1G SFP BiDi EX40 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1550 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Singlemode

1 Gigabit Bidi SFP
S.B1312.40.DL
SFP
BiDi EX
  • Universal SFP BiDi Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Double your bandwith by using only one fiber for transmit and receive
  • For 1000BASE-EX Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 125 Mbit/s - 1.25 Gbit/s
  • Up to 40 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Simplex Connector
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
1310 nm 40 km 1.25 G BiDi
Protocols
100M ETH 1G ETH 1G FC
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
S.B1312.40.DL
In stock
51 pcs
Your price
56.60 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP
  • Connector / Polish
    LC-Simplex UPC
  • Interface
    Singlemode BiDi
  • Type
    BiDi EX
  • Distance
    40 km
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Bandwidth
    125 Mbit/s - 1.25 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    1 W
  • CDR
    none
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    19 dB
  • Transmit min/max per lane
    -5 dBm / 0 dBm
  • Receiver min/max per lane
    -24 dBm / -3 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    1290 - 1330 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1550 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1480 - 1580 nm
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Modulation
    NRZ
  • Extinction Ratio
    9 dB
  • Protocols
    1G Fibre Channel, Gigabit Ethernet, Fast Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • Accedian Networks 7ST-004 compatible
  • ADTRAN 1442140G2 compatible
  • ADVA 0061003012 compatible
  • Advantech SFP-GWDM13SC-40E compatible
  • Allied Telesis AT-SPBD40-13 compatible
  • Arista Networks SFP-1G-LX compatible
  • Aruba Networks(ex. HP Network) J4859C compatible
  • Brocade / Ruckus E1MG-BXU compatible
  • Ciena XCVR-A40U31 compatible
  • Cisco Systems GLC-BX40-U-I compatible
  • Coriant (ex. Tellabs) 82.S1GBEBX1133S compatible
  • D-LINK DEM-331R compatible
  • Edge Core ET4204-BX10 compatible
  • Extreme (ex. Enterasys) MGBIC-BX40-U compatible
  • Extreme 10057 compatible
  • FibroLAN SF1G-LF13 compatible
  • Hirschmann M-SFP-BIDI Type B LH/LC compatible
  • Huawei SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-BIDI compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) TRX100081 compatible
  • Intel SFP BIDI 1310 compatible
  • Juniper EX-SFP-GE40KT13R15 compatible
  • Juniper NS-SFP-1GE-LX compatible
  • Korenix SFPGLX40B13D compatible
  • LevelOne SFP-9421 compatible
  • Marconi SU57AE compatible
  • Moxa SFP-1G40ALC compatible
  • MRV SFP-GD-BD35 compatible
  • Net Insight NPA0012-L101 compatible
  • Nexans 88646133 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB393080009 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3FE28785AA compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) SFP-GIG-BX-U compatible
  • Nokia-Siemens (ex. Atrica) AT10078-0D-R compatible
  • Palo Alto Networks PAN-SFP-LX compatible
  • Planet MGB-LA40 compatible
  • RAD SFP-23A compatible
  • Raisecom USFP-GB/SS354-DL compatible
  • Sophos ASG0000LX compatible
  • TP-LINK TL-SM321B compatible
  • Transition Networks TN-SFP-LXB41 compatible
  • TRENDnet TEG-MGBS40D3 compatible
  • Ubiquiti Networks UF-SM-1G-S BU compatible
  • Westermo 1100-0568 compatible
  • Zyxel SFP-BX1310-40 compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Everything is build for and runs in the cloud today, the Aviatrix Multicloud solution as well. Still, we have customers asking for a highperformance encryption from “their” premises to the cloud and this is where our CloudN appliances come into play. If customers ask us to support the installation of our appliances, we’ll do everything we can to help. And then it’s good to know that if you sneak into a datacenter, you can rely on FLEXOPTIX to even fulfil that connection(s) that are terminating on a device that was missing or has changed in the architecture you discussed before. Thanks for the brilliant service!"
    Gerald Buchholz / Principal Solution Architect
    Aviatrix
  • "Before we knew FLEXOPTIX, we always stocked various types of transceivers from different brands. Now, several years later, we have completely switched to FLEXOPTIX's universal transceivers since we can simply brand these ourselves using the FLEXBOX. Along with their broad product range and very fast shipping, they are an awesome company to deal with!"
    Jeffrey Bosma
    XS News , Sr. System & Network Engineer
  • "Have been using FLEXOPTIX transceivers for a few years now in a carrier/telecoms environment for various vendors and they've never disappointed me. After having the opportunity to be able to program them myself on demand, I've realized how many hours I could have saved until now with FLEXBOX! No large stocks, just a few generic SFPs in stock waiting to get programmed when needed. Awesome!"
    Michael Nicolaou
    Senior Network Consultant, CDMA Services Ltd
More