155M SFP STM-1 BiDi LC Simplex100 km, ᵀˣ1590 / ᴿˣ1510 nm, DDM, Singlemode

STM1 & 100MBit Bidi SFP
S.B1606.28.QMDL
SFP
BiDi STM-1
  • Universal SONET / SDH SFP BiDi Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Double your bandwith by using only one fiber for transmit and receive
  • Capable of operating in SDH / SONET networks
  • Supported Data Rates: 100 Mbit/s - 622 Mbit/s
  • Up to 100 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Connector
  • Digital Diagnocstic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
1590 nm 100 km 622 M BiDi
Protocols
100M ETH STM-1 STM-4
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
S.B1606.28.QMDL
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
Your price
209.76 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP
  • Connector / Polish
    LC Simplex / UPC
  • Interface
    Singlemode BiDi
  • Type
    BiDi STM-1
  • Distance
    100 km
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Bandwidth
    100 Mbit/s - 622 Mbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    1 W
  • CDR
    none
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    28 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    0 dBm / 5 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -28 dBm / -3 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1590 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    1583.5 - 1597 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1510 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1490 - 1530 nm
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Extinction Ratio
    10 dB
  • Protocols
    STM-1, STM-4, Fast Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • Marconi SU66AC compatible
  • Marconi SU67AC compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB196360007 compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "The FLEXBOX is really a great tool. It allows me to quickly re-configure transceivers. Nice additional feature is the "Power Meter & Source" tool. It allows, without additional hardware, a quick check of optical transceivers, fiber cables, fiber connections etc."
    René Oskar Kühne
    Retired scientist, now acting in the field of IT support, R.O. Kuehne
  • "The FLEXBOX allows us to use 100MBit/s to multi-gigabit transceivers in our product for a wide range of customer needs. We can not solve them without this magic box!"
    Klaus Degner
    Managing Director, Allegro Packets GmbH
  • "The FLEXBOX was easy to set up and use, and the programmable transceivers worked seamlessly in several different brand devices. This will make our spares much easier to manage."
    Shaun James
    Engineering Inspector, Tata Steel Strip Products UK
More