100G QSFP28 SR4 MTP / MPO with dual CDR | 100 m, 4x 850 nm, Multimode

100 Gigabit SR4 QSFP+
Q.851HG.02
QSFP28
SR4
  • Universal QSFP28 Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 100GBASE-SR4 Ethernet links
  • Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
  • Supported Data Rates: 103.12 Gbit/s (4x 25.78 Gbit/s)
  • Up to 100 m via Multimode OM4
  • MTP/MPO-Connector
Specs
4x 850 nm 100 m 103.12 G MTP / MPO
Protocols
100G ETH
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
Q.851HG.02
Ships today
0 pcs
Your price
429.78 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    QSFP28
  • Connector
    MTP / MPO
  • Interface
    Multimode
  • Wavelength TX
    4x 850 nm
  • Wavelength RX
    4x 850 nm
  • Distance
    100 m
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    1.9 dB
  • Transmit min.
    -9.1 dBm
  • Receive min.
    -11 dBm
  • Transmit max.
    2.4 dBm
  • Receive max. (Receiver overload)
    2.4 dBm
  • Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
    50 dB
  • Extinction Ratio
    3 dB
  • Bandwidth from
    25.78 G
  • Bandwidth to
    103.12 Gbit/s
  • Laser
    VCSEL
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Wavelength TX min.
    840nm
  • Wavelength TX max.
    860nm
  • Wavelength RX min.
    840nm
  • Wavelength RX max.
    860nm
  • Temperature range
    0℃ - 70℃
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    internally calibrated
  • Protocols
    100G Ethernet
  • Type
    SR4
  • Temperature (min)
    0°C
  • Temperature (max)
    70°C

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Just go to flexbox.reconfigure.me
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again
Get Your FREE FLEXBOX* *One free FLEXBOX per company.

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • Arista Networks QSFP-100G-SR4 compatible
  • Brocade 100G-QSFP28-SR4 compatible
  • Chelsio SM100G-SR compatible
  • Ciena 160-9400-900 compatible
  • Cisco Systems QSFP-100G-SR4-S compatible
  • Cumulus Networks QSFP28 SR4 compatible
  • Dell 407-BBSM compatible
  • Dell QSFP28-100G-SR4 compatible
  • ECI OTR100Q28_SR4DR compatible
  • Edge Core QSFP28 SR4 compatible
  • Extreme 10401 compatible
  • F5 Networks OPT-0031-01 compatible
  • Fortinet FG-TRAN-QSFP28-SR4 compatible
  • Gigamon Q28-502 compatible
  • HP H3C JL274A compatible
  • Huawei QSFP-100G-SR4 compatible
  • Infinera TOM-100G-Q-SR4 compatible
  • Juniper JNP-QSFP-100G-SR4 compatible
  • Juniper QSFP28-100G-SR4 compatible
  • Lenovo 7G17A03539 compatible
  • Mellanox MMA1B00-C100 compatible
  • NetApp X65405 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE10551AA compatible
  • Palo Alto Networks PAN-QSFP28-100GBASE-SR4 compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "FLEXBOX makes it easier than ever to manage your optics hardware! From unboxing to a configured module in a minute! Great product."
    Otto Lodewijk
    Director, SuitIT
  • "So viele unterschiedliche Switches von so vielen Herstellern – Immer den richtigen SFP parat zu haben, um „mal schnell“ etwas zu testen, wird da leicht zur Herausforderung. Es sei denn, man arbeitet mit den universellen Optiken von FLEXOPTIX, so wie wir. Dann hat man immer den richtigen SFP zur Hand und das extrem bequem: Einfach SFP in die FLEXBOX einstecken, programmieren und es kann losgehen. Eine echte Erleichterung für unsere Teststellungen!"
    Manuel Raab
    netorium GmbH
  • "Using FLEXBOX we have been able to deliver high quality optical adapter product range in a mixed brand environment, with the maximum flexibility in managing logistic and stock costs. It is a definitely a tool that every professional should use."
    Laert Klemo
    CTO, Eagle Security System
  • "Klappt alles super - die FLEXBOX erhöht unsere Flexibilität und senkt unsere Lagerkosten! Tolles Produkt!"
    Peter Kulmbrein
    CEO, FAWO GmbH