100M SFP FX Industrial2 km, λ1310 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex, Multimode

Industrial 100MBit FX SFP
S.1303.2M.DI
SFP
FX
  • Universal SFP Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 100M - 800MBASE-FX Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 100 Mbit/s - 155 Mbit/s
  • Up to 2 km via Multimode OM2
  • LC-Duplex Connector
  • Operating Temperature from -40°C to 85°C, Digital Diagnocstic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
1310 nm 2 km 155 M Industrial
Protocols
100M ETH STM-1
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
S.1303.2M.DI
In stock
281 pcs
Your price
35.34 EUR
Excl. 16% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP
  • Connector / Polish
    LC-Duplex PC
  • Interface
    Multimode
  • Type
    FX
  • Distance
    2 km
  • Temperature range
    -40°C - 85°C
  • Bandwidth
    100 Mbit/s - 155 Mbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    1 W
  • CDR
    none
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    11 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -19 dBm / -14 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -30 dBm / -5 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    1260 - 1360 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1260 - 1620 nm
  • Laser
    FP
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Modulation
    NRZ
  • Extinction Ratio
    8.2 dB
  • Protocols
    STM-1, Fast Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • A10networks # 13193 compatible
  • ADTRAN 1184543P3 compatible
  • ADVA # 13194 compatible
  • Advantech B+B SmartWorx BB-857-11911TG compatible
  • Advantech SFP-FXM/LCI-AE compatible
  • Allied Telesis # 13196 compatible
  • Arista Networks # 13197 compatible
  • Aruba Networks(ex. HP Network) # 13191 compatible
  • Avara SFP-DFW-FE-T85R85-M2 compatible
  • Avaya (ex. Nortel) # 13198 compatible
  • barox AC-SFP-FXMME compatible
  • Brocade (ex. Foundry) E1MG-100FX-OM compatible
  • Check Point # 13201 compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) NTTP02AD compatible
  • Cisco Systems GLC-FE-100FX compatible
  • Cisco Systems GLC-FE-100FX-RGD compatible
  • D-LINK DEM-211 compatible
  • Dell (ex. Force10) # 13212 compatible
  • Dell 407-BBOT compatible
  • ECI # 13205 compatible
  • Extreme # 13207 compatible
  • Extreme (ex. Enterasys) # 13206 compatible
  • FibroLAN # 13209 compatible
  • Fluke Networks # 13211 compatible
  • Fortinet FG-TRAN-LX compatible
  • Fujitsu # 13214 compatible
  • H3C (ex. 3COM) # 13192 compatible
  • Hirschmann M-FAST SFP-MM/LC EEC compatible
  • HP H3C # 13215 compatible
  • Huawei # 13216 compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) # 13234 compatible
  • Intel # 13218 compatible
  • Juniper (ex BTI Systems) # 13200 compatible
  • Keymile # 13220 compatible
  • Korenix SFP100MMD-w compatible
  • KTI Networks SFP-FI-M-A compatible
  • LANCOM # 13221 compatible
  • Lenovo (ex. Blade Network) # 13217 compatible
  • LevelOne SFP-2200 compatible
  • MikroTik # 13223 compatible
  • Moxa SFP-1FEMLC-T compatible
  • MRV # 13225 compatible
  • Netgear AFM735 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3FE25778AA compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks # 13227 compatible
  • Palo Alto Networks # 13229 compatible
  • Perle PSFP-100D-M2LC2-XT compatible
  • Planet MFB-TFX compatible
  • Radware # 13230 compatible
  • Redlion (ex. Sixnet) FMFIBER-SFP-4K compatible
  • TP-LINK # 13232 compatible
  • Transition Networks TN-SFP-OC3MT compatible
  • Ubiquiti Networks SFP FX compatible
  • Waystream (ex. Packetfront) # 13228 compatible
  • Westermo 1100-0531 compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "In our test environment we use the optics over and over in many devices. Programming optics with the FLEXBOX is as easy as 1,2,3!"
    Erwin ter Hofstede
    CEO, EC-Hosting
  • "The FLEXBOX is really a great tool. It allows me to quickly re-configure transceivers. Nice additional feature is the "Power Meter & Source" tool. It allows, without additional hardware, a quick check of optical transceivers, fiber cables, fiber connections etc."
    René Oskar Kühne
    Retired scientist, now acting in the field of IT support, R.O. Kuehne
  • "The SFP are exactly like promise on the web page, and the configuration tool is so amazing. I worked years with SFP and optical fiber and this tool is so great. It include a power meter an OTDR and allow to diagnose and configure the SFP for many vendors. It will help us in our research and also to manage our LAN. Thank you FLEXOPTIX"
    Sylvain Brisebois
    Advance Research, Senior Firmware Engineer, KINOVA
More