1G SFP LX | 10 km, 1310 nm, DDM, LC, Singlemode

SFP LX
S.1312.10.D
SFP
LX
  • Universal SFP Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 1000BASE-LX Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 1.05 Gbit/s - 1.25 Gbit/s
  • Up to 10 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Connector
  • Digital Diagnocstic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
1310 nm 10 km 1.25 G
Protocols
1G ETH 1G FC
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
S.1312.10.D
Ships today Order until 4 PM (German time)
298 pcs
Your price
27.36 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP
  • Connector
    LC Duplex
  • Interface
    Singlemode
  • Wavelength TX
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength RX
    1310 nm
  • Distance
    10 km
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    12 dB
  • Transmit min.
    -9 dBm
  • Receive min.
    -21 dBm
  • Transmit max.
    -3 dBm
  • Receive max. (Receiver overload)
    -3 dBm
  • Extinction Ratio
    9 dB
  • Bandwidth from
    1.05 G
  • Bandwidth to
    1.25 Gbit/s
  • Laser
    FP
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Wavelength TX min.
    1260nm
  • Wavelength TX max.
    1360nm
  • Wavelength RX min.
    1260nm
  • Wavelength RX max.
    1600nm
  • Temperature range
    0℃ - 70℃
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    internally calibrated
  • Protocols
    1G Fibre Channel, Gigabit Ethernet
  • Type
    LX
  • Temperature (min)
    0°C
  • Temperature (max)
    70°C

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • A10networks AXSK-CSFP-LR compatible
  • ABB 3BSE080219R1 compatible
  • Accedian Networks 7SN-000 compatible
  • ADTRAN 1184561PG1 compatible
  • ADVA 0061001011 compatible
  • ADVA 0061003008 compatible
  • ADVA 0061705824 compatible
  • ADVA 1061705850-02 compatible
  • Aerohive Networks AH-ACC-SFP- 1G-LX compatible
  • Alcatel-Lucent Ent. SFP-GIG-LX compatible
  • Allied Telesis AT-SPLX10 compatible
  • Allnet ALL4751 compatible
  • Arista Networks SFP-1G-LX compatible
  • Arris 728965 compatible
  • Aruba Networks JW087A compatible
  • Aruba Networks(ex. HP Network) J4859C compatible
  • Avaya (ex. Nortel) AA1419049-E6 compatible
  • Axis T8611 compatible
  • Barracuda Networks SFP LX compatible
  • Bintec SFP-LC-TX/LX/LH compatible
  • Blackbox LFP413 compatible
  • Broadcom SFP LX compatible
  • Brocade (ex. Foundry) E1MG-LX-OM compatible
  • Brocade E1MG-LX-OM compatible
  • Calix 100-01662 compatible
  • Ceragon SFP-GE-LX compatible
  • Check Point CPAC-TR-1LX compatible
  • Chelsio SM1G-LX compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) NTTP01CF compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) NTTP06CFE6 compatible
  • Ciena XCVR-010M31 compatible
  • Cisco (ex. Meraki) MA-SFP-1GB-LX10 compatible
  • Cisco Systems (ex. Linksys) MGBLX1 compatible
  • Cisco Systems GLC-LH-SM compatible
  • Cisco Systems GLC-LH-SMD compatible
  • Cisco Systems SFP-GE-L compatible
  • Clavister CLA-APP-SFP-1G-LX compatible
  • Coriant (ex. Tellabs) 0410-0448 compatible
  • Cumulus Networks SFP LX compatible
  • Cyan 280-0030-00 compatible
  • D-LINK DEM-310GT compatible
  • Dell (ex. Force10) GP-SFP2-1Y compatible
  • Dell 320-2879 compatible
  • Dell 320-2880 compatible
  • Dell 331-5309 compatible
  • Dell 407-10588 compatible
  • Dell 407-BBOO compatible
  • Delock 86189 compatible
  • Digitus DN-81001 compatible
  • DrayTek SFP.DLC.212.10 compatible
  • ECI OTGBE-LX compatible
  • Edge Core ET4202-LX compatible
  • Ericsson RDH90199/1 compatible
  • Extreme (ex. Enterasys) MGBIC-LC09 compatible
  • Extreme 10052 compatible
  • F5 Networks OPT-0011 compatible
  • FibroLAN SF1G-LX1 compatible
  • Fluke Networks SFP-1000LX compatible
  • Fortinet FG-TRAN-LX compatible
  • Genband SFP LX compatible
  • Gigamon SFP-503A1G1310 compatible
  • H3C (ex. 3COM) 3CSFP92 compatible
  • Hirschmann M-SFP-LX/LC compatible
  • HP H3C JD119B compatible
  • HP H3C JD494A compatible
  • Huawei 34060473 compatible
  • Huawei eSFP-1310nm-1000Base-Lx compatible
