100M SFP BiDi LX SGMII20 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1550 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Singlemode

100M SFP BiDi LX SGMII LC Simplex
S.B1303.20.DLG
SFP
BiDi LX SGMII
  • Universal SFP BiDi Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Double your bandwith by using only one fiber for transmit and receive
  • For 100M - 800MBASE-LX Ethernet links
  • Leverage SMGII to support Fast Ethernet on 1 Gigabit devices
  • Supported Data Rates: 125 Mbit/s
  • Up to 20 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Simplex Connector
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
1310 nm 20 km 125 M BiDi
Protocols
100M ETH
Choose config method
Compatible to

* Required Fields

Part number
S.B1303.20.DLG
In stock
3 pcs
Your price
160.58 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP
  • Connector / Polish
    LC-Simplex UPC
  • Interface
    Singlemode BiDi
  • Type
    BiDi LX SGMII
  • Distance
    20 km
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Bandwidth
    125 Mbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    1 W
  • CDR
    none
  • SGMII
    Yes
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    14.2 dB
  • Transmit min/max per lane
    -15 dBm / -8 dBm
  • Receiver min/max per lane
    -29.2 dBm / -8 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    1260 - 1360 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1550 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1480 - 1600 nm
  • Laser
    FP
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Modulation
    NRZ
  • Extinction Ratio
    9 dB
  • Protocols
    Fast Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • Alcatel-Lucent Ent. 3HE09500AA compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "After many years of using clumsy EEPROM programmers, soldering irons, hammers etc. to make SFP modules work properly, now FLEXBOX allows me to do the same thing in a fraction of time. I only hope my boss doesn't find out I have so much free time now!"
    Adil Demiri
    CTO, SGN d.o.o.
  • "Our engineers spend a lot of time in data centers connecting switches and routers from different vendors. With the FLEXOPTIX service not only their task gets easier, also the back office doesn't have to have a broad range of optics from different vendors in stock anymore. The days that an engineer stand next to a router with an optic from the wrong vendor are over. With the FLEXOPTIX FLEXBOX the engineer simply reconfigures the optic, and that’s that. As an added benefit with the FLEXBOX there is no need to connect a new cross-connect to a device to see if it is connected on the other side. The measurement option that comes with the FLEXBOX are very handy!"
    Thomas Verschuren
    Technical Consultant, IP Visie Networking B.V.
  • "Veloci e impeccabili! Transceiver, cavi e accessori super affidabili. Uso FLEXOPTIX da 6 anni, nessun difetto, nessuna preoccupazione, tutto funziona, anche la prima ottica XFP installata ad Agosto 2015 ? FLEXBOX è la "ciliegina sulla torta" del mood Flexoptix: completa la filiera "quotazione -> ordine -> configurazione -> consegna", consentendo ai clienti di essere al 100% autonomi, veloci ed impeccabili nell'acquisto dei dispositivi ottici. Leggere e configurare un'ottica è questione di secondi, il supporto multipiattaforma per una completa FLEXibilità...è uno tool indispensabile anche per la risoluzione dei problemi (misurazione della potenza ottica, analizzatore di distanza e molto altro). Insomma...Spacca!"
    Alessio Faticoni
    Senior System Engineer Sinapsi
More