100M SFP BiDi LX LC Simplex Industrial2 km, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1310 nm, DDM, Multimode

SFP BIDI FX SMF TX1550nm / RX1310nm, 2km/ 10dB, ind.
S.B1503.M.DIL
SFP
BiDi LX
  • Universal SFP BiDi Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Double your bandwith by using only one fiber for transmit and receive
  • For 100M - 800MBASE-LX Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 125 Mbit/s - 155 Mbit/s
  • Up to 2 km via Multimode OM1
  • LC-Connector
  • Operating Temperature from -40°C to 85°C, Digital Diagnocstic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
1550 nm 2 km 155 M Industrial
Protocols
100M ETH STM-1
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
S.B1503.M.DIL
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
Your price
41.95 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP
  • Connector / Polish
    LC Simplex / UPC
  • Interface
    Multimode BiDi
  • Type
    BiDi LX
  • Distance
    2 km
  • Temperature range
    -40°C - 85°C
  • Bandwidth
    125 Mbit/s - 155 Mbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    1 W
  • CDR
    none
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    10 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -20 dBm / -10 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -30 dBm / -8 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1550 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    1500 - 1580 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1260 - 1360 nm
  • Laser
    FP
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Extinction Ratio
    9 dB
  • Protocols
    STM-1, Fast Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • Moxa SFP-1FEMLC-T compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) iSFP-100-BX-D compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "It's just a genius device. So easy to use and simple! I would recommend it to every network engineer. Plug-in the module, program and its ready for deployment!"
    David Schoefberger
    Schoefberger
  • "Definitely, FLEXOPTIX will be my optics supplier from today. The ability to compatibilize optics across multiple vendors is going to save us from many headaches. The FLEXBOX is a must for any company using optical network equipment."
    Miguel Bérniz
    Chief Technical Officer, GibFibre Ltd
  • "Since we ordered a FLEXBOX, our life as definitly changed. There’s a before and an after FLEXBOX. So many vendors in the compatibility matrice, so easy way to configure the module! And the cables and accessories came also with quality."
    Stéphane Gouron
    Directeur Agence Ouest, S-cube.
More