compatible
  • Avaya (ex. Nortel) # 12745 compatible
  • Brocade / Ruckus 10G-SFPP-LR compatible
  • Brocade 10G-SFPP-LR compatible
  • Calix 100-03499 compatible
  • Check Point # 12747 compatible
  • Chelsio # 12748 compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) # 12749 compatible
  • Cisco Systems SFP-10G-BXD-I compatible
  • D-LINK DEM-432XT-DD compatible
  • Dell # 12750 compatible
  • Dell (ex. Force10) GP-10GSFP-1L compatible
  • Extreme # 12753 compatible
  • Extreme (ex. Enterasys) 10GB-BX10-D compatible
  • F5 Networks # 12754 compatible
  • Fluke Networks # 12755 compatible
  • Fortinet # 12758 compatible
  • Fujitsu # 12759 compatible
  • HP H3C # 12760 compatible
  • Huawei SFP-10G-BXD1 compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) # 12777 compatible
  • Intel E10GSFPLR compatible
  • Juniper # 12764 compatible
  • Juniper JNP-SFP-10G-BX10D compatible
  • Keymile # 12765 compatible
  • KTI Networks # 12766 compatible
  • LANCOM # 12767 compatible
  • Lenovo (ex. Blade Network) # 12762 compatible
  • LevelOne # 12768 compatible
  • MikroTik S+32LC10D compatible
  • Moxa SFP-10GLRLC compatible
  • MRV # 12771 compatible
  • Netgear # 12772 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3FE62600DA compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE05037AA compatible
  • Nokia Networks P206994 compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks # 12773 compatible
  • Palo Alto Networks # 12774 compatible
  • RAD SFP-P-5ADH compatible
  • Radware # 12775 compatible
  • Supermicro # 12776 compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "The FLEXBOX is really a great tool. It allows me to quickly re-configure transceivers. Nice additional feature is the "Power Meter & Source" tool. It allows, without additional hardware, a quick check of optical transceivers, fiber cables, fiber connections etc."
    René Oskar Kühne
    Retired scientist, now acting in the field of IT support, R.O. Kuehne
  • "Working with the FLEXOPTIX Transceivers and FLEXBOX is not only uncomplicated but offers us the possibility of working with many vendor types to support the different campus networks. Thanks guys - awesome work."
    Brian Masiga
    Network Engineer, Research and Education Network for Uganda
  • "Now that I’m done configuring my equipment, I use FLEXBOX to impress associates. I’m an IT Hero just for the savings, not to mention the FLEXibility to stock one type for each adapter. Keep up the good work!"
    Nikos Papandreou
    Dipl. Civil Engineer acting as IT Admin/SQL Dev, Geitonas School SA
More