1G SFP BiDi LX SC Simplex20 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1550 nm, DDM, Singlemode

1G SFP BiDi LX SC
S.B1312.20.D
SFP
BiDi LX
  • Universal SFP BiDi Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Double your bandwith by using only one fiber for transmit and receive
  • For 1000BASE-LX Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 1.05 Gbit/s - 1.25 Gbit/s
  • Up to 20 km via Singlemode OS2
  • SC-Connector
  • Digital Diagnocstic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
1310 nm 20 km 1.25 G BiDi
Protocols
1G ETH 1G FC
Choose config method
Compatible to

* Required Fields

Part number
S.B1312.20.D
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
Your price
34.20 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP
  • Connector / Polish
    SC Simplex / PC
  • Interface
    Singlemode BiDi
  • Type
    BiDi LX
  • Distance
    20 km
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Bandwidth
    1.05 Gbit/s - 1.25 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    1 W
  • CDR
    none
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    14 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -8 dBm / -3 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -22 dBm / -3 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    1270 - 1350 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1550 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1530 - 1570 nm
  • Laser
    FP
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Extinction Ratio
    9 dB
  • Protocols
    1G Fibre Channel, Gigabit Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • ADTRAN 1442120G2 compatible
  • ADVA 0061003012 compatible
  • Allied Telesis AT-SPBD20-13 compatible
  • Aruba Networks(ex. HP Network) J4859C compatible
  • Blackbox LFP421 compatible
  • Brocade (ex. Foundry) E1MG-BXU compatible
  • Ciena XCVR-B10U31 compatible
  • Cisco Systems GLC-BX-U compatible
  • ComNet SFP-14A compatible
  • Dell 407-10588 compatible
  • Dell 407-BB00 compatible
  • Dell 407-BBOO compatible
  • Edge Core ET4203-BX20 compatible
  • Extreme 10057 compatible
  • FiberPlex SFP-SC24BD-3155-B compatible
  • FibroLAN SF1G-SF13 compatible
  • Juniper SFP-GE20KT13R15 compatible
  • Korenix SFPGLX20B13D compatible
  • LevelOne SFP-9321 compatible
  • Marconi SU57AE compatible
  • MikroTik S-35LC20D compatible
  • Moxa SFP-1G20ALC compatible
  • Netgear AGM732F compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB393080005 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3FE25772AA compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) SFP-GIG-BX-U compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks V50017-U402-K500 compatible
  • Nokia-Siemens (ex. Atrica) AT10076-0D-R compatible
  • Planet MGB-LA20 compatible
  • RAD SFP-17AD compatible
  • Raisecom USFP-GB/SS352-DL compatible
  • Transition Networks TN-SFP-LXB21 compatible
  • Waystream (ex. Packetfront) SFP-1000BASE-BX20-U1550SC compatible
  • Westermo 1100-0558 compatible
  • Zyxel SFP-BX1310-10 compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Working with the FLEXOPTIX Transceivers and FLEXBOX is not only uncomplicated but offers us the possibility of working with many vendor types to support the different campus networks. Thanks guys - awesome work."
    Brian Masiga
    Network Engineer, Research and Education Network for Uganda
  • "FLEXBOX makes it easier than ever to manage your optics hardware! From unboxing to a configured module in a minute! Great product."
    Otto Lodewijk
    Director, SuitIT
  • "FLEXBOX allows us to reduce the amount of spare transceivers we keep for our diverse hardware systems, thereby keeping overall cost low."
    Sven Gebhardt
    Head of Platforms & Services, grandcentrix GmbH
More