3G SDI Video SFP DWDM | 100 km / 28 dB, 100 GHz Grid - C-Band, DDM, LC

3G SDI Video SFP DWDM | 100 km / 28 dB, 100 GHz Grid - C-Band, DDM, LC
S.1630.28.yyD
SFP
3G SDI
  • Universal SDI SFP Transceiver - 100 GHz Grid - C-Band
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • DWDM for multiple applications over one duplex fiber
  • Supported Data Rates: 270 Mbit/s - 2.97 Gbit/s
  • Powerbudget of 28 dB for up to 100 km using an OS2 ITU-T G.652 fiber
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
DWDM 100 GHz 100 km 2.97 G Video
Protocols
3G SDI
Choose Channel

* Required Fields

Part number
S.1630.28.yyD
Ships today
0 pcs
List price
907.20 EUR
Your price
from 817.20 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP
  • Connector
    LC
  • Interface
    DWDM
  • Wavelength RX
  • Distance
    100 km
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    28 dB
  • Transmit min.
    0 dBm
  • Receive min.
    -28 dBm
  • Transmit max.
    3 dBm
  • Receive max. (Receiver overload)
    -8 dBm
  • Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
    1 dB
  • Extinction Ratio
    5 dB
  • Bandwidth from
    0.27 G
  • Bandwidth to
    2.97 G
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receiver Type
    APD
  • Temperature range
    0℃ - 70℃
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Internally Calibrated
  • Protocols
    3G SDI
  • Type
    3G SDI

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Es ist erstaunlich wie schnell und einfach die Bereitstellung einer Glasfaserverbindung gehen kann. Flexoptix liefert schneller als andere Anbieter ein Angebot bereit stellen können. Und diese Flexibilität – es war noch nie so einfach Ersatzteile vorzuhalten. Früher musst man von jedem Hersteller mindestens ein Modul bereit halten. Jetzt mit Flexoptix ist man mit zwei Modulen mehr als gut versorgt, heute HP - kein Problem, morgen Cisco – kein Problem. Und das alles mit dem Smartphone, besser geht es nicht."
    Timo Freistadt
    Freistadt Online
  • "Die FLEXBOX ist so ziemlich das einzig wirksame Mittel am Markt, um gegen die Monopoly-Preise der Branchenriesen auf dem SFP+ und QSFP+ Markt vorzugehen."
    Thees Köhn
    patchkabel.de mwu GmbH & Co. KG
  • "It's just a genius device. So easy to use and simple! I would recommend it to every network engineer. Plug-in the module, program and its ready for deployment!"
    David Schoefberger
    Schoefberger
More