100M SFP BiDi LX Industrial20 km, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1310 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Singlemode

Industrial 100MBit Bidi SFP
S.B1503.20.DLI
SFP
BiDi LX
  • Universal SFP BiDi Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Double your bandwith by using only one fiber for transmit and receive
  • For 100M - 800MBASE-LX Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 125 Mbit/s - 155 Mbit/s
  • Up to 20 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Simplex Connector
  • Operating Temperature from -40°C to 85°C, Digital Diagnocstic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
1550 nm 20 km 155 M Industrial
Protocols
100M ETH
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
S.B1503.20.DLI
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
Your price
45.94 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP
  • Connector / Polish
    LC-Simplex UPC
  • Interface
    Singlemode BiDi
  • Type
    BiDi LX
  • Distance
    20 km
  • Temperature range
    -40°C - 85°C
  • Bandwidth
    125 Mbit/s - 155 Mbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    1 W
  • CDR
    none
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    14 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -15 dBm / -8 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -29 dBm / -8 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1550 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    1500 - 1600 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1260 - 1360 nm
  • Laser
    FP
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Modulation
    NRZ
  • Extinction Ratio
    8.2 dB
  • Protocols
    Fast Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • ADTRAN 1442702PG2 compatible
  • barox AC-SFP-BIB-FXSE compatible
  • Cisco Systems GLC-FE-100BX-D compatible
  • Korenix SFP100SM20B15D-W compatible
  • Marconi SU66AD compatible
  • MRV SFP-FD-BX53TH compatible
  • Nortel / Juniper / NSN SFP-100-BI55 compatible
  • Planet MFB-TFB20 compatible
  • Westermo 1100-0146 compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "The FLEXBOX was easy to set up and use, and the programmable transceivers worked seamlessly in several different brand devices. This will make our spares much easier to manage."
    Shaun James
    Engineering Inspector, Tata Steel Strip Products UK
  • "We will now be able to source all our SFPs from a single vendor without having to worry about the configuration. That translates to peace of mind and huge flexibility. Well done guys!"
    Gregory Agerba
    CTO, Neocarrier Communications
  • "For years we struggled with hundreds of transceivers from different vendors but this is finally over! With FLEXBOX we can easily reconfigure our transceivers which in the end saves a lot of time and money."
    Marcel Wösle
    Director Infrastructure Services, Avira Operations GmbH & Co.KG
More