  • Huawei eSFP-GE-LX-SM1310 compatible
  • Huawei OSG010N05 compatible
  • IBM 90Y9424 compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) TRX100075 compatible
  • Intel SFP LX compatible
  • Ixia SM1310 compatible
  • Juniper (ex BTI Systems) BP3AM1MS compatible
  • Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-LX compatible
  • Juniper NS-SFP-1GE-LX compatible
  • Juniper NS-SYS-GBIC-MLX compatible
  • Juniper QFX-SFP-1GE-LX compatible
  • Juniper SFP-1GE-LX compatible
  • Juniper SRX-SFP-1GE-LX compatible
  • Keymile 37973010 compatible
  • Korenix SFPGLX10D compatible
  • KTI Networks SFP-GLS-10-A compatible
  • LANCOM SFP-LX-LC1 compatible
  • LAWO 981/60-20 compatible
  • Lenovo (ex. Blade Network) BN-CKM-S-LX compatible
  • LevelOne SFP-3211 compatible
  • Longshine LCS-MGBIC-LX-10 compatible
  • Marconi SU57AE compatible
  • McAfee ITV-2MLG-NA-100A compatible
  • Mellanox MC3208011-SX compatible
  • MikroTik S-31DLC20D compatible
  • Motorola 525893-001-00 compatible
  • Motorola NX-7500-SFP-LX compatible
  • Moxa SFP-1GLXLC compatible
  • MRV SFP-GD-LX-R compatible
  • NEC B02035-W0N42 compatible
  • Net Insight NPA0012-L101 compatible
  • Netgear AGM732F compatible
  • Netonix SFP LX compatible
  • NetOptics SFPKT-LX compatible
  • Netscout SFP-1000LX compatible
  • Nevion SFP-TR1-13T-LR compatible
  • Nexans 88645870 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB187280031 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB376720002 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3FE25774AA01 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE00028AA compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE00028CA compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE00070AA compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks V50017-U363-K500 compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks V50017-U463-K500 compatible
  • Nokia-Siemens (ex. Atrica) AT10006-ID-R compatible
  • Nortel / Juniper / NSN SFP-LX compatible
  • Omnitron 7207-1 compatible
  • OpenGear 569025 compatible
  • Orckit-Corrigent YTR00096 compatible
  • Overture 3000-042 compatible
  • Packetlight SL6 compatible
  • pakedge FM-1G-SM compatible
  • Palo Alto Networks PAN-SFP-LX compatible
  • PBN SFP LX compatible
  • Penguin Computing SFP LX compatible
  • Perle PSFP-1000D-S2LC10 compatible
  • Planet MGB-LX compatible
  • RAD SFP-6D compatible
  • Radware 9062066 compatible
  • Raisecom USFP-GB/S32-DL compatible
  • Redback SFP-GE-LX compatible
  • Redlion NTSFP-LX-10 compatible
  • Rockwell 1783-SFP1GLX compatible
  • Siemens 6GK5992-1AM00-8AA0 compatible
  • Solarflare SFP LX compatible
  • SonicWALL 01-SSC-9790 compatible
  • Sophos ASG0000LX compatible
  • Sophos ITFZTCHLX compatible
  • Telco Systems BTI-MGBIC-GLX-DD-LC compatible
  • Teleste MSG211A compatible
  • TP-LINK TL-SM311LS compatible
  • Transition Networks TN-SFP-LX compatible
  • TRENDnet TEG-MGBS10 compatible
  • Turris Omnia SFP LX compatible
  • Ubiquiti Networks SFP LX compatible
  • Viavi (ex. JDSU) CSFP-2G-3-1 compatible
  • Volktek GBM-104-10 compatible
  • WatchGuard WG8585 compatible
  • Waystream (ex. Packetfront) SFP-1000BASE-LX-M compatible
  • Westermo 1100-0541 compatible
  • Winyao WY-1.25GB-SFP-1310nm compatible
  • Xtera Communications 900-0092-01 compatible
  • ZTE SFP-GE-S10K compatible
  • Zyxel SFP-LX-10-D compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "The FLEXBOX is the best thing since sliced bread!"
    Stefan Ideler
    CTO, i3D.net
  • "Ich bin begeistert. Eine tolle Möglichkeit jede Menge Geld zu sparen - einfach & handlicher Umgang mit der FLEXBOX und der Software. Dies kann jeder Praktikant. Wer noch keine FLEXBOX hat sollte jetzt unbedingt zugreifen."
    Ronny Gängler
    Inhaber, G-DS Gängler DatenService
  • "Since we ordered a FLEXBOX, our life as definitly changed. There’s a before and an after FLEXBOX. So many vendors in the compatibility matrice, so easy way to configure the module! And the cables and accessories came also with quality."
    Stéphane Gouron
    Directeur Agence Ouest, S-cube.
More