3G Video SDI SFP10 km, 2x λ1310 nm, DDM, LC Duplex, Singlemode

3G Video SFP SDI , 10 km, 2x λ1310 nm, LC, SMF
S.1330.DT.10.DN
SFP
3G SDI
  • Video SFP Transceiver
  • 3G SDI protocol support for broadcasting applications
  • Dual Transmitter - no Receiver
  • NON-MSA electrical pinout
  • Supported Data Rates: 100 Mbit/s (2x 50 Mbit/s) - 6 Gbit/s (2x 3 Gbit/s)
  • Up to 10 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Connector
  • Digital Diagnocstic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
int. Mux 10 km 6 G Video
Protocols
3G SDI
Compatible to

* Required Fields

Part number
S.1330.DT.10.DN
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
Your price
297.16 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP
  • Connector / Polish
    LC Duplex / PC
  • Interface
    Singlemode
  • Type
    3G SDI
  • Distance
    10 km
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Lane Count
    2x (Tx only)
  • Bandwidth
    100 Mbit/s - 6 Gbit/s
  • Bandwidth per Lane
    50 Mbit/s - 3 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    1 W
  • CDR
    none
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Transmit min/max
    -5 dBm / 0 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    TX only
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    2x 1310 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    1290 - 1330 nm
  • Laser
    FP
  • Extinction Ratio
    7.5 dB
  • Protocols
    3G SDI

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "FLEXBOX makes it easier than ever to manage your optics hardware! From unboxing to a configured module in a minute! Great product."
    Otto Lodewijk
    Director, SuitIT
  • "It's just a genius device. So easy to use and simple! I would recommend it to every network engineer. Plug-in the module, program and its ready for deployment!"
    David Schoefberger
    Schoefberger
  • "Very easy to use and quick too. I particularly like the ability to use the same configuration on a number of transceivers just by ticking a box - a real time saver"
    Mike Dallaway
    Mira 2014 Limited
More