1G SFP ZX+ Industrial160 km, λ1550 nm, DDM, LC, Singlemode

1G SFP ZX+ Industrial Temp.
S.1512.C.DI
SFP
ZX+
  • Universal SFP Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 1000BASE-ZX+ Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 1.06 Gbit/s - 1.25 Gbit/s
  • Up to 160 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Connector
  • Operating Temperature from -40°C to 85°C, Digital Diagnocstic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
1550 nm 160 km 1.25 G Industrial
Protocols
1G ETH 1G FC
Choose config method
Compatible to

* Required Fields

Part number
S.1512.C.DI
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
Your price
367.08 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP
  • Connector / Polish
    LC Duplex / PC
  • Interface
    Singlemode
  • Type
    ZX+
  • Distance
    160 km
  • Temperature range
    -40°C - 85°C
  • Bandwidth
    1.06 Gbit/s - 1.25 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    1 W
  • CDR
    none
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    40 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    3 dBm / 7 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -37 dBm / -10 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1550 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    1500 - 1580 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1550 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1260 - 1600 nm
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receiver Type
    APD
  • Extinction Ratio
    9 dB
  • Protocols
    1G Fibre Channel, Gigabit Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • A10networks # 11646 compatible
  • Accedian Networks 7SS-000 compatible
  • ADVA 0061003011 compatible
  • Allied Telesis # 11649 compatible
  • Arista Networks SFP-1G-LX compatible
  • Aruba Networks(ex. HP Network) # 11644 compatible
  • Avaya (ex. Nortel) AA1419052-E6 compatible
  • Brocade # 11652 compatible
  • Check Point # 11654 compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) # 11655 compatible
  • Cisco Systems GLC-ZX-SMD compatible
  • D-LINK # 11657 compatible
  • Dell # 11656 compatible
  • Dell (ex. Force10) # 11664 compatible
  • ECI # 11658 compatible
  • Extreme # 11660 compatible
  • Extreme (ex. Enterasys) # 11659 compatible
  • F5 Networks # 11661 compatible
  • FibroLAN SF1G-LX5 compatible
  • Fluke Networks # 11663 compatible
  • Fortinet # 11665 compatible
  • Fujitsu # 11666 compatible
  • H3C (ex. 3COM) # 11645 compatible
  • Hirschmann # 11667 compatible
  • HP H3C JD103A compatible
  • Huawei eSFP-GE-ZX100-SM1550 compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) # 11686 compatible
  • Intel # 11671 compatible
  • Ixia SM1310 compatible
  • Juniper # 11672 compatible
  • Juniper (ex BTI Systems) # 11653 compatible
  • KTI Networks # 11673 compatible
  • LANCOM # 11674 compatible
  • Lenovo (ex. Blade Network) # 11670 compatible
  • LevelOne # 11675 compatible
  • MikroTik # 11676 compatible
  • Moxa # 11677 compatible
  • MRV # 11678 compatible
  • Netgear # 11679 compatible
  • NetOptics SFPKT-LX compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE01389CA compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks # 11680 compatible
  • Palo Alto Networks # 11682 compatible
  • Planet MGB-L120 compatible
  • Radware # 11683 compatible
  • Telco Systems BTI-MGBIC-ELH-DD-LC compatible
  • TP-LINK # 11684 compatible
  • Transition Networks TN-SFP-LX16 compatible
  • Waystream (ex. Packetfront) # 11681 compatible
  • Westermo 1100-0171+ compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Our engineers spend a lot of time in data centers connecting switches and routers from different vendors. With the FLEXOPTIX service not only their task gets easier, also the back office doesn't have to have a broad range of optics from different vendors in stock anymore. The days that an engineer stand next to a router with an optic from the wrong vendor are over. With the FLEXOPTIX FLEXBOX the engineer simply reconfigures the optic, and that’s that. As an added benefit with the FLEXBOX there is no need to connect a new cross-connect to a device to see if it is connected on the other side. The measurement option that comes with the FLEXBOX are very handy!"
    Thomas Verschuren
    Technical Consultant, IP Visie Networking B.V.
  • "Before we knew FLEXOPTIX, we always stocked various types of transceivers from different brands. Now, several years later, we have completely switched to FLEXOPTIX's universal transceivers since we can simply brand these ourselves using the FLEXBOX. Along with their broad product range and very fast shipping, they are an awesome company to deal with!"
    Jeffrey Bosma
    XS News , Sr. System & Network Engineer
  • "Have been using FLEXOPTIX transceivers for a few years now in a carrier/telecoms environment for various vendors and they've never disappointed me. After having the opportunity to be able to program them myself on demand, I've realized how many hours I could have saved until now with FLEXBOX! No large stocks, just a few generic SFPs in stock waiting to get programmed when needed. Awesome!"
    Michael Nicolaou
    Senior Network Consultant, CDMA Services Ltd
More