1G SFP DWDM ZX+100 km / 32 dB, 100 GHz Grid - C-Band, DDM, LC-Duplex

1G SFP DWDM ZX+
S.1612.32.yyD
SFP
DWDM ZX+
  • Universal SFP Transceiver - 100 GHz Grid - C-Band
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • DWDM for multiple applications over one duplex fiber
  • For 1000BASE-ZX+ Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 1.25 Gbit/s
  • Powerbudget of 32 dB for up to 100 km using an OS2 ITU-T G.652 fiber
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
DWDM 100 GHz 100 km 1.25 G
Protocols
1G ETH
Part number
S.1612.32.yyD
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
List price
709.56 EUR
Your price
from 638.60 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP
  • Connector / Polish
    LC-Duplex PC
  • Interface
    DWDM
  • Type
    DWDM ZX+
  • Distance
    100 km
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Bandwidth
    1.25 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    1.55 W
  • CDR
    none
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    32 dB
  • Transmit min/max per lane
    0 dBm / 5 dBm
  • Receiver min/max per lane
    -32 dBm / -10 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1528 - 1566 nm
  • Laser
    EML
  • Receiver Type
    APD
  • Modulation
    NRZ
  • Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
    2 dB
  • Dispersion Tolerance
    2,400 ps/nm
  • Extinction Ratio
    8.2 dB
  • Protocols
    Gigabit Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Definitely, FLEXOPTIX will be my optics supplier from today. The ability to compatibilize optics across multiple vendors is going to save us from many headaches. The FLEXBOX is a must for any company using optical network equipment."
    Miguel Bérniz
    Chief Technical Officer, GibFibre Ltd
  • "FLEXOPTIX creates overall great and reliable products. We need optics for multiple vendors and with the FLEXBOX we are able to simplify our spare part handling. The best part of the FLEXBOX are the Linux drivers and therefore no need for any additional OS just for branding optics."
    Dominik Grueber
    Hetzner Online GmbH / Network Administrations
  • "The SFP are exactly like promise on the web page, and the configuration tool is so amazing. I worked years with SFP and optical fiber and this tool is so great. It include a power meter an OTDR and allow to diagnose and configure the SFP for many vendors. It will help us in our research and also to manage our LAN. Thank you FLEXOPTIX"
    Sylvain Brisebois
    Advance Research, Senior Firmware Engineer, KINOVA
More