1G SFP BiDi ZX LC Simplex80 km, ᵀˣ1490 / ᴿˣ1550 nm, DDM, Singlemode

1 Gigabit Bidi SFP
S.B1612.80.LODL
SFP
BiDi ZX
  • Universal SFP BiDi Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Double your bandwith by using only one fiber for transmit and receive
  • For 1000BASE-ZX Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 125 Mbit/s - 1.25 Gbit/s
  • Up to 80 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Connector
  • Digital Diagnocstic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
1490 nm 80 km 1.25 G BiDi
Protocols
1G ETH 1G FC
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
S.B1612.80.LODL
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
Your price
171.00 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Wavelength TX
    1490 nm
  • Wavelength RX
    1550 nm
  • Transmit min.
    0 dBm
  • Receive min.
    -26 dBm
  • Transmit max.
    5 dBm
  • Receive max. (Receiver overload)
    -3 dBm
  • Bandwidth from
    125 Mbit/s
  • Bandwidth to
    1.25 Gbit/s
  • Wavelength TX min.
    1484nm
  • Wavelength TX max.
    1497.50nm
  • Wavelength RX min.
    1530nm
  • Wavelength RX max.
    1570nm
  • Type
    BiDi ZX
  • Form factor
    SFP
  • Connector
    LC Simplex
  • Interface
    Singlemode BiDi
  • Distance
    80 km
  • Temperature range
    0℃ - 70℃
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    internally calibrated
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    26 dB
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
    10 dB
  • Extinction Ratio
    9 dB
  • Protocols
    1G Fibre Channel, Gigabit Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • Accedian Networks 7SU-002 compatible
  • ADTRAN 1200487G80 compatible
  • ADTRAN 1442180G2 compatible
  • Aruba Networks(ex. HP Network) J4860C compatible
  • Brocade (ex. Foundry) E1MG-LHA-OM compatible
  • Ciena XCVR-080U49 compatible
  • Cisco Systems GLC-BX-D compatible
  • Cyan OC-125G-L1S-W45-80KM compatible
  • Extreme 10056 compatible
  • Juniper SFP-1GE-LH compatible
  • Net Insight NPA0012-L101 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB350870002 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3FE25772AB compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) SFP-GIG-BX-D compatible
  • Perle PSFP-1000D-S1LC80U compatible
  • RAD SFP-22A compatible
  • Raisecom USFP-GB/SS458-DL compatible
  • TP-LINK TL-SM311LS compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "When in possession of the Flexbox it becomes and indispensable tool in general, and also specifically in managing remote Mobile Base Stations fiber connectivity. Using the Flexbox either with PC or Smartphone is really plug and play with no annoying incompatibility issues at all. The Flexbox together with ease of order and superior delivery times makes it literally unnecessary for us having any significant SFP stock."
    Terji Leitisstein Hansen
    RAN Manager, Vodafone FO
  • "Extensive list of supported vendors. Your product is like a Swiss Army Knife that all Engineers should have!! Great Job and keep it up!"
    Fahad Dalwai
    Network Engineer, Abdulaziz Abdulmohsin Al-Rashed Sons Co. W.L.L.
  • "Great products. When you hold them in your hands, you see the care for qualitiy and product details. I strongly recommend Flexoptix' products."
    Dariusz Siedlecki
    Nettec
More