1G SFP BiDi EX40 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1550 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Singlemode

1 Gigabit Bidi SFP
S.B1312.40.DL
SFP
BiDi EX
  • Universal SFP BiDi Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Double your bandwith by using only one fiber for transmit and receive
  • For 1000BASE-EX Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 125 Mbit/s - 1.25 Gbit/s
  • Up to 40 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Simplex Connector
  • Digital Diagnocstic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
1310 nm 40 km 1.25 G BiDi
Protocols
100M ETH 1G ETH 1G FC
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
S.B1312.40.DL
In stock
35 pcs
Your price
49.48 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP
  • Connector / Polish
    LC-Simplex UPC
  • Interface
    Singlemode BiDi
  • Type
    BiDi EX
  • Distance
    40 km
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Bandwidth
    125 Mbit/s - 1.25 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    1 W
  • CDR
    none
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    20 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -3 dBm / 2 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -23 dBm / -3 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    1290 - 1330 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1550 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1480 - 1580 nm
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Modulation
    NRZ
  • Extinction Ratio
    8.2 dB
  • Protocols
    1G Fibre Channel, Gigabit Ethernet, Fast Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • Accedian Networks 7ST-004 compatible
  • ADTRAN 1442140G2 compatible
  • ADVA 0061003012 compatible
  • Advantech SFP-GWDM13SC-40E compatible
  • Allied Telesis AT-SPBD40-13 compatible
  • Aruba Networks(ex. HP Network) J4859C compatible
  • Brocade (ex. Foundry) E1MG-BXU compatible
  • Ciena XCVR-A40U31 compatible
  • Cisco Systems GLC-BX40-U-I compatible
  • D-LINK DEM-331R compatible
  • Edge Core ET4204-BX10 compatible
  • Extreme (ex. Enterasys) MGBIC-BX40-U compatible
  • Extreme 10057 compatible
  • FibroLAN SF1G-LF13 compatible
  • Hirschmann M-SFP-BIDI Type B LH/LC compatible
  • Huawei SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-BIDI compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) TRX100081 compatible
  • Intel SFP BIDI 1310 compatible
  • Juniper NS-SFP-1GE-LX compatible
  • Juniper SFP-GE40KT13R15 compatible
  • Korenix SFPGLX40B13D compatible
  • LevelOne SFP-9421 compatible
  • Marconi SU57AE compatible
  • Moxa SFP-1G40ALC compatible
  • MRV SFP-GD-BD35 compatible
  • Net Insight NPA0012-L101 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB393080009 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3FE28785AA compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) SFP-GIG-BX-U compatible
  • Nokia-Siemens (ex. Atrica) AT10078-0D-R compatible
  • Palo Alto Networks PAN-SFP-LX compatible
  • Planet MGB-LA40 compatible
  • RAD SFP-23A compatible
  • Raisecom USFP-GB/SS354-DL compatible
  • Sophos ASG0000LX compatible
  • TP-LINK TL-SM321B compatible
  • Transition Networks TN-SFP-LXB41 compatible
  • TRENDnet TEG-MGBS40D3 compatible
  • Ubiquiti Networks UF-SM-1G-S BU compatible
  • Westermo 1100-0568 compatible
  • Zyxel SFP-BX1310-40 compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "The flashing is very quick and you can configure it to flash multiple devices in a row. Definitely well worth it."
    Adam Montgomery
    Necto Inc
  • "Since we ordered a FLEXBOX, our life as definitly changed. There’s a before and an after FLEXBOX. So many vendors in the compatibility matrice, so easy way to configure the module! And the cables and accessories came also with quality."
    Stéphane Gouron
    Directeur Agence Ouest, S-cube.
  • "Using FLEXBOX we have been able to deliver high quality optical adapter product range in a mixed brand environment, with the maximum flexibility in managing logistic and stock costs. It is a definitely a tool that every professional should use."
    Laert Klemo
    CTO, Eagle Security System
More