10G SFP+ BiDi LR LC Simplex10 km, ᵀˣ1270 / ᴿˣ1330 nm, Singlemode

10Gigabit & STM64 Bidi SFP+
P.B1696.10.AD
SFP+
BiDi LR
  • Universal SFP+ BiDi Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Double your bandwith by using only one fiber for transmit and receive
  • For 10GBASE-LR Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 614 Mbit/s - 11.3 Gbit/s
  • Up to 10 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Connector
Specs
1270 nm 10 km 11.3 G BiDi
Protocols
10G ETH 10G FC 1G ETH 8G FC CPRI OBSAI
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
P.B1696.10.AD
Ships today Order until 4 PM (German time)
149 pcs
Your price
99.18 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP+
  • Connector / Polish
    LC Simplex / UPC
  • Interface
    Singlemode BiDi
  • Type
    BiDi LR
  • Distance
    10 km
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Bandwidth
    614 Mbit/s - 11.3 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    1.5 W
  • CDR
    none
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    4.4 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -8.2 dBm / 0.5 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -12.6 dBm / 0.5 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1270 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    1260 - 1280 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1330 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1320 - 1340 nm
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Extinction Ratio
    3.5 dB
  • Protocols
    10G Ethernet, 10G FC, 8G Fibre Channel, LTE 7.373G CPRI, LTE 9.830G CPRI, Gigabit Ethernet, LTE 6.144G OBSAI, LTE 6.144G CPRI, LTE 4.915G CPRI, LTE 3.072G OBSAI, LTE 2.458G CPRI, LTE 1.536G OBSAI, LTE 1.22G CPRI, LTE 0.768G OBSAI, LTE 0.614G CPRI

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • A10networks # 12637 compatible
  • Accedian Networks 7ST-400 compatible
  • ADVA 1061701851-02 compatible
  • Allied Telesis AT-SP10LR compatible
  • Arista Networks SFP-10G-LR compatible
  • Aruba Networks(ex. HP Network) J9151A compatible
  • Avaya (ex. Nortel) AA1403011-E6 compatible
  • Avaya (ex. Nortel) AA1403169-E6 compatible
  • Brocade (ex. Foundry) 10G-SFPP-LR compatible
  • Brocade 10G-SFPP-LR compatible
  • Brocade XBR-000153 compatible
  • Calix 100-03498 compatible
  • Check Point # 12644 compatible
  • Chelsio # 12645 compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) NTTP30CFE6 compatible
  • Ciena 160-9108-900 compatible
  • Ciena XCVR-S10U27 compatible
  • Cisco Systems SFP-10G-BXU-I compatible
  • Cisco Systems SFP-10G-LR compatible
  • ComNet SFP-10G-BX10-U compatible
  • Coriant 81.73T-BX2733LR-R6 compatible
  • Cyan 280-0336-00 compatible
  • D-LINK DEM-432XT-DD compatible
  • Dell (ex. Force10) GP-10GSFP-1L compatible
  • Dell 331-5310 compatible
  • Dell 407-BBOP compatible
  • ECI OTP10_S27BD compatible
  • Edge Core ET5402-LR compatible
  • Extreme (ex. Enterasys) 10GB-BX10-U compatible
  • Extreme 10302 compatible
  • F5 Networks # 12649 compatible
  • FibroLAN SFPP-S12-15 compatible
  • Fluke Networks # 12650 compatible
  • Fortinet FG-TRAN-SFP+LR compatible
  • Fujitsu S26361-F3986-E4 compatible
  • Hitachi SFP-10GE-BIDI-U compatible
  • HP H3C JD094B compatible
  • HP Storage (H-Series) 720999-002 compatible
  • Huawei SFP-10G-BXU1 compatible
  • IBM Storage 45W1216 compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) TRX100100 compatible
  • Intel E10GSFPLR compatible
  • Juniper SFP-10GE-LR compatible
  • Keymile # 12656 compatible
  • KTI Networks # 12657 compatible
  • LANCOM # 12658 compatible
  • Lenovo (ex. Blade Network) # 12654 compatible
  • LevelOne # 12659 compatible
  • MikroTik S+23LC10D compatible
  • Moxa # 12661 compatible
  • MRV SFP-10GD-BX23 compatible
  • Net Insight NPA0077-LRD1 compatible
  • Netgear AXM762 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3FE55743AB compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3FE62600DA compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE04823AA compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE05037AA compatible
  • Nokia Networks P206994 compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks V50017-U622-K500 compatible
  • Palo Alto Networks PAN-SFP-PLUS-LR compatible
  • QNAP SFP+ BIDI LR compatible
  • RAD SFP-P-5BDH compatible
  • Radware # 12664 compatible
  • Raisecom USFP+-192-S31-DL compatible
  • Riedel 1990150 compatible
  • Sophos ASG0000LR compatible
  • Supermicro # 12665 compatible
  • Telco Systems BTI-SFP+-XBD10L-DD-27/33S compatible
  • Transition Networks TN-10GSFP-LRB11 compatible
  • Ubiquiti Networks UF-SM-10G-S BU compatible
  • Waystream (ex. Packetfront) SFP-10GE-BX-U compatible
  • Zyxel SFP10G-LR compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Now that I’m done configuring my equipment, I use FLEXBOX to impress associates. I’m an IT Hero just for the savings, not to mention the FLEXibility to stock one type for each adapter. Keep up the good work!"
    Nikos Papandreou
    Dipl. Civil Engineer acting as IT Admin/SQL Dev, Geitonas School SA
  • "Working with the FLEXOPTIX Transceivers and FLEXBOX is not only uncomplicated but offers us the possibility of working with many vendor types to support the different campus networks. Thanks guys - awesome work."
    Brian Masiga
    Network Engineer, Research and Education Network for Uganda
  • "Definitely, FLEXOPTIX will be my optics supplier from today. The ability to compatibilize optics across multiple vendors is going to save us from many headaches. The FLEXBOX is a must for any company using optical network equipment."
    Miguel Bérniz
    Chief Technical Officer, GibFibre Ltd
More