1G SFP LX10 km, λ1310 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex, Singlemode

SFP LX
S.1312.10.D
SFP
LX
  • Universal SFP Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 1000BASE-LX Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 1.05 Gbit/s - 1.25 Gbit/s
  • Up to 10 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Duplex Connector
  • Digital Diagnocstic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
1310 nm 10 km 1.25 G
Protocols
1G ETH 1G FC
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
S.1312.10.D
In stock
6367 pcs
Your price
23.14 EUR
Excl. 16% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP
  • Connector / Polish
    LC-Duplex PC
  • Interface
    Singlemode
  • Type
    LX
  • Distance
    10 km
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Bandwidth
    1.05 Gbit/s - 1.25 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    1 W
  • CDR
    none
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    9 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -9 dBm / -3 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -18 dBm / -3 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    1260 - 1360 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1260 - 1600 nm
  • Laser
    FP
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Modulation
    NRZ
  • Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
    1 dB
  • Extinction Ratio
    9 dB
  • Protocols
    1G Fibre Channel, Gigabit Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Related know how

  • Is the transceiver you are looking for not in stock?

    Is the 1G transceiver you are looking for currently not in stock? In uncommon times one needs to look from a new angle.

    1. Either look for the "industrial version" -
      the only difference is the temperature range (mainly from -40°C to +85°C)
    2. Or why not use "10G SFP+ Transceivers" to build a 1G link?
    3. Or you can choose a 1G SFP with a "higher power budget"
      (e.g. 20km instead of 10km - only marginally different in price)

    Using the industrial version

    Advantages

    • The standard commercial version usually has 0°C to +70°
    • The industrial version is capable of between -40°C to +85°C but the other functionality it is still the same as the original transceiver
    • The industrial transceivers have the same article number but with an "I" at the end
      Examples:

    Using a 10G SFP+ Transceiver as 1G Transceiver

    Advantages

    • "Shorter lead time" when ordering 10G from the FLEXOPTIX warehouse
    • Purchasing 10G is looking to the "future of your infrastructure" - no need to buy 10G again, just change the configuration if you upgrade your devices from 1G to 10G
    • The "Data-rate" can be "changed" easily by using the FLEXBOX

     

    Of course, you may ask yourself

    If I have a switch with only SFP ports – will the 10G SFP+ work with that?

    • Yes, you can use the SFP+ in the SFP ports  - but before that please configure the SFP+ to the
      appropriate 1G with our FLEXBOX (e.g. Cisco Systems GLC-LH-SMD) (Lächeln)

    Does the 10Gb SFP+ auto-negotiate to 1Gb?

    • If you plug  a 10G SFP+ into a SFP+ port it will run with 10G. To establish a 1G connection to
      another 1G interface you should configure the SFP+ to 1G by using our FLEXBOX. In some
      cases it will be necessary to set the port to 1G as well.

    Examples for industrial version and 10G SFP+ to be used as alternative for 1G SFP

     

    1G SFP 10G SFP+
    S.8512.02.D / S.8512.02.DI P.8596.02 / P.8596.02.I
    S.1312.10.D / S.1312.10.DI P.1396.10 / P.1396.10.I
    S.1312.40.D / S.1312.40.DI P.1596.40 / P.1596.40.I
    S.1512.80.D / S.1512.80.DI P.1596.80 / P.1596.80.I

    Using the FLEXBOX to configure your optics - how easy is this?

    Still unsure ? Just give us a call or contact us via our contact form - we will find the right solution for you.

