1G SFP BiDi ZX+ Extended120 km, ᵀˣ1510 / ᴿˣ1570 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Singlemode

Industrial 1 Gigabit Bidi SFP
S.B1612.B.MPDIL
SFP
BiDi ZX+
  • Universal SFP BiDi Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Double your bandwith by using only one fiber for transmit and receive
  • For 1000BASE-ZX+ Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 125 Mbit/s - 1.25 Gbit/s
  • Up to 120 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Simplex Connector
  • Operating Temperature from -20°C to 85°C, Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
1510 nm 120 km 1.25 G Extended
Protocols
100M ETH 1G ETH 1G FC STM-1 STM-4
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
S.B1612.B.MPDIL
In stock
12 pcs
Your price
185.96 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP
  • Connector / Polish
    LC-Simplex UPC
  • Interface
    Singlemode BiDi
  • Type
    BiDi ZX+
  • Distance
    120 km
  • Temperature range
    -20°C - 85°C
  • Bandwidth
    125 Mbit/s - 1.25 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    1 W
  • CDR
    none
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    33 dB
  • Transmit min/max per lane
    0 dBm / 5 dBm
  • Receiver min/max per lane
    -33 dBm / -8 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1510 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    1504 - 1517.5 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1570 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1550 - 1590 nm
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receiver Type
    APD
  • Modulation
    NRZ
  • Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
    1 dB
  • Extinction Ratio
    9 dB
  • Protocols
    1G Fibre Channel, STM-1, STM-4, Gigabit Ethernet, Fast Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • A10networks # compatible
  • ADTRAN # compatible
  • ADVA # compatible
  • Allied Telesis # compatible
  • Arista Networks SFP-1G-LX compatible
  • Aruba Networks(ex. HP Network) # compatible
  • Avaya (ex. Nortel) # compatible
  • Brocade # compatible
  • Check Point # compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) # compatible
  • Cisco Systems GLC-BX80-U-I compatible
  • D-LINK # compatible
  • Dell # compatible
  • Dell (ex. Force10) # compatible
  • ECI # compatible
  • Edge Core # compatible
  • Ericsson # compatible
  • Extreme # compatible
  • Extreme (ex. Enterasys) # compatible
  • F5 Networks # compatible
  • FibroLAN # compatible
  • Fluke Networks # compatible
  • Fortinet # compatible
  • Fujitsu # compatible
  • H3C (ex. 3COM) # compatible
  • Hirschmann SFP-GIG-AB LX/LC compatible
  • Hirschmann SFP-GIG-BB LX/LC compatible
  • HP H3C # compatible
  • Huawei # compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) # compatible
  • Intel # compatible
  • Juniper # compatible
  • Juniper (ex BTI Systems) # compatible
  • Keymile 37973096 compatible
  • KTI Networks # compatible
  • LANCOM # compatible
  • Lenovo (ex. Blade Network) # compatible
  • LevelOne # compatible
  • Lynx # compatible
  • MikroTik # compatible
  • Motorola # compatible
  • Moxa # compatible
  • MRV # compatible
  • Netgear # compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB393080009 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE01389CA compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks # compatible
  • Nvidia (ex. Mellanox) # compatible
  • Palo Alto Networks # compatible
  • Quanta # compatible
  • Radware # compatible
  • TP-LINK # compatible
  • Transition Networks # compatible
  • Ubiquiti Networks UF-SM-1G-S BU compatible
  • Waystream (ex. Packetfront) # compatible
  • Westermo 1100-0526 compatible
  • Zyxel # compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Definitely, FLEXOPTIX will be my optics supplier from today. The ability to compatibilize optics across multiple vendors is going to save us from many headaches. The FLEXBOX is a must for any company using optical network equipment."
    Miguel Bérniz
    Chief Technical Officer, GibFibre Ltd
  • "We use “FLEXBOX” and “FLEXOPTIX” for a few years now. Since then life is much easier. And even saved me sometimes in the middle of the night. Need a special vendor or type, plug it in, program, and done. Very… but very occasionally a compatibility is not present in the system. Just drop a e-mail to support with your needs to get an immediate response from “JIRA – the flexoptix robot” and your compatibility is added to your FLEXBOX within 24 hours. Just awesome!!"
    Nick Derksen
    Infrastructure Engineer, Previder B.V
  • "Everything is build for and runs in the cloud today, the Aviatrix Multicloud solution as well. Still, we have customers asking for a highperformance encryption from “their” premises to the cloud and this is where our CloudN appliances come into play. If customers ask us to support the installation of our appliances, we’ll do everything we can to help. And then it’s good to know that if you sneak into a datacenter, you can rely on FLEXOPTIX to even fulfil that connection(s) that are terminating on a device that was missing or has changed in the architecture you discussed before. Thanks for the brilliant service!"
    Gerald Buchholz / Principal Solution Architect
    Aviatrix
More