100M SFP STM-115 km, λ1310 nm, DDM, LC, Singlemode

STM1 & 100MBit Singlemode SFP
S.1303.15.D
SFP
STM-1
  • Universal SFP Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 100M - 800MBASE-STM-1 Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 100 Mbit/s - 155 Mbit/s
  • Up to 15 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Connector
  • Digital Diagnocstic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
1310 nm 15 km 155 M
Protocols
100M ETH STM-1
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
S.1303.15.D
Ships today Order until 4 PM (German time)
89 pcs
Your price
27.97 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP
  • Connector / Polish
    LC Duplex / PC
  • Interface
    Singlemode
  • Type
    STM-1
  • Distance
    15 km
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Bandwidth
    100 Mbit/s - 155 Mbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    1 W
  • CDR
    none
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    13 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -15 dBm / -8 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -28 dBm / -8 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    1260 - 1360 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1260 - 1620 nm
  • Laser
    FP
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Extinction Ratio
    8.2 dB
  • Protocols
    STM-1, Fast Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • A10networks # 13119 compatible
  • ADTRAN 1184543P2 compatible
  • ADTRAN 1184543PG2 compatible
  • ADVA 0061003002 compatible
  • Alcatel-Lucent Ent. SFP-100-SM15 compatible
  • Allied Telesis AT-SPFX/15 compatible
  • Arista Networks # 13122 compatible
  • Avaya (ex. Nortel) AA1419081-E5 compatible
  • Barnfind BTSFP-LX-SM-0120 compatible
  • barox AC-SFP-FXSME compatible
  • Brocade # 13123 compatible
  • Brocade (ex. Foundry) E1MG-100FX-IR compatible
  • Brocade (ex. Foundry) OC3-SFP-IR1 compatible
  • Check Point # 13125 compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) NTTP02CD compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) NTTP02CF compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) NTTP08SD compatible
  • Ciena XCVR-010L31 compatible
  • Cisco Systems GLC-FE-100LX compatible
  • Cisco Systems ONS-SI-155-I1 compatible
  • Cisco Systems SFP-OC3-IR1 compatible
  • Cisco Systems SFP-OC3-SR compatible
  • Clear-Com SFP LX100 compatible
  • ComNet SFP-3 compatible
  • Coriant (ex. Tellabs) TR-0001 compatible
  • D-LINK DEM-210 compatible
  • Dell # 13126 compatible
  • Dell (ex. Force10) # 13130 compatible
  • ECI OTR1_S3 compatible
  • Edge Core ET3201- FX20 compatible
  • Ericsson RDH90120/A0213 compatible
  • Ericsson RDH90120/B0213 compatible
  • Extreme (ex. Enterasys) MGBIC-LC05 compatible
  • Extreme 10066 compatible
  • FibroLAN # 13128 compatible
  • Fluke Networks # 13129 compatible
  • Fortinet # 13131 compatible
  • Fujitsu # 13132 compatible
  • H3C (ex. 3COM) # 13118 compatible
  • Hirschmann M-FAST SFP-SM/LC compatible
  • HP H3C # 13134 compatible
  • Huawei eSFP-1310nm-I-1 compatible
  • Huawei eSFP-FE-LX-SM1310 compatible
  • IMC 808-38113 compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) TRX100037 compatible
  • Intel # 13137 compatible
  • Juniper (ex BTI Systems) # 13124 compatible
  • Juniper EX-SFP-1FE-LX compatible
  • Juniper SFP-1FE-LX compatible
  • Juniper SFP-OC3-IR compatible
  • Keymile 37013068 compatible
  • Keymile 37973053 compatible
  • KTI Networks # 13139 compatible
  • LANCOM # 13140 compatible
  • Lenovo (ex. Blade Network) # 13136 compatible
  • LevelOne SFP-1311 compatible
  • Marconi SU66AA compatible
  • MikroTik # 13142 compatible
  • Moxa SFP-1FESLC-T compatible
  • MRV SFP-O3D-IR1 compatible
  • Net Insight NPA0016-LJ11 compatible
  • Netgear AFM735 compatible
  • Nexans 88645897 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB194670004 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB194670007 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB376350001 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3FE25778AA compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks V50017-U323-K500 compatible
  • Overture 3000-055 compatible
  • Overture 3000-079 compatible
  • Palo Alto Networks # 13145 compatible
  • Perle PSFP-100D-S2LC10 compatible
  • Planet MFB-F20 compatible
  • RAD SFP-2D compatible
  • Radware SFP LX100 compatible
  • Redback SFP-OC3-SM compatible
  • Riedel 1990003 compatible
  • Rockwell 1783-SFP100LX compatible
  • Telco Systems BTI-SFP-FSM-LC compatible
  • TP-LINK # 13148 compatible
  • Transition Networks TN-SFP-OC3S compatible
  • Ubiquiti Networks SFP LX100 compatible
  • Waystream (ex. Packetfront) # 13144 compatible
  • Westermo 1100-0132 compatible
  • Zyxel SFP-100LX-20 compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "FLEXBOX makes it easier than ever to manage your optics hardware! From unboxing to a configured module in a minute! Great product."
    Otto Lodewijk
    Director, SuitIT
  • "The flashing is very quick and you can configure it to flash multiple devices in a row. Definitely well worth it."
    Adam Montgomery
    Necto Inc
  • "Just wanted to express my giddy happiness at how fast your crack team of ninjas were able to get optics to my desk."
    Donal Cunningham
    Senior Network Engineer - Airspeed Telecom
More