1G SFP CWDM EX Industrial | 19 dB / ~40 km, 1270-1610 nm, Singlemode, LC

1G SFP CWDM EX Industrial | 19 dB / ~40 km, 1270-1610 nm, Singlemode, LC
S.1612.19.xDI
SFP
CWDM EX
  • Universal SFP Transceiver - 1270-1610 nm
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • CWDM for multiple applications over one duplex fiber
  • Supported Data Rates: 1 Gbit/s - 1.2 Gbit/s
  • Up to 40 km via Singlemode OS2 G.652 fiber (SMF)
  • Operating Temperature from -20.0℃ to 85.0℃
Specs
CWDM 40 km 1.25 G
Protocols
1G ETH 1G FC
Choose Channel

* Required Fields

Part number
S.1612.19.xDI
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
List price
136.80 EUR
Your price
from 123.12 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP
  • Connector
    LC
  • Interface
    CWDM
  • Wavelength RX
  • Distance
    40 km
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    19 dB
  • Transmit min.
    -5 dBm
  • Receive min.
    -24 dBm
  • Transmit max.
    0 dBm
  • Receive max. (Receiver overload)
    -3 dBm
  • Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
    1 dB
  • Extinction Ratio
    8.2 dBm
  • Bandwidth from
    1.05 G
  • Bandwidth to
    1.25 G
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Temperature range
    -20°C - 85°C
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    internally calibrated
  • Protocols
    Gigabit Ethernet, Gigabit Fibre Channel
  • Type
    CWDM EX

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "So viele unterschiedliche Switches von so vielen Herstellern – Immer den richtigen SFP parat zu haben, um „mal schnell“ etwas zu testen, wird da leicht zur Herausforderung. Es sei denn, man arbeitet mit den universellen Optiken von FLEXOPTIX, so wie wir. Dann hat man immer den richtigen SFP zur Hand und das extrem bequem: Einfach SFP in die FLEXBOX einstecken, programmieren und es kann losgehen. Eine echte Erleichterung für unsere Teststellungen!"
    Manuel Raab
    netorium GmbH
  • "Soeben hatten wir so ein Fall wo wir sehr glücklich darüber sind, eine FLEXBOX mit UNIVERSAL SFP's zu haben. Ein Ausfall im Netzwerk bei einem unserer Kunden hat uns aus dem wohlverdienten Feierabend geholt. Eine Glasstrecke ist ausser Betrieb weil ein Switch den Geist aufgegeben hat. Da der Ersatzswitch aus unserem Lager von einem anderen Hersteller ist, sind wir froh, da einen herstellerspezifischen SFP (nach dem programmieren mit der FLEXBOX) einstecken zu können und die ausgefallene Strecke so wieder in Betrieb nehmen können. Die FLEXOPTIX gibt uns die Flexibilität auch mit weniger Ersatzteile an Lager haben zu müssen. Cooles Ding ....Danke..."
    Marcos Perez
    Teamleader Telecommunication, Würth ITensis AG
  • "Our engineers spend a lot of time in data centers connecting switches and routers from different vendors. With the FLEXOPTIX service not only their task gets easier, also the back office doesn't have to have a broad range of optics from different vendors in stock anymore. The days that an engineer stand next to a router with an optic from the wrong vendor are over. With the FLEXOPTIX FLEXBOX the engineer simply reconfigures the optic, and that’s that. As an added benefit with the FLEXBOX there is no need to connect a new cross-connect to a device to see if it is connected on the other side. The measurement option that comes with the FLEXBOX are very handy!"
    Thomas Verschuren
    Technical Consultant, IP Visie Networking B.V.
More