2.67G SFP STM-16 BiDi LC Simplex40 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1550 nm, DDM, Singlemode

2.67G SFP STM-16 BiDi LC Simplex | 40 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1550 nm, DDM, Singlemode
S.B1326.40.DL
SFP
BiDi STM-16
  • Universal SONET / SDH SFP BiDi Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Double your bandwith by using only one fiber for transmit and receive
  • Capable of operating in SDH / SONET networks
  • Supported Data Rates: 125 Mbit/s - 2.67 Gbit/s
  • Up to 40 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Connector
  • Digital Diagnocstic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
1310 nm 40 km 2.67 G BiDi
Protocols
100M ETH 1G ETH 1G FC 2G FC STM-1 STM-16 STM-4
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
S.B1326.40.DL
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
Your price
174.80 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP
  • Connector / Polish
    LC Simplex / UPC
  • Interface
    Singlemode BiDi
  • Type
    BiDi STM-16
  • Distance
    40 km
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Bandwidth
    125 Mbit/s - 2.67 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    1 W
  • CDR
    none
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    18 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -2 dBm / 3 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -20 dBm / -3 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    1260 - 1360 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1550 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1500 - 1580 nm
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Protocols
    1G Fibre Channel, 2G Fibre Channel, STM-1, STM-16, STM-4, Gigabit Ethernet, Fast Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • ADTRAN 1442705PG3 compatible
  • Cisco Systems ONS-SI-155-L1 compatible
  • Cisco Systems ONS-SI-2G-L1 compatible
  • Cisco Systems ONS-SI-622-L1 compatible
  • ECI OTR1_L3BD compatible
  • ECI OTR4_L3BD compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 109509687 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 109671446 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB194670005 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB196360006 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB196370008 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB376360003 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB376370003 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB393080009 compatible
  • Westermo 1100-0154 compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "We will now be able to source all our SFPs from a single vendor without having to worry about the configuration. That translates to peace of mind and huge flexibility. Well done guys!"
    Gregory Agerba
    CTO, Neocarrier Communications
  • "It's just a genius device. So easy to use and simple! I would recommend it to every network engineer. Plug-in the module, program and its ready for deployment!"
    David Schoefberger
    Schoefberger
  • "Very easy to use and quick too. I particularly like the ability to use the same configuration on a number of transceivers just by ticking a box - a real time saver"
    Mike Dallaway
    Mira 2014 Limited
More