100G QSFP28 SR4 MPO | Multimode, 4x λ 850 nm, 100 m

100 Gigabit SR4 QSFP+
Q.851HG.02
QSFP28
SR4
  • Universal QSFP28 Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Supported Data Rates: 103.1 Gbit/s (4x 25.8 Gbit/s)
  • Up to 100 m via Multimode OM4 @ 4700MHz fiber (MMF)
  • MPO connector
Specs
850 nm 100 m 103.125 G MPO
Protocols
100G ETH
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
Q.851HG.02
Ships today Order until 4 PM (GMT+1)
365 pcs
Your price
702.24 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click GET QUOTE.

Why order from Flexoptix?

Delivery
heroes
Flexbox
ready
We
care

Why order from Flexoptix?

Delivery
heroes
Flexbox
ready
We
care

Specification

  • Form factor
    QSFP28
  • Connector
    MPO
  • Interface
    Multimode
  • Wavelength TX
    850 nm
  • Wavelength RX
    850 nm
  • Distance
    100 m
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    1.9 dB
  • Transmit min.
    -9.1 dBm
  • Receive min.
    -11 dBm
  • Transmit max.
    2.4 dBm
  • Receive max. (Receiver overload)
    3.4 dBm
  • Extinction Ratio
    3 dB
  • Bandwidth from
    25.8 G
  • Bandwidth to
    103.1 G
  • Laser
    VCSEL
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Wavelength TX min.
    840nm
  • Wavelength TX max.
    860nm
  • Wavelength RX min.
    840nm
  • Wavelength RX max.
    860nm
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    internally calibrated
  • Protocols
    100Gigabit Ethernet LAN
  • Type
    SR4
  • Temperature (min)
    0°C
  • Temperature (max)
    70°C

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Just go to flexbox.reconfigure.me
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • Arista Networks 100GBASE-SR4 compatible
  • Brocade 100G-QSFP28-SR4 compatible
  • Chelsio SM100G-SR compatible
  • Ciena QSFP28 SR4 compatible
  • Cisco Systems QSFP-100G-SR4-S compatible
  • Dell 407-BBSM compatible
  • Dell QSFP28-100G-SR4 compatible
  • Edge Core QSFP28 SR4 compatible
  • Extreme 10401 compatible
  • F5 Networks OPT-0031-01 compatible
  • Fortinet FG-TRAN-QSFP28-SR4 compatible
  • HP H3C JL274A compatible
  • Huawei QSFP-100G-SR4 compatible
  • Infinera TOM-100G-Q-SR4 compatible
  • Juniper JNP-QSFP-100G-SR4 compatible
  • Juniper QSFP28-100G-SR4 compatible
  • Mellanox MMA1B00-C100 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE10551AA compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

Customer feedback

  • "Just wanted to express my giddy happiness at how fast your crack team of ninjas were able to get optics to my desk."
    Donal Cunningham
    Senior Network Engineer - Airspeed Telecom
  • "Sehr schnelle Abwicklung, Zustellung erfolgte binnen 21 Stunden per Expressversand. Konfiguration der Transceiver mit einem Samsung S7 ist sensationell einfach: Mit FLEXBOX verbinden, Transceiver einstecken, gewünschten Hersteller in der Liste auswählen und ein paar Sekunden warten, fertig."
    Michael Krämer
    IT-Systemadministrator, RATBACHER GmbH
  • "Klappt alles super - die FLEXBOX erhöht unsere Flexibilität und senkt unsere Lagerkosten! Tolles Produkt!"
    Peter Kulmbrein
    CEO, FAWO GmbH
  • "Die FLEXBOX ist ein unersetzliches Tool für jeden Netzwerker, der täglich mit verschiedenster Hardware, verschiedenster Hersteller zu tun hat. "Mal eben schnell einen passenden SFP aus dem Lager zu holen..." ist gar kein Problem mehr. Egal ob am Arbeitsplatz-PC oder am Handy unterwegs, die Flexbox macht es möglich."
    David Lausch
    Netzwerkadministrator, IT Verbund Uelzen