1G SFP BiDi LX SC Simplex Industrial | 10 km, TX1550 / RX1310 nm, DDM, Singlemode

1G SFP BIDI LX SC Industrial Temp.
S.B1512.20.DI
SFP
BiDi LX
  • Universal SFP BiDi Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Double your bandwith by using only one fiber for transmit and receive
  • For 1000BASE-LX Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 125 Mbit/s - 1.25 Gbit/s
  • Up to 10 km via Singlemode OS2
  • SC-Connector
  • Operating Temperature from -40℃ to 85℃, Digital Diagnocstic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
1550 nm 10 km 1.25 G Industrial
Protocols
100M ETH 1G ETH 1G FC
Choose config method
Compatible to

* Required Fields

Part number
S.B1512.20.DI
Ships today
0 pcs
Your price
68.40 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP
  • Connector
    SC Simplex
  • Interface
    Singlemode BiDi
  • Wavelength TX
    1550 nm
  • Wavelength RX
    1310 nm
  • Distance
    10 km
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    14 dB
  • Transmit min.
    -8 dBm
  • Receive min.
    -22 dBm
  • Transmit max.
    -3 dBm
  • Receive max. (Receiver overload)
    -3 dBm
  • Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
    10 dB
  • Extinction Ratio
    9 dB
  • Bandwidth from
    0.12 G
  • Bandwidth to
    1.25 Gbit/s
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Temperature range
    -40℃ - 85℃
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    internally calibrated
  • Protocols
    1G Fibre Channel, Gigabit Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
  • Type
    BiDi LX

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Absolutely Flawless! Ultrafast delivery and real plug & play from start to finish. Now we're able to react on needs much quicker thanks to the FLEXBOX. Having Universal Transceiver on stock and instantly program them to customer's need is amazing."
    Elmar Gruber
    H82 medientechnik GmbH
  • "Using FLEXBOX we have been able to deliver high quality optical adapter product range in a mixed brand environment, with the maximum flexibility in managing logistic and stock costs. It is a definitely a tool that every professional should use."
    Laert Klemo
    CTO, Eagle Security System
  • "Ordering and using FLEXOPTIX transceivers was far quicker than even getting a quote from traditional vendors. Using the FLEXBOX is super easy and fast - 5 minutes to get transcievers ready including unboxing and enjoying packaged marshmallows."
    Bronislav Robenek
    Network Architect, Cloud4com
More