100M SFP EX Industrial40 km, λ1310 nm, DDM, LC, Singlemode

Industrial STM1 & 100MBit Singlemode SFP
S.1303.40.DI
SFP
EX
  • Universal SFP Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 100M - 800MBASE-EX Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 125 Mbit/s - 155 Mbit/s
  • Up to 40 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Connector
  • Operating Temperature from -40°C to 85°C, Digital Diagnocstic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
1310 nm 40 km 155 M Industrial
Protocols
100M ETH STM-1
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
S.1303.40.DI
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
Your price
48.94 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP
  • Connector / Polish
    LC Duplex / PC
  • Interface
    Singlemode
  • Type
    EX
  • Distance
    40 km
  • Temperature range
    -40°C - 85°C
  • Bandwidth
    125 Mbit/s - 155 Mbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    1 W
  • CDR
    none
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    29 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -5 dBm / 0 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -34 dBm / -10 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    1260 - 1360 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1260 - 1600 nm
  • Laser
    FP
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Extinction Ratio
    10 dB
  • Protocols
    STM-1, Fast Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • ADTRAN 1184543P1 compatible
  • ADTRAN 1184543PG1 compatible
  • Advantech SFP-FXS/LCI-30E compatible
  • Ciena XCVR-040X31 compatible
  • Cisco Systems ONS-SI-155-L1 compatible
  • Huawei eSFP-1310nm-L-1.1 compatible
  • Korenix SFP100SM30-w compatible
  • KTI Networks SFP-FI-S30-A compatible
  • LevelOne SFP-2230 compatible
  • Moxa SFP-1FESLC-T compatible
  • RAD SFP-3H compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Absolutely Flawless! Ultrafast delivery and real plug & play from start to finish. Now we're able to react on needs much quicker thanks to the FLEXBOX. Having Universal Transceiver on stock and instantly program them to customer's need is amazing."
    Elmar Gruber
    H82 medientechnik GmbH
  • "Have been using FLEXOPTIX transceivers for a few years now in a carrier/telecoms environment for various vendors and they've never disappointed me. After having the opportunity to be able to program them myself on demand, I've realized how many hours I could have saved until now with FLEXBOX! No large stocks, just a few generic SFPs in stock waiting to get programmed when needed. Awesome!"
    Michael Nicolaou
    Senior Network Consultant, CDMA Services Ltd
  • "When in possession of the Flexbox it becomes and indispensable tool in general, and also specifically in managing remote Mobile Base Stations fiber connectivity. Using the Flexbox either with PC or Smartphone is really plug and play with no annoying incompatibility issues at all. The Flexbox together with ease of order and superior delivery times makes it literally unnecessary for us having any significant SFP stock."
    Terji Leitisstein Hansen
    RAN Manager, Vodafone FO
More