1G SFP DWDM ZX+140 km / 37 dB, 100 GHz Grid - C-Band, DDM, LC-Duplex

1G SFP DWDM ZX+ | 140 km / 37 dB, 100 GHz Grid - C-Band, DDM, LC-Duplex
S.1612.37.yyD
SFP
DWDM ZX+
  • Universal SFP Transceiver - 100 GHz Grid - C-Band
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • DWDM for multiple applications over one duplex fiber
  • For 1000BASE-ZX+ Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 1.05 Gbit/s - 1.25 Gbit/s
  • Powerbudget of 37 dB for up to 140 km using an OS2 ITU-T G.652 fiber
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
DWDM 100 GHz 140 km 1.25 G
Protocols
1G ETH 1G FC CPRI

* Required Fields

Part number
S.1612.37.yyD
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
List price
989.52 EUR
Your price
from 896.52 EUR
Excl. 16% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP
  • Connector / Polish
    LC-Duplex PC
  • Interface
    DWDM
  • Type
    DWDM ZX+
  • Distance
    140 km
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Bandwidth
    1.05 Gbit/s - 1.25 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    1.5 W
  • CDR
    none
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    37 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    2 dBm / 5 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -35 dBm / -10 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1528 - 1566 nm
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receiver Type
    APD
  • Modulation
    NRZ
  • Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
    1 dB
  • Extinction Ratio
    8.2 dB
  • Protocols
    1G Fibre Channel, Gigabit Ethernet, LTE 1.22G CPRI

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Great products. When you hold them in your hands, you see the care for qualitiy and product details. I strongly recommend Flexoptix' products."
    Dariusz Siedlecki
    Nettec
  • "Now that I’m done configuring my equipment, I use FLEXBOX to impress associates. I’m an IT Hero just for the savings, not to mention the FLEXibility to stock one type for each adapter. Keep up the good work!"
    Nikos Papandreou
    Dipl. Civil Engineer acting as IT Admin/SQL Dev, Geitonas School SA
  • "Definitely, FLEXOPTIX will be my optics supplier from today. The ability to compatibilize optics across multiple vendors is going to save us from many headaches. The FLEXBOX is a must for any company using optical network equipment."
    Miguel Bérniz
    Chief Technical Officer, GibFibre Ltd
More