1G SFP LX Industrial10 km, λ1310 nm, DDM, LC, Singlemode

Industrial 1 Gigabit LX SFP
S.1312.10.DI
SFP
LX
  • Universal SFP Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 1000BASE-LX Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 1.05 Gbit/s - 1.25 Gbit/s
  • Up to 10 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Connector
  • Operating Temperature from -40°C to 85°C, Digital Diagnocstic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
1310 nm 10 km 1.25 G Industrial
Protocols
1G ETH 1G FC
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
S.1312.10.DI
Ships today Order until 4 PM (German time)
63 pcs
Back in stock Estimated arrival of additional items.
Our order confirmation will provide the final shipping date.
~Aug 25, 2019
+240 pcs
Your price
31.46 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP
  • Connector / Polish
    LC Duplex / PC
  • Interface
    Singlemode
  • Type
    LX
  • Distance
    10 km
  • Temperature range
    -40°C - 85°C
  • Bandwidth
    1.05 Gbit/s - 1.25 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    1 W
  • CDR
    none
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    12 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -9 dBm / -3 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -21 dBm / -3 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    1260 - 1360 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1260 - 1600 nm
  • Laser
    FP
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Extinction Ratio
    9 dB
  • Protocols
    1G Fibre Channel, Gigabit Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • ABB 3BSE080219R1 compatible
  • ADTRAN 1184561PG1 compatible
  • ADVA 1061705850-02 compatible
  • Alcatel-Lucent Ent. SFP-GIG-LX compatible
  • Allied Telesis AT-SPLX10/I compatible
  • Allnet ALL4751-INDU compatible
  • Arista Networks SFP-1G-LX compatible
  • Aruba Networks(ex. HP Network) J4859C compatible
  • Broadcom SFP LX compatible
  • Brocade (ex. Foundry) E1MG-LX-OM compatible
  • Brocade E1MG-LX-OM compatible
  • Calix 100-01662 compatible
  • Ceragon SFP-GE-LX-EXT-TEMP compatible
  • Ciena XCVR-010Y31 compatible
  • Ciena XCVR-A10Y31 compatible
  • Cisco (ex. Meraki) MA-SFP-1GB-LX10 compatible
  • Cisco Systems (ex. Linksys) MGBLX1 compatible
  • Cisco Systems GLC-LH-SMD compatible
  • Cisco Systems GLC-LX-SM-RGD compatible
  • Cisco Systems SFP-GE-L compatible
  • ComNet SFP-6 compatible
  • D-LINK DEM-310GT compatible
  • Digitus DN-81011 compatible
  • Extreme (ex. Enterasys) I-MGBIC-GLX compatible
  • Extreme 10052H compatible
  • Fortinet FR-TRAN-LX compatible
  • Hirschmann M-SFP-LX/LC EEC compatible
  • HP H3C JD119B compatible
  • Huawei eSFP-GE-LX-SM1310 compatible
  • Huawei LTD1302-BH+1 compatible
  • Intel SFP LX compatible
  • Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-LX compatible
  • Juniper SFP-1GE-LX compatible
  • Juniper SRX-SFP-1GE-LX-ET compatible
  • Keymile 37973010 compatible
  • Korenix SFPGLX10D-w compatible
  • KTI Networks SFP-GLS-10A-A compatible
  • LevelOne SFP-4210 compatible
  • MikroTik S-31DLC20D compatible
  • Moxa SFP-1GLXLC-T compatible
  • Net Insight NPA0012-L101 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB187280040 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB376720002 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3FE25774AA01 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE00028CA compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE00266AA compatible
  • Nokia-Siemens (ex. Atrica) AT10006-ID-R compatible
  • Overture 3000-167 compatible
  • Packetlight SL6 compatible
  • Perle PSFP-1000D-S2LC10-XT compatible
  • Planet MGB-TLX compatible
  • RAD SFP-6DH compatible
  • Radware 9062066 compatible
  • Redlion NTSFP-LX-10 compatible
  • Rockwell 1783-SFP1GLX compatible
  • Siemens 6GK5992-1AM00-8AA0 compatible
  • Telco Systems BTI-MGBIC-GLX-DD-T-LC compatible
  • Teleste MSG211A compatible
  • Teleste MWG211A compatible
  • Ubiquiti Networks SFP LX compatible
  • Westermo 1100-0541 compatible
  • Zyxel SFP-LX-10-D compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Have been using FLEXOPTIX transceivers for a few years now in a carrier/telecoms environment for various vendors and they've never disappointed me. After having the opportunity to be able to program them myself on demand, I've realized how many hours I could have saved until now with FLEXBOX! No large stocks, just a few generic SFPs in stock waiting to get programmed when needed. Awesome!"
    Michael Nicolaou
    Senior Network Consultant, CDMA Services Ltd
  • "Great. FLEXBOX does what it says on the tin! - just connect, configure Transceiver and be happy."
    James Rice
    Jump Networks Ltd
  • "The flashing is very quick and you can configure it to flash multiple devices in a row. Definitely well worth it."
    Adam Montgomery
    Necto Inc
More