1G SFP BiDi EX LC Simplex40 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1550 nm, DDM, Singlemode

1 Gigabit Bidi SFP
S.B1312.40.DL
SFP
BiDi EX
  • Universal SFP BiDi Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Double your bandwith by using only one fiber for transmit and receive
  • For 1000BASE-EX Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 125 Mbit/s - 1.25 Gbit/s
  • Up to 40 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Connector
  • Digital Diagnocstic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
1310 nm 40 km 1.25 G BiDi
Protocols
100M ETH 1G ETH 1G FC
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
S.B1312.40.DL
Ships today Order until 4 PM (German time)
15 pcs
Your price
61.56 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Wavelength TX
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength RX
    1550 nm
  • Transmit min.
    -3 dBm
  • Receive min.
    -23 dBm
  • Transmit max.
    2 dBm
  • Receive max. (Receiver overload)
    -3 dBm
  • Bandwidth from
    125 Mbit/s
  • Bandwidth to
    1.25 Gbit/s
  • Wavelength TX min.
    1290nm
  • Wavelength TX max.
    1330nm
  • Wavelength RX min.
    1480nm
  • Wavelength RX max.
    1580nm
  • Type
    BiDi EX
  • Form factor
    SFP
  • Connector
    LC Simplex
  • Interface
    Singlemode BiDi
  • Distance
    40 km
  • Temperature range
    0℃ - 70℃
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    internally calibrated
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    20 dB
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Extinction Ratio
    8.2 dB
  • Protocols
    1G Fibre Channel, Gigabit Ethernet, Fast Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • Accedian Networks 7ST-004 compatible
  • ADTRAN 1442140G2 compatible
  • ADVA 0061003012 compatible
  • Advantech SFP-GWDM13SC-40E compatible
  • Allied Telesis AT-SPBD40-13 compatible
  • Aruba Networks(ex. HP Network) J4859C compatible
  • Brocade (ex. Foundry) E1MG-BXU compatible
  • Ciena XCVR-A40U31 compatible
  • Cisco Systems GLC-BX40-U-I compatible
  • D-LINK DEM-331R compatible
  • Edge Core ET4204-BX10 compatible
  • Extreme (ex. Enterasys) MGBIC-BX40-U compatible
  • Extreme 10057 compatible
  • FibroLAN SF1G-LF13 compatible
  • Hirschmann M-SFP-BIDI Type B LH/LC compatible
  • Intel SFP BIDI 1310 compatible
  • Juniper NS-SFP-1GE-LX compatible
  • Juniper SFP-GE40KT13R15 compatible
  • Korenix SFPGLX40B13D compatible
  • LevelOne SFP-9421 compatible
  • Marconi SU57AE compatible
  • Moxa SFP-1G40ALC compatible
  • MRV SFP-GD-BD35 compatible
  • Net Insight NPA0012-L101 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB393080009 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3FE28785AA compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) SFP-GIG-BX-U compatible
  • Nokia-Siemens (ex. Atrica) AT10078-0D-R compatible
  • Palo Alto Networks PAN-SFP-LX compatible
  • Planet MGB-LA40 compatible
  • RAD SFP-23A compatible
  • Raisecom USFP-GB/SS354-DL compatible
  • Sophos ASG0000LX compatible
  • TP-LINK TL-SM321B compatible
  • Transition Networks TN-SFP-LXB41 compatible
  • TRENDnet TEG-MGBS40D3 compatible
  • Ubiquiti Networks UF-SM-1G-S BU compatible
  • Westermo 1100-0568 compatible
  • Zyxel SFP-BX1310-40 compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Ordering and using FLEXOPTIX transceivers was far quicker than even getting a quote from traditional vendors. Using the FLEXBOX is super easy and fast - 5 minutes to get transceivers ready including unboxing and enjoying packaged marshmallows."
    Bronislav Robenek
    Network Architect, Cloud4com
  • "The FLEXBOX allows us to use 100MBit/s to multi-gigabit transceivers in our product for a wide range of customer needs. We can not solve them without this magic box!"
    Klaus Degner
    Managing Director, Allegro Packets GmbH
  • "The FLEXBOX was easy to set up and use, and the programmable transceivers worked seamlessly in several different brand devices. This will make our spares much easier to manage."
    Shaun James
    Engineering Inspector, Tata Steel Strip Products UK
More