1G SFP BiDi LX LC Simplex10 km, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1310 nm, DDM, Singlemode

1 Gigabit Bidi SFP
S.B1512.10.DL
SFP
BiDi LX
  • Universal SFP BiDi Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Double your bandwith by using only one fiber for transmit and receive
  • For 1000BASE-LX Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 125 Mbit/s - 1.25 Gbit/s
  • Up to 10 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Connector
  • Digital Diagnocstic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
1550 nm 10 km 1.25 G BiDi
Protocols
100M ETH 1G ETH 1G FC
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
S.B1512.10.DL
Ships today Order until 4 PM (German time)
2886 pcs
Your price
51.30 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Wavelength TX
    1550 nm
  • Wavelength RX
    1310 nm
  • Transmit min.
    -9 dBm
  • Receive min.
    -21 dBm
  • Transmit max.
    -3 dBm
  • Receive max. (Receiver overload)
    -3 dBm
  • Bandwidth from
    125 Mbit/s
  • Bandwidth to
    1.25 Gbit/s
  • Wavelength TX min.
    1520nm
  • Wavelength TX max.
    1580nm
  • Wavelength RX min.
    1260nm
  • Wavelength RX max.
    1360nm
  • Type
    BiDi LX
  • Form factor
    SFP
  • Connector
    LC Simplex
  • Interface
    Singlemode BiDi
  • Distance
    10 km
  • Temperature range
    0℃ - 70℃
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    internally calibrated
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    12 dB
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Extinction Ratio
    9 dB
  • Protocols
    1G Fibre Channel, Gigabit Ethernet, Fast Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • ADVA 0061003013 compatible
  • Alcatel-Lucent Ent. SFP-GIG-BX-D compatible
  • Allied Telesis AT-SPBD10-14 compatible
  • Arista Networks SFP-1G-LX compatible
  • Aruba Networks(ex. HP Network) J4859C compatible
  • Avaya (ex. Nortel) AA1419070-E6 compatible
  • Blackbox LFP403 compatible
  • Blackbox LFP420 compatible
  • Brocade (ex. Foundry) E1MG-BXD compatible
  • Brocade E1MG-LX-OM compatible
  • Calix 100-01667 compatible
  • Ceragon SFP-GE-LX compatible
  • Ciena XCVR-010U49 compatible
  • Cisco (ex. Meraki) MA-SFP-1GB-LX10 compatible
  • Cisco Systems (ex. Linksys) MGBBX2 compatible
  • Cisco Systems GLC-BX-D compatible
  • D-LINK DEM-330T compatible
  • Dell 407-10588 compatible
  • Dell 407-BBOO compatible
  • Edge Core ET4204-BX10D compatible
  • Ericsson RDH10248/2 compatible
  • Extreme (ex. Enterasys) MGBIC-BX10-D compatible
  • Extreme 10056 compatible
  • FibroLAN SF1G-SF15 compatible
  • Fluke Networks SFP-1000ZX compatible
  • Fortinet FG-TRAN-LX compatible
  • Hirschmann M-SFP-BIDI Type B LX/LC EEC compatible
  • HP H3C JD099B compatible
  • Huawei SFP-GE-LX-SM1550-BIDI compatible
  • IBM 26R0808 compatible
  • IBM 90Y9424 compatible
  • Intel SFP BIDI 1550 compatible
  • Juniper (ex BTI Systems) BP3AM5LB compatible
  • Juniper EX-SFP-GE10KT15R13 compatible
  • Juniper SFP-GE10KT15R13 compatible
  • Korenix SFPGLX10B15D compatible
  • LANCOM SFP-LX-LC1 compatible
  • LevelOne SFP-9231 compatible
  • Longshine LCS-MGBIC-LX-10 compatible
  • MikroTik S-53LC20D compatible
  • Moxa SFP-1G10BLC compatible
  • MRV SFP-GD-BX43 compatible
  • Net Insight NPA0012-L101 compatible
  • Netgear AGM732F compatible
  • Netonix SFP BIDI 1550 compatible
  • Nexans 88646075 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB350870002 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3FE25772AB compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE00868CB compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks V50017-U412-K500 compatible
  • Nokia-Siemens (ex. Atrica) AT10077-0D-R compatible
  • Palo Alto Networks PAN-SFP-LX compatible
  • Perle PSFP-1000D-S1LC10D-XT compatible
  • Planet MGB-LB10 compatible
  • RAD SFP-28BD compatible
  • Sophos ASG0000LX compatible
  • Telco Systems BTI-SFP-GBD10L-55/31S compatible
  • TP-LINK TL-SM321A compatible
  • Transition Networks TN-SFP-LXB12 compatible
  • TRENDnet TEG-MGBS10D5 compatible
  • Turris Omnia SFP BIDI 1550 compatible
  • Ubiquiti Networks UF-SM-1G-S YE compatible
  • Volktek GBM-123RS compatible
  • Westermo 1100-0559 compatible
  • Zyxel SFP-BX1550-10 compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "With the FLEXBOX we’re able to use our Transceivers universally in all kind of equipment and reduce the stock keeping significantly. Just awesome!"
    Christian Seitz
    Head of Network, STRATO AG
  • "Since we ordered a FLEXBOX, our life as definitly changed. There’s a before and an after FLEXBOX. So many vendors in the compatibility matrice, so easy way to configure the module! And the cables and accessories came also with quality."
    Stéphane Gouron
    Directeur Agence Ouest, S-cube.
  • "Using FLEXBOX we have been able to deliver high quality optical adapter product range in a mixed brand environment, with the maximum flexibility in managing logistic and stock costs. It is a definitely a tool that every professional should use."
    Laert Klemo
    CTO, Eagle Security System
More