3G Video SFP CWDM Singletransmitter SDI35 km, 1270-1610 nm, Singlemode, LC

Video SFP CWDM Singletransmitter EX, 35km
S.1630.T.xD
SFP
SDI
  • Universal Video SFP Transceiver - 1270-1610 nm
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • CWDM for multiple applications over one duplex fiber
  • 3G SDI protocol support for broadcasting applications
  • CWDM Single Transmitter - no Receiver
  • Supported Data Rates: 50 Mbit/s - 3.0 Gbit/s
  • Up to 35 km via Singlemode OS2 G.652 fiber (SMF)
Specs
CWDM 35 km 3 G Video
Protocols
3G SDI

* Required Fields

Part number
S.1630.T.xD
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
List price
314.64 EUR
Your price
from 283.18 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP
  • Interface
    CWDM Singletransmitter
  • Type
    SDI
  • Distance
    35 km
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    internally calibrated
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Extinction Ratio
    7.5 dBm
  • Protocols
    SDI SMPTE 424M

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "I have received my orders from them in blistering speed. Happy to the nth degree."
    Pat Cluney 
    Senior Technical Officer, Waterford Institute of Technology
  • "In our test environment we use the optics over and over in many devices. Programming optics with the FLEXBOX is as easy as 1,2,3!"
    Erwin ter Hofstede
    CEO, EC-Hosting
  • "FLEXBOX makes it easier than ever to manage your optics hardware! From unboxing to a configured module in a minute! Great product."
    Otto Lodewijk
    Director, SuitIT
More