1G SFP BiDi LX SC Simplex20 km, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1310 nm, DDM, Singlemode

1G SFP BiDi LX SC
S.B1512.20.D
SFP
BiDi LX
  • Universal SFP BiDi Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Double your bandwith by using only one fiber for transmit and receive
  • For 1000BASE-LX Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 125 Mbit/s - 1.25 Gbit/s
  • Up to 20 km via Singlemode OS2
  • SC-Connector
  • Digital Diagnocstic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
1550 nm 20 km 1.25 G BiDi
Protocols
100M ETH 1G ETH 1G FC
Choose config method
Compatible to

* Required Fields

Part number
S.B1512.20.D
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
Your price
52.44 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP
  • Connector / Polish
    SC Simplex / PC
  • Interface
    Singlemode BiDi
  • Type
    BiDi LX
  • Distance
    20 km
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Bandwidth
    125 Mbit/s - 1.25 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    1 W
  • CDR
    none
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    15 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -8 dBm / -3 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -23 dBm / -3 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1550 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    1520 - 1580 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1260 - 1360 nm
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
    1 dB
  • Extinction Ratio
    9 dB
  • Protocols
    1G Fibre Channel, Gigabit Ethernet, Fast Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • ADTRAN 1442120G1 compatible
  • ADVA 0061003013 compatible
  • Allied Telesis AT-SPBD20-14 compatible
  • Aruba Networks(ex. HP Network) J4859C compatible
  • Blackbox LFP420 compatible
  • Brocade (ex. Foundry) E1MG-BXD compatible
  • Cisco Systems GLC-BX-D compatible
  • ComNet SFP-14B compatible
  • Dell 407-10588 compatible
  • Dell 407-BB00 compatible
  • Dell 407-BBOO compatible
  • Edge Core ET4203-BX20D compatible
  • Extreme 10056 compatible
  • FiberPlex SFP-SC24BD-5531-B compatible
  • FibroLAN SF1G-SF15 compatible
  • Juniper SFP-GE20KT15R13 compatible
  • Korenix SFPGLX20B15D compatible
  • LevelOne SFP-9331 compatible
  • Marconi SU57AE compatible
  • MikroTik S-53LC20D compatible
  • Moxa SFP-1G20BLC compatible
  • Netgear AGM732F compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB393080006 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3FE25772AB compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) SFP-GIG-BX-D compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks V50017-U412-K500 compatible
  • Nokia-Siemens (ex. Atrica) AT10077-0D-R compatible
  • Planet MGB-LB20 compatible
  • RAD SFP-17BD compatible
  • Raisecom USFP-GB/SS532-DL compatible
  • Transition Networks TN-SFP-LXB22 compatible
  • Waystream (ex. Packetfront) SFP-1000BASE-BX20-D1550SC compatible
  • Westermo 1100-0559 compatible
  • Zyxel SFP-BX1550-10 compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "FLEXBOX makes it easier than ever to manage your optics hardware! From unboxing to a configured module in a minute! Great product."
    Otto Lodewijk
    Director, SuitIT
  • "Very easy to use and quick too. I particularly like the ability to use the same configuration on a number of transceivers just by ticking a box - a real time saver"
    Mike Dallaway
    Mira 2014 Limited
  • "The FLEXBOX allows us to use 100MBit/s to multi-gigabit transceivers in our product for a wide range of customer needs. We can not solve them without this magic box!"
    Klaus Degner
    Managing Director, Allegro Packets GmbH
More