STM-4 SFP CWDM~120 km / 34 dB, 1270 nm - 1610 nm, DDM, LC

STM-4 SFP CWDM | ~120 km / 34 dB, 1270 nm - 1610 nm, DDM, LC
S.1606.34.xD
SFP
CWDM STM-4
  • Universal SDH SFP Transceiver - CWDM
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • CWDM for multiple applications over one duplex fiber
  • Capable of operating in SDH / SONET networks
  • Supported Data Rates: 100 Mbit/s - 622 Mbit/s
  • Powerbudget of 34 dB for up to 120 km using an OS2 ITU-T G.652 fiber
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
CWDM ~120 km / 34 dB 622 M
Protocols
100M ETH STM-1 STM-4

* Required Fields

Part number
S.1606.34.xD
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
List price
192.28 EUR
Your price
from 173.05 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP
  • Connector / Polish
    LC Duplex / PC
  • Interface
    CWDM
  • Type
    CWDM STM-4
  • Distance
    120 km
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Bandwidth
    100 Mbit/s - 622 Mbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Internally Calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    1 W
  • CDR
    none
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    34 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    2 dBm / 7 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -32 dBm / -8 dBm (overload)
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
    1 dB
  • Extinction Ratio
    8.2 dB
  • Protocols
    STM-1, STM-4, Fast Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "I have received my orders from them in blistering speed. Happy to the nth degree."
    Pat Cluney 
    Senior Technical Officer, Waterford Institute of Technology
  • "With the FLEXBOX we’re able to use our Transceivers universally in all kind of equipment and reduce the stock keeping significantly. Just awesome!"
    Christian Seitz
    Head of Network, STRATO AG
  • "It's just a genius device. So easy to use and simple! I would recommend it to every network engineer. Plug-in the module, program and its ready for deployment!"
    David Schoefberger
    Schoefberger
More