1G SFP BiDi SX1,000 m, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1310 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Multimode

1G SFP BiDi SX | 1,000 m, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1310 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Multimode
S.B1512.M.DL
SFP
BiDi SX
  • Universal SFP BiDi Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Double your bandwith by using only one fiber for transmit and receive
  • For 1000BASE-SX Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 1.06 Gbit/s - 1.25 Gbit/s
  • Up to 1 km via Multimode OM3
  • LC-Simplex Connector
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
1550 nm 1 km 1.25 G BiDi
Protocols
1G ETH 1G FC
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
S.B1512.M.DL
In stock
287 pcs
Your price
37.35 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP
  • Connector / Polish
    LC-Simplex UPC
  • Interface
    Multimode BiDi
  • Type
    BiDi SX
  • Distance
    1 km
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Bandwidth
    1.06 Gbit/s - 1.25 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    1 W
  • CDR
    none
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    11.5 dB
  • Transmit min/max per lane
    -9.5 dBm / -3 dBm
  • Receiver min/max per lane
    -21 dBm / -3 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1550 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    1500 - 1580 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1260 - 1360 nm
  • Laser
    FP
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Modulation
    NRZ
  • Extinction Ratio
    6 dB
  • Protocols
    1G Fibre Channel, Gigabit Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • A10networks # compatible
  • ADTRAN # compatible
  • ADVA # compatible
  • Advantech SFP-GSX/LC-AE compatible
  • Allied Telesis # compatible
  • Araknis Networks AN-ACC-SFP-MMF-350 compatible
  • Arista Networks SFP-1G-SX compatible
  • Aruba Networks(ex. HP Network) J4858C compatible
  • Avaya (ex. Nortel) # compatible
  • barox AC-SFP-BIB-SXE compatible
  • Brocade E1MG-LX-OM compatible
  • Check Point # compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) # compatible
  • Cisco Systems GLC-SX-MMD compatible
  • ComNet SFP-48B compatible
  • D-LINK DEM-211 compatible
  • Dell 407-BBOO compatible
  • ECI # compatible
  • Edge Core # compatible
  • Extreme (ex. Enterasys) # compatible
  • Extreme 10051 compatible
  • F5 Networks # compatible
  • FiberPlex SFP-MC24BD-5531-0 compatible
  • FibroLAN # compatible
  • Fluke Networks # compatible
  • Force10 / Brocade # compatible
  • Fortinet FG-TRAN-SX+ compatible
  • Fujitsu # compatible
  • H3C (ex. 3COM) # compatible
  • Hirschmann M-SFP-BIDI Type A LH/LC compatible
  • HP H3C JD099B compatible
  • Huawei SFP-GE-LX-SM1550-BIDI compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) # compatible
  • Intel # compatible
  • Juniper (ex BTI Systems) # compatible
  • Juniper EX-SFP-GE10KT13R15 compatible
  • Keymile # compatible
  • KTI Networks # compatible
  • LANCOM # compatible
  • Lenovo (ex. Blade Network) # compatible
  • LevelOne GVT-0300 compatible
  • Longshine LCS-MGBIC-SX compatible
  • Lynx # compatible
  • MikroTik S-85DLC05D compatible
  • Motorola # compatible
  • Moxa SFP-1G10BLC compatible
  • MRV # compatible
  • Netgear # compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) SFP-GIG-SX compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks # compatible
  • Palo Alto Networks # compatible
  • Radware # compatible
  • TP-LINK TL-SM321A compatible
  • Transition Networks # compatible
  • Ubiquiti Networks UF-SM-1G-S YE compatible
  • Waystream (ex. Packetfront) # compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "For years we struggled with hundreds of transceivers from different vendors but this is finally over! With FLEXBOX we can easily reconfigure our transceivers which in the end saves a lot of time and money."
    Marcel Wösle
    Director Infrastructure Services, Avira Operations GmbH & Co.KG
  • "Great products. When you hold them in your hands, you see the care for qualitiy and product details. I strongly recommend Flexoptix' products."
    Dariusz Siedlecki
    Nettec
  • "With the FLEXBOX we’re able to use our Transceivers universally in all kind of equipment and reduce the stock keeping significantly. Just awesome!"
    Christian Seitz
    Head of Network, STRATO AG
More