100M SFP BiDi LX Industrial10 km, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1310 nm, DDM, SC-Simplex, Singlemode

Industrial 100MBit Bidi SFP
S.B1503.10.DI
SFP
BiDi LX
  • Universal SFP BiDi Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Double your bandwith by using only one fiber for transmit and receive
  • For 100M - 800MBASE-LX Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 125 Mbit/s - 155 Mbit/s
  • Up to 10 km via Singlemode OS2
  • SC-Simplex Connector
  • Operating Temperature from -40°C to 85°C, Digital Diagnocstic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
1550 nm 10 km 155 M Industrial
Protocols
100M ETH STM-1
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
S.B1503.10.DI
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
Your price
39.67 EUR
Excl. 16% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP
  • Connector / Polish
    SC-Simplex PC
  • Interface
    Singlemode BiDi
  • Type
    BiDi LX
  • Distance
    10 km
  • Temperature range
    -40°C - 85°C
  • Bandwidth
    125 Mbit/s - 155 Mbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    1 W
  • CDR
    none
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    13 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -15 dBm / -8 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -28 dBm / -8 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1550 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    1500 - 1600 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1260 - 1360 nm
  • Laser
    FP
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Modulation
    NRZ
  • Extinction Ratio
    8.2 dB
  • Protocols
    STM-1, Fast Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • Ciena XCVR-A10S55 compatible
  • Marconi SU66AD compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Ordering and using FLEXOPTIX transceivers was far quicker than even getting a quote from traditional vendors. Using the FLEXBOX is super easy and fast - 5 minutes to get transceivers ready including unboxing and enjoying packaged marshmallows."
    Bronislav Robenek
    Network Architect, Cloud4com
  • "I have received my orders from them in blistering speed. Happy to the nth degree."
    Pat Cluney 
    Senior Technical Officer, Waterford Institute of Technology
  • "Great. FLEXBOX does what it says on the tin! - just connect, configure Transceiver and be happy."
    James Rice
    Jump Networks Ltd
More