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • A10networks AXSK-CSFP-LR compatible
  • ABB 3BSE080219R1 compatible
  • Accedian Networks 7SN-000 compatible
  • ADTRAN 1184561PG1 compatible
  • ADVA 0061001011 compatible
  • ADVA 0061003008 compatible
  • ADVA 0061705824 compatible
  • ADVA 1061705850-02 compatible
  • Advantech SFP-GLX/LC-10E compatible
  • Aerohive Networks AH-ACC-SFP- 1G-LX compatible
  • Alcatel-Lucent Ent. SFP-GIG-LX compatible
  • Allied Telesis AT-SPLX10 compatible
  • Allnet ALL4751 compatible
  • Arista Networks SFP-1G-LX compatible
  • Arris 728965 compatible
  • Aruba Networks JW087A compatible
  • Aruba Networks(ex. HP Network) J4859C compatible
  • AudioCodes SFP LX compatible
  • Avaya (ex. Nortel) AA1419049-E6 compatible
  • Axis T8611 compatible
  • Barnfind BTSFP-LX-SM-0220 compatible
  • barox AC-SFP-LX-E-10 compatible
  • Barracuda Networks SFP LX compatible
  • Bintec SFP-LC-TX/LX/LH compatible
  • Blackbox LFP413 compatible
  • Broadcom SFP LX compatible
  • Brocade (ex. Foundry) E1MG-LX-OM compatible
  • Brocade E1MG-LX-OM compatible
  • Calix 100-01662 compatible
  • Centec SFP LX compatible
  • Ceragon ER-1002-0 compatible
  • Check Point CPAC-TR-1LX compatible
  • Chelsio SM1G-LX compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) NTTP01CF compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) NTTP06CFE6 compatible
  • Ciena XCVR-010M31 compatible
  • Cisco (ex. Meraki) MA-SFP-1GB-LX10 compatible
  • Cisco Systems (ex. Linksys) MGBLX1 compatible
  • Cisco Systems (ex. Viptela) VIP-SFP-1GE-LX compatible
  • Cisco Systems GLC-LH-SM compatible
  • Cisco Systems GLC-LH-SMD compatible
  • Cisco Systems SFP-GE-L compatible
  • Clavister CLA-APP-SFP-1G-LX compatible
  • ComNet SFP-6 compatible
  • Coriant (ex. Tellabs) 0410-0448 compatible
  • Coriant (ex. Tellabs) TR-0012 compatible
  • CTC Union ISFP-S7020-31-D compatible
  • Cumulus Networks SFP LX compatible
  • Cyan 280-0030-00 compatible
  • D-LINK DEM-310GT compatible
  • Dell (ex. Force10) GP-SFP2-1Y compatible
  • Dell 320-2879 compatible
  • Dell 320-2880 compatible
  • Dell 331-5309 compatible
  • Dell 407-10588 compatible
  • Dell 407-BBOO compatible
  • Delock 86189 compatible
  • Digitus DN-81001 compatible
  • DrayTek SFP.DLC.212.10 compatible
  • ECI OTGBE-LX compatible
  • Edge Core ET4202-LX compatible
  • Ericsson RDH90120/D0210 compatible
  • Ericsson RDH90199/1 compatible
  • Extreme (ex. Enterasys) MGBIC-LC09 compatible
  • Extreme 10052 compatible
  • F5 Networks OPT-0011 compatible
  • FibroLAN SF1G-LX1 compatible
  • Fireeye LX1GPX-HW compatible
  • Fluke Networks SFP-1000LX compatible
  • Forcepoint MOD-SFP-GE-LX10 compatible
  • Fortinet FG-TRAN-LX compatible
  • Genband SFP LX compatible
  • Gigamon SFP-503A1G1310 compatible
  • H3C (ex. 3COM) 3CSFP92 compatible
  • Hirschmann M-SFP-LX/LC compatible
  • HP H3C JD119B compatible
  • HP H3C JD494A compatible
  • Huawei 34060473 compatible
  • Huawei eSFP-1310nm-1000Base-Lx compatible
  • Huawei eSFP-GE-LX-SM1310 compatible
  • Huawei OSG010N05 compatible
  • IBM 90Y9424 compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) TRX100075 compatible
  • Intel SFP LX compatible
  • Ixia SM1310 compatible
  • Juniper (ex BTI Systems) BP3AM1MS compatible
  • Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-LX compatible
  • Juniper NS-SFP-1GE-LX compatible
  • Juniper NS-SYS-GBIC-MLX compatible
  • Juniper QFX-SFP-1GE-LX compatible
  • Juniper SFP-1GE-LX compatible
  • Juniper SRX-SFP-1GE-LX compatible
  • Keymile 37973010 compatible
  • Korenix SFPGLX10D compatible
  • KTI Networks SFP-GLS-10-A compatible
  • LANCOM SFP-LX-LC1 compatible
  • LAWO 981/60-20 compatible
