1G SFP BiDi LX LC Simplex10 km, ᵀˣ1490 / ᴿˣ1310 nm, DDM, Singlemode

1 Gigabit Bidi SFP
S.B1612.10.LCDL
SFP
BiDi LX
  • Universal SFP BiDi Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Double your bandwith by using only one fiber for transmit and receive
  • For 1000BASE-LX Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 125 Mbit/s - 1.25 Gbit/s
  • Up to 10 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Connector
  • Digital Diagnocstic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
1490 nm 10 km 1.25 G BiDi
Protocols
100M ETH 1G ETH 1G FC
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
S.B1612.10.LCDL
Ships today Order until 4 PM (German time)
201 pcs
Your price
48.94 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP
  • Connector / Polish
    LC Simplex / UPC
  • Interface
    Singlemode BiDi
  • Type
    BiDi LX
  • Distance
    10 km
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Bandwidth
    125 Mbit/s - 1.25 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    1 W
  • CDR
    none
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    13 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -9 dBm / -3 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -22 dBm / -3 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1490 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    1480 - 1500 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1260 - 1360 nm
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
    1 dB
  • Extinction Ratio
    9 dB
  • Protocols
    1G Fibre Channel, Gigabit Ethernet, Fast Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • Accedian Networks 7SU-000 compatible
  • ADTRAN 1442110G1 compatible
  • ADVA 0061003015 compatible
  • ADVA 1061705877-01 compatible
  • Alcatel-Lucent Ent. SFP-GIG-BX-D compatible
  • Allied Telesis AT-SPBD10-14 compatible
  • Arista Networks SFP-1G-LX compatible
  • Aruba Networks(ex. HP Network) J4859C compatible
  • Aruba Networks(ex. HP Network) J9142B compatible
  • Axis T8611 compatible
  • Brocade (ex. Foundry) E1MG-BXD compatible
  • Calix 100-01667 compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) AA1419070-E6 compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) NTTP59BD compatible
  • Ciena XCVR-B10U49 compatible
  • Cisco (ex. Meraki) MA-SFP-1GB-LX10 compatible
  • Cisco Systems (ex. Linksys) MGBBX2 compatible
  • Cisco Systems GLC-BX-D compatible
  • Coriant (ex. Tellabs) 81.S1GBEBX1153S compatible
  • Cyan 280-0105-00 compatible
  • Dell (ex. Force10) GP-SFP2-1Y-BXD compatible
  • Edge Core ET4204-BX10D compatible
  • Ericsson RDH10248/2 compatible
  • Extreme (ex. Enterasys) MGBIC-BX10-D compatible
  • Extreme 10056 compatible
  • Fortinet FG-TRAN-LX compatible
  • HP H3C JD099B compatible
  • Huawei OGEBIDI11 compatible
  • Huawei SFP-GE-LX-SM1490-BIDI compatible
  • IBM 26R0808 compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) TRX100081 compatible
  • Intel SFP LX compatible
  • Juniper (ex BTI Systems) BP3AM5QB compatible
  • Juniper EX-SFP-GE10KT14R13 compatible
  • Juniper SFP-GE10KT14R13 compatible
  • Keymile 37973100 compatible
  • LANCOM SFP-LX-LC1 compatible
  • LevelOne SFP-9231 compatible
  • MikroTik S-53LC20D compatible
  • Moxa SFP-1G10BLC compatible
  • MRV SFP-GD-BX43 compatible
  • Net Insight NPA0012-L101 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB350870002 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3FE25772AB compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE00868AB compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks V50017-U412-K500 compatible
  • Perle PSFP-1000-S1LC10D compatible
  • Perle PSFP-1000D-S1LC10D-XT compatible
  • RAD SFP-17BD compatible
  • SonicWALL 01-SSC-9790 compatible
  • Telco Systems BTI-SFP-GBD10L-DD-49/31S compatible
  • TP-LINK TL-SM321A compatible
  • Transition Networks TN-SFP-BXD compatible
  • Ubiquiti Networks SFP-BIDI-1490-10 compatible
  • Waystream (ex. Packetfront) SFP-1000BASE-BX-D compatible
  • Westermo 1100-0559 compatible
  • Zyxel SFP-BX1490-10-D compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "When in possession of the Flexbox it becomes and indispensable tool in general, and also specifically in managing remote Mobile Base Stations fiber connectivity. Using the Flexbox either with PC or Smartphone is really plug and play with no annoying incompatibility issues at all. The Flexbox together with ease of order and superior delivery times makes it literally unnecessary for us having any significant SFP stock."
    Terji Leitisstein Hansen
    RAN Manager, Vodafone FO
  • "Before we knew FLEXOPTIX, we always stocked various types of transceivers from different brands. Now, several years later, we have completely switched to FLEXOPTIX's universal transceivers since we can simply brand these ourselves using the FLEXBOX. Along with their broad product range and very fast shipping, they are an awesome company to deal with!"
    Jeffrey Bosma
    XS News , Sr. System & Network Engineer
  • "Have been using FLEXOPTIX transceivers for a few years now in a carrier/telecoms environment for various vendors and they've never disappointed me. After having the opportunity to be able to program them myself on demand, I've realized how many hours I could have saved until now with FLEXBOX! No large stocks, just a few generic SFPs in stock waiting to get programmed when needed. Awesome!"
    Michael Nicolaou
    Senior Network Consultant, CDMA Services Ltd
More