100M SFP EX40 km, λ1310 nm, DDM, LC, Singlemode

STM1 & 100MBit Singlemode SFP
S.1303.40.D
SFP
EX
  • Universal SFP Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 100M - 800MBASE-EX Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 125 Mbit/s - 155 Mbit/s
  • Up to 40 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Connector
  • Digital Diagnocstic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
1310 nm 40 km 155 M
Protocols
100M ETH STM-1
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
S.1303.40.D
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
Your price
44.46 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP
  • Connector / Polish
    LC Duplex / PC
  • Interface
    Singlemode
  • Type
    EX
  • Distance
    40 km
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Bandwidth
    125 Mbit/s - 155 Mbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    1 W
  • CDR
    none
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    29 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -5 dBm / 0 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -34 dBm / -10 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    1260 - 1360 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1260 - 1600 nm
  • Laser
    FP
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Extinction Ratio
    10 dB
  • Protocols
    STM-1, Fast Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • ADTRAN 1184543P1 compatible
  • ADTRAN 1184543PG1 compatible
  • ADVA 0061003003 compatible
  • Advantech SFP-FXS/LC-30E compatible
  • Alcatel-Lucent Ent. SFP-100-SM40 compatible
  • Allied Telesis AT-SPFX40 compatible
  • Barnfind BTSFP-LX-SM-0140 compatible
  • Brocade (ex. Foundry) E1MG-100FX-LR-OM compatible
  • Brocade (ex. Foundry) OC3-SFP-LR1 compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) NTTP02ED compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) NTTP08EDE6 compatible
  • Ciena XCVR-040X31 compatible
  • Cisco Systems GLC-FE-100EX compatible
  • Cisco Systems ONS-SI-155-L1 compatible
  • Cisco Systems SFP-OC3-LR1 compatible
  • ComNet SFP-4 compatible
  • Coriant (ex. Tellabs) TR-0002 compatible
  • ECI OTR1_L3 compatible
  • Ericsson RDH90120/B0228 compatible
  • Extreme 10066 compatible
  • FiberPlex SFP-SC03XC-3131-C compatible
  • HP H3C JD090A compatible
  • Huawei eSFP-1310nm-L-1.1 compatible
  • Huawei eSFP-FE-LH40-SM1310 compatible
  • Huawei S-SFP-FE-LH40-SM1310 compatible
  • Keymile 37973053 compatible
  • Korenix SFP100SM30 compatible
  • KTI Networks SFP-FCD-S30-A compatible
  • LevelOne SFP-1411 compatible
  • Marconi SU66AB compatible
  • MRV SFP-O3D-LR1 compatible
  • Net Insight NPA0016-LL11 compatible
  • Nexans 88645907 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB194670005 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB376350002 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE00036AA compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) OM155M-L1.1 compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks V50017-U324-K500 compatible
  • Nokia-Siemens (ex. Atrica) AT10015-ID-R compatible
  • Perle PSFP-100D-S2LC40 compatible
  • Planet MFB-F40 compatible
  • RAD SFP-3D compatible
  • Telco Systems BTI-SFP-FEX-DD-LC compatible
  • Transition Networks TN-SFP-OC3S3 compatible
  • Volktek FPM-107-30 compatible
  • Westermo 1100-0133 compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "In our test environment we use the optics over and over in many devices. Programming optics with the FLEXBOX is as easy as 1,2,3!"
    Erwin ter Hofstede
    CEO, EC-Hosting
  • "Very easy to use and quick too. I particularly like the ability to use the same configuration on a number of transceivers just by ticking a box - a real time saver"
    Mike Dallaway
    Mira 2014 Limited
  • "The FLEXBOX allows us to use 100MBit/s to multi-gigabit transceivers in our product for a wide range of customer needs. We can not solve them without this magic box!"
    Klaus Degner
    Managing Director, Allegro Packets GmbH
More