1G SFP BiDi ZX Extended80 km, ᵀˣ1490 / ᴿˣ1570 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Singlemode

Industrial 1 Gigabit Bidi SFP
S.B1612.80.LPDIL
SFP
BiDi ZX
  • Universal SFP BiDi Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Double your bandwith by using only one fiber for transmit and receive
  • For 1000BASE-ZX Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 125 Mbit/s - 1.25 Gbit/s
  • Up to 80 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Simplex Connector
  • Operating Temperature from -20°C to 85°C, Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
1490 nm 80 km 1.25 G Extended
Protocols
100M ETH 1G ETH 1G FC
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
S.B1612.80.LPDIL
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
Your price
154.00 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP
  • Connector / Polish
    LC-Simplex UPC
  • Interface
    Singlemode BiDi
  • Type
    BiDi ZX
  • Distance
    80 km
  • Temperature range
    -20°C - 85°C
  • Bandwidth
    125 Mbit/s - 1.25 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    1 W
  • CDR
    none
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    26 dB
  • Transmit min/max per lane
    0 dBm / 5 dBm
  • Receiver min/max per lane
    -26 dBm / -3 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1490 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    1483.5 - 1497 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1570 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1550 - 1590 nm
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Modulation
    NRZ
  • Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
    1 dB
  • Extinction Ratio
    9 dB
  • Protocols
    1G Fibre Channel, Gigabit Ethernet, Fast Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • A10networks # compatible
  • ADTRAN 1442180G2 compatible
  • ADVA # compatible
  • Allied Telesis # compatible
  • Arista Networks SFP-1G-LX compatible
  • Aruba Networks(ex. HP Network) J4860C compatible
  • Avaya (ex. Nortel) # compatible
  • Brocade # compatible
  • Check Point # compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) # compatible
  • Ciena XCVR-080U49 compatible
  • Cisco Systems GLC-BX80-U-I compatible
  • D-LINK # compatible
  • Dell # compatible
  • Dell (ex. Force10) # compatible
  • ECI # compatible
  • Edge Core # compatible
  • Ericsson # compatible
  • Extreme # compatible
  • Extreme (ex. Enterasys) # compatible
  • F5 Networks # compatible
  • FibroLAN # compatible
  • Fluke Networks # compatible
  • Fortinet # compatible
  • Fujitsu # compatible
  • H3C (ex. 3COM) # compatible
  • Hirschmann # compatible
  • HP H3C # compatible
  • Huawei # compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) # compatible
  • Intel # compatible
  • Juniper (ex BTI Systems) # compatible
  • Juniper SFP-1GE-LH compatible
  • Keymile # compatible
  • KTI Networks # compatible
  • LANCOM # compatible
  • Lenovo (ex. Blade Network) # compatible
  • LevelOne # compatible
  • Lynx # compatible
  • MikroTik # compatible
  • Motorola # compatible
  • Moxa SFP-1G40ALC compatible
  • MRV # compatible
  • Netgear # compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) SFP-GIG-BX-D compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks # compatible
  • Nvidia (ex. Mellanox) # compatible
  • Palo Alto Networks # compatible
  • Quanta # compatible
  • Radware # compatible
  • TP-LINK # compatible
  • Transition Networks # compatible
  • Ubiquiti Networks # compatible
  • Waystream (ex. Packetfront) # compatible
  • Zyxel # compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "We use “FLEXBOX” and “FLEXOPTIX” for a few years now. Since then life is much easier. And even saved me sometimes in the middle of the night. Need a special vendor or type, plug it in, program, and done. Very… but very occasionally a compatibility is not present in the system. Just drop a e-mail to support with your needs to get an immediate response from “JIRA – the flexoptix robot” and your compatibility is added to your FLEXBOX within 24 hours. Just awesome!!"
    Nick Derksen
    Infrastructure Engineer, Previder B.V
  • "Using FLEXBOX we have been able to deliver high quality optical adapter product range in a mixed brand environment, with the maximum flexibility in managing logistic and stock costs. It is a definitely a tool that every professional should use."
    Laert Klemo
    CTO, Eagle Security System
  • "Ordering and using FLEXOPTIX transceivers was far quicker than even getting a quote from traditional vendors. Using the FLEXBOX is super easy and fast - 5 minutes to get transceivers ready including unboxing and enjoying packaged marshmallows."
    Bronislav Robenek
    Network Architect, Cloud4com
More