1G SFP BiDi ZX80 km, ᵀˣ1490 / ᴿˣ1550 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Singlemode

1 Gigabit Bidi SFP
S.B1612.80.LODL
SFP
BiDi ZX
  • Universal SFP BiDi Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Double your bandwith by using only one fiber for transmit and receive
  • For 1000BASE-ZX Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 125 Mbit/s - 1.25 Gbit/s
  • Up to 80 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Simplex Connector
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
1490 nm 80 km 1.25 G BiDi
Protocols
1G ETH 1G FC
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
S.B1612.80.LODL
In stock
73 pcs
Your price
104.57 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP
  • Connector / Polish
    LC-Simplex UPC
  • Interface
    Singlemode BiDi
  • Type
    BiDi ZX
  • Distance
    80 km
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Bandwidth
    125 Mbit/s - 1.25 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    1 W
  • CDR
    none
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    26 dB
  • Transmit min/max per lane
    0 dBm / 5 dBm
  • Receiver min/max per lane
    -26 dBm / -3 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1490 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    1484 - 1497.5 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1550 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1530 - 1570 nm
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Modulation
    NRZ
  • Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
    1 dB
  • Extinction Ratio
    9 dB
  • Protocols
    1G Fibre Channel, Gigabit Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • Accedian Networks 7SU-002 compatible
  • ADTRAN 1200487G80 compatible
  • ADTRAN 1442180G2 compatible
  • Aruba Networks(ex. HP Network) J4860C compatible
  • Brocade / Ruckus E1MG-LHA-OM compatible
  • Ciena XCVR-080U49 compatible
  • Cisco Systems GLC-BX-D compatible
  • Cyan OC-125G-L1S-W45-80KM compatible
  • Extreme 10056 compatible
  • Fortinet FG-TRAN-LX compatible
  • Huawei SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-BIDI compatible
  • Juniper SFP-1GE-LH compatible
  • Net Insight NPA0012-L101 compatible
  • Nexans 88646075 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB350870002 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3FE25772AB compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) SFP-GIG-BX-D compatible
  • Perle PSFP-1000D-S1LC80U compatible
  • RAD SFP-22A compatible
  • Raisecom USFP-GB/SS458-DL compatible
  • TP-LINK TL-SM311LS compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "The FLEXBOX was easy to set up and use, and the programmable transceivers worked seamlessly in several different brand devices. This will make our spares much easier to manage."
    Shaun James
    Engineering Inspector, Tata Steel Strip Products UK
  • "Before we knew FLEXOPTIX, we always stocked various types of transceivers from different brands. Now, several years later, we have completely switched to FLEXOPTIX's universal transceivers since we can simply brand these ourselves using the FLEXBOX. Along with their broad product range and very fast shipping, they are an awesome company to deal with!"
    Jeffrey Bosma
    XS News , Sr. System & Network Engineer
  • "Have been using FLEXOPTIX transceivers for a few years now in a carrier/telecoms environment for various vendors and they've never disappointed me. After having the opportunity to be able to program them myself on demand, I've realized how many hours I could have saved until now with FLEXBOX! No large stocks, just a few generic SFPs in stock waiting to get programmed when needed. Awesome!"
    Michael Nicolaou
    Senior Network Consultant, CDMA Services Ltd
More