10G SFP+ BiDi LR LC Simplex Industrial10 km, ᵀˣ1270 / ᴿˣ1330 nm, Singlemode

Industrial 10Gigabit & STM64 Bidi SFP+
P.B1696.10.ADI
SFP+
BiDi LR
  • Universal SFP+ BiDi Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Double your bandwith by using only one fiber for transmit and receive
  • For 10GBASE-LR Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 614 Mbit/s - 11.3 Gbit/s
  • Up to 10 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Connector
  • Operating Temperature from -40°C to 85°C
Specs
1270 nm 10 km 11.3 G Industrial
Protocols
10G ETH 10G FC 1G ETH 8G FC CPRI OBSAI
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
P.B1696.10.ADI
Ships today Order until 4 PM (German time)
4 pcs
Your price
108.38 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP+
  • Connector / Polish
    LC Simplex / UPC
  • Interface
    Singlemode BiDi
  • Type
    BiDi LR
  • Distance
    10 km
  • Temperature range
    -40°C - 85°C
  • Bandwidth
    614 Mbit/s - 11.3 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    1.5 W
  • CDR
    none
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    4.4 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -8.2 dBm / 0.5 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -12.6 dBm / 0.5 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1270 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    1260 - 1280 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1330 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1320 - 1340 nm
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Extinction Ratio
    3.5 dB
  • Protocols
    10G Ethernet, 10G FC, 8G Fibre Channel, LTE 7.373G CPRI, LTE 9.830G CPRI, Gigabit Ethernet, LTE 6.144G OBSAI, LTE 6.144G CPRI, LTE 4.915G CPRI, LTE 3.072G OBSAI, LTE 2.458G CPRI, LTE 1.536G OBSAI, LTE 1.22G CPRI, LTE 0.768G OBSAI, LTE 0.614G CPRI

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • A10networks # 12669 compatible
  • ADVA # 12670 compatible
  • Allied Telesis AT-SP10LR compatible
  • Arista Networks # 12673 compatible
  • Avaya (ex. Nortel) # 12674 compatible
  • Brocade (ex. Foundry) 10G-SFPP-LR compatible
  • Brocade 10G-SFPP-LR compatible
  • Calix 100-03498 compatible
  • Check Point # 12676 compatible
  • Chelsio # 12677 compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) # 12678 compatible
  • Cisco Systems SFP-10G-BXU-I compatible
  • D-LINK DEM-432XT-DD compatible
  • Dell # 12679 compatible
  • Dell (ex. Force10) GP-10GSFP-1L compatible
  • Extreme # 12682 compatible
  • Extreme (ex. Enterasys) 10GB-BX10-U compatible
  • F5 Networks # 12683 compatible
  • Fluke Networks # 12684 compatible
  • Fortinet # 12686 compatible
  • Fujitsu # 12687 compatible
  • HP H3C # 12688 compatible
  • Huawei SFP-10G-BXU1 compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) # 12706 compatible
  • Intel # 12691 compatible
  • Juniper SFP-10GE-LR compatible
  • Keymile # 12693 compatible
  • KTI Networks # 12694 compatible
  • LANCOM # 12695 compatible
  • Lenovo (ex. Blade Network) # 12690 compatible
  • LevelOne # 12696 compatible
  • MikroTik # 12698 compatible
  • Moxa SFP-10GLRLC compatible
  • MRV # 12700 compatible
  • Netgear # 12701 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3FE62600DA compatible
  • Nokia Networks P206994 compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks # 12702 compatible
  • Palo Alto Networks # 12703 compatible
  • RAD SFP-P-5BDH compatible
  • Radware # 12704 compatible
  • Supermicro # 12705 compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Working with the FLEXOPTIX Transceivers and FLEXBOX is not only uncomplicated but offers us the possibility of working with many vendor types to support the different campus networks. Thanks guys - awesome work."
    Brian Masiga
    Network Engineer, Research and Education Network for Uganda
  • "When in possession of the Flexbox it becomes and indispensable tool in general, and also specifically in managing remote Mobile Base Stations fiber connectivity. Using the Flexbox either with PC or Smartphone is really plug and play with no annoying incompatibility issues at all. The Flexbox together with ease of order and superior delivery times makes it literally unnecessary for us having any significant SFP stock."
    Terji Leitisstein Hansen
    RAN Manager, Vodafone FO
  • "We use “FLEXBOX” and “FLEXOPTIX” for a few years now. Since then life is much easier. And even saved me sometimes in the middle of the night. Need a special vendor or type, plug it in, program, and done. Very… but very occasionally a compatibility is not present in the system. Just drop a e-mail to support with your needs to get an immediate response from “JIRA – the flexoptix robot” and your compatibility is added to your FLEXBOX within 24 hours. Just awesome!!"
    Nick Derksen
    Infrastructure Engineer, Previder B.V
More