2.67G SFP STM-16 BiDi100 km, ᵀˣ1490 / ᴿˣ1550 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Singlemode

Multirate Bidi SFP
S.B1626.29.LODL
SFP
BiDi STM-16
  • Universal SONET / SDH SFP BiDi Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Double your bandwith by using only one fiber for transmit and receive
  • Capable of operating in SDH / SONET networks
  • Supported Data Rates: 155 Mbit/s - 2.67 Gbit/s
  • Up to 100 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Simplex Connector
  • Digital Diagnocstic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
1490 nm 100 km 2.67 G BiDi
Protocols
1G ETH 1G FC 2G FC STM-1 STM-16 STM-4
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
S.B1626.29.LODL
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
Your price
99.18 EUR
Excl. 16% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP
  • Connector / Polish
    LC-Simplex UPC
  • Interface
    Singlemode BiDi
  • Type
    BiDi STM-16
  • Distance
    100 km
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Bandwidth
    155 Mbit/s - 2.67 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, externally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    1 W
  • CDR
    none
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    29 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    0 dBm / 5 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -29 dBm / -8 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1490 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    1484 - 1497.5 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1550 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1530 - 1570 nm
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receiver Type
    APD
  • Modulation
    NRZ
  • Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
    1 dB
  • Extinction Ratio
    9 dB
  • Protocols
    1G Fibre Channel, 2G Fibre Channel, STM-1, STM-16, STM-4, Gigabit Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • A10networks # compatible
  • ADTRAN # compatible
  • ADVA # compatible
  • Allied Telesis # compatible
  • Arista Networks # compatible
  • Aruba Networks(ex. HP Network) # compatible
  • Avaya (ex. Nortel) # compatible
  • Brocade # compatible
  • Check Point # compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) # compatible
  • Cisco Systems # compatible
  • D-LINK # compatible
  • Dell # compatible
  • Dell (ex. Force10) # compatible
  • Edge Core # compatible
  • Ericsson # compatible
  • Extreme # compatible
  • Extreme (ex. Enterasys) # compatible
  • F5 Networks # compatible
  • FibroLAN # compatible
  • Fluke Networks # compatible
  • Fortinet # compatible
  • Fujitsu # compatible
  • H3C (ex. 3COM) # compatible
  • Hirschmann # compatible
  • HP H3C # compatible
  • Huawei # compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) TRX100080 compatible
  • Intel # compatible
  • Juniper # compatible
  • Juniper (ex BTI Systems) # compatible
  • Keymile # compatible
  • KTI Networks # compatible
  • LANCOM # compatible
  • Lenovo (ex. Blade Network) # compatible
  • LevelOne # compatible
  • Lynx # compatible
  • Marconi SU67AC compatible
  • Marconi SU68AD compatible
  • Mellanox # compatible
  • MikroTik # compatible
  • Motorola # compatible
  • Moxa # compatible
  • MRV # compatible
  • Net Insight NPA0022-XL21 compatible
  • Netgear # compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB194670006 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB196360007 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB196370009 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB376370004 compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks V50017-U330-K500 compatible
  • Palo Alto Networks # compatible
  • Quanta # compatible
  • Radware # compatible
  • TP-LINK # compatible
  • Transition Networks # compatible
  • Ubiquiti Networks # compatible
  • Waystream (ex. Packetfront) # compatible
  • Zyxel # compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Very easy to use and quick too. I particularly like the ability to use the same configuration on a number of transceivers just by ticking a box - a real time saver"
    Mike Dallaway
    Mira 2014 Limited
  • "FLEXBOX allows us to reduce the amount of spare transceivers we keep for our diverse hardware systems, thereby keeping overall cost low."
    Sven Gebhardt
    Head of Platforms & Services, grandcentrix GmbH
  • "Extensive list of supported vendors. Your product is like a Swiss Army Knife that all Engineers should have!! Great Job and keep it up!"
    Fahad Dalwai
    Network Engineer, Abdulaziz Abdulmohsin Al-Rashed Sons Co. W.L.L.
More