1G SFP BiDi LX LC Simplex Industrial20 km, ᵀˣ1490 / ᴿˣ1310 nm, DDM, Singlemode

1G SFP BiDi LX LC Industrial
S.B1612.20.LCDIL
SFP
BiDi LX
  • Universal SFP BiDi Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Double your bandwith by using only one fiber for transmit and receive
  • For 1000BASE-LX Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 125 Mbit/s - 1.25 Gbit/s
  • Up to 20 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Connector
  • Operating Temperature from -40°C to 85°C, Digital Diagnocstic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
1490 nm 20 km 1.25 G Industrial
Protocols
100M ETH 1G ETH 1G FC
Choose config method
Compatible to

* Required Fields

Part number
S.B1612.20.LCDIL
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
Your price
62.93 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP
  • Connector / Polish
    LC Simplex / UPC
  • Interface
    Singlemode BiDi
  • Type
    BiDi LX
  • Distance
    20 km
  • Temperature range
    -40°C - 85°C
  • Bandwidth
    125 Mbit/s - 1.25 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    1 W
  • CDR
    none
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    14 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -8 dBm / -3 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -22 dBm / -3 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1490 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    1480 - 1500 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1260 - 1360 nm
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
    1 dB
  • Extinction Ratio
    8.2 dB
  • Protocols
    1G Fibre Channel, Gigabit Ethernet, Fast Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • Accedian Networks 7SU-000 compatible
  • ADTRAN 1442110G1 compatible
  • ADVA 0061003015 compatible
  • ADVA 1061705877-01 compatible
  • Alcatel-Lucent Ent. SFP-GIG-BX-D compatible
  • Allied Telesis AT-SPBD10-14 compatible
  • Aruba Networks(ex. HP Network) J4859C compatible
  • Aruba Networks(ex. HP Network) J9142B compatible
  • Brocade (ex. Foundry) E1MG-BXD compatible
  • Calix 100-01667 compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) AA1419070-E6 compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) NTTP59BD compatible
  • Ciena XCVR-B10U49 compatible
  • Cisco Systems (ex. Linksys) MGBBX2 compatible
  • Cisco Systems GLC-BX-D compatible
  • Cyan 280-0105-00 compatible
  • Dell (ex. Force10) GP-SFP2-1Y-BXD compatible
  • Extreme (ex. Enterasys) MGBIC-BX10-D compatible
  • Extreme 10056H compatible
  • Fortinet FG-TRAN-LX compatible
  • Hirschmann SFP-GIG-BA LX/LC compatible
  • HP H3C JD099B compatible
  • Huawei OGEBIDI11 compatible
  • Huawei SFP-GE-LX-SM1490-BIDI compatible
  • IBM 26R0808 compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) TRX100081 compatible
  • Intel SFP LX compatible
  • Juniper (ex BTI Systems) BP3AM5QB compatible
  • Juniper EX-SFP-GE10KT14R13 compatible
  • Juniper SFP-GE10KT14R13 compatible
  • Keymile 37973100 compatible
  • LevelOne SFP-9231 compatible
  • MikroTik S-53LC20D compatible
  • MRV SFP-GD-BX43 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB350870002 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3FE25772AB compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE00868AB compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks V50017-U412-K500 compatible
  • PBN SFP-GE4931-LCPC compatible
  • Perle PSFP-1000-S1LC10D compatible
  • Perle PSFP-1000D-S1LC10D-XT compatible
  • RAD SFP-17BD compatible
  • TP-LINK TL-SM321A compatible
  • Transition Networks TN-SFP-BXD compatible
  • Ubiquiti Networks SFP-BIDI-1490-10 compatible
  • Westermo 1100-0559 compatible
  • Zyxel SFP-BX1490-10-D compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Using FLEXBOX we have been able to deliver high quality optical adapter product range in a mixed brand environment, with the maximum flexibility in managing logistic and stock costs. It is a definitely a tool that every professional should use."
    Laert Klemo
    CTO, Eagle Security System
  • "The FLEXBOX allows us to use 100MBit/s to multi-gigabit transceivers in our product for a wide range of customer needs. We can not solve them without this magic box!"
    Klaus Degner
    Managing Director, Allegro Packets GmbH
  • "The FLEXBOX was easy to set up and use, and the programmable transceivers worked seamlessly in several different brand devices. This will make our spares much easier to manage."
    Shaun James
    Engineering Inspector, Tata Steel Strip Products UK
More