  • Lenovo (ex. Blade Network) BN-CKM-S-LX compatible
  • LevelOne SFP-3211 compatible
  • Longshine LCS-MGBIC-LX-10 compatible
  • Marconi SU57AE compatible
  • McAfee ITV-2MLG-NA-100A compatible
  • Mellanox MC3208011-SX compatible
  • MikroTik S-31DLC20D compatible
  • Motorola 525893-001-00 compatible
  • Motorola NX-7500-SFP-LX compatible
  • Moxa SFP-1GLXLC compatible
  • MRV SFP-GD-LX-R compatible
  • NEC B02035-W0N42 compatible
  • Net Insight NPA0012-L101 compatible
  • Netgear AGM732F compatible
  • Netonix SFP LX compatible
  • NetOptics SFPKT-LX compatible
  • Netscout SFP-1000LX compatible
  • Nevion SFP-TR1-13T-LR compatible
  • Nexans 88645870 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB376720002 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3FE25774AA01 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE00028AA compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE00028CA compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE00070AA compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks V50017-U363-K500 compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks V50017-U463-K500 compatible
  • Nokia-Siemens (ex. Atrica) AT10006-ID-R compatible
  • Nortel / Juniper / NSN SFP-LX compatible
  • Omnitron 7207-1 compatible
  • OpenGear 569025 compatible
  • Orckit-Corrigent YTR00096 compatible
  • Overture 3000-042 compatible
  • Packetlight SL6 compatible
  • pakedge FM-1G-SM compatible
  • Palo Alto Networks PAN-SFP-LX compatible
  • PBN SFP LX compatible
  • Penguin Computing SFP LX compatible
  • Perle PSFP-1000D-S2LC10 compatible
  • Planet MGB-LX compatible
  • RAD SFP-6D compatible
  • Radware 9062066 compatible
  • Raisecom USFP-GB/S32-DL compatible
  • Redback SFP-GE-LX compatible
  • Redlion NTSFP-LX-10 compatible
  • Riedel 1090004 compatible
  • Rockwell 1783-SFP1GLX compatible
  • Siemens 6GK5992-1AM00-8AA0 compatible
  • Solarflare SFP LX compatible
  • SonicWALL 01-SSC-9790 compatible
  • Sophos ASG0000LX compatible
  • Sophos ITFZTCHLX compatible
  • StarTech SFP1000LHST compatible
  • Synology SFP LX compatible
  • Telco Systems BTI-MGBIC-GLX-DD-LC compatible
  • Teleste MSG211A compatible
  • TP-LINK TL-SM311LS compatible
  • Transition Networks TN-SFP-LX compatible
  • TRENDnet TEG-MGBS10 compatible
  • Turris Omnia SFP LX compatible
  • Ubiquiti Networks UF-SM-1G-S compatible
  • Viavi (ex. JDSU) CSFP-2G-3-1 compatible
  • Volktek GBM-104-10 compatible
  • WatchGuard WG8585-LX compatible
  • Waystream (ex. Packetfront) SFP-1000BASE-LX-M compatible
  • Westermo 1100-0541 compatible
  • Wi-Tek WI-SFP10-20KM compatible
  • Winyao WY-1.25GB-SFP-1310nm compatible
  • Xtera Communications 900-0092-01 compatible
  • Zhone SFP-GE-LX-1310 compatible
  • ZTE SFP-GE-S10K compatible
  • Zyxel SFP-LX-10-D compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "We use “FLEXBOX” and “FLEXOPTIX” for a few years now. Since then life is much easier. And even saved me sometimes in the middle of the night. Need a special vendor or type, plug it in, program, and done. Very… but very occasionally a compatibility is not present in the system. Just drop a e-mail to support with your needs to get an immediate response from “JIRA – the flexoptix robot” and your compatibility is added to your FLEXBOX within 24 hours. Just awesome!!"
    Nick Derksen
    Infrastructure Engineer, Previder B.V
  • "The flashing is very quick and you can configure it to flash multiple devices in a row. Definitely well worth it."
    Adam Montgomery
    Necto Inc
  • "Just wanted to express my giddy happiness at how fast your crack team of ninjas were able to get optics to my desk."
    Donal Cunningham
    Senior Network Engineer - Airspeed Telecom
More