100G QSFP28 PIR4 MTP / MPO APC with dual CDR2 km, 4x λ1310 nm, Singlemode

QSFP28 PIR4 SMF 4x1310nm, 2km/ 10dB
Q.131HG.2
QSFP28
PIR4
  • Universal QSFP28 Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 100GBASE-PIR4 Ethernet links
  • Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
  • Supported Data Rates: 103.12 Gbit/s (4x 25.78 Gbit/s)
  • Up to 2 km via Singlemode OS2
  • Use ONLY with MTP/MPO-APC connectors
Specs
4x 1310 nm 2 km 103.12 G MTP / MPO
Protocols
100G ETH
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
Q.131HG.2
Ships today Order until 4 PM (German time)
4 pcs
Your price
684.00 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    QSFP28
  • Connector / Polish
    MTP / MPO / APC
  • Interface
    Singlemode
  • Type
    PIR4
  • Distance
    2 km
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Lane Count
    4x (Tx/Rx)
  • Bandwidth
    103.12 Gbit/s
  • Bandwidth per Lane
    25.78 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    3.5 W
  • CDR
    TX and RX
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    11 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    2 dBm / 4.5 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -9 dBm / 4.5 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    4x 1310 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    1260 - 1355 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    4x 1310 nm
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
    3.2 dB
  • Extinction Ratio
    3.5 dB
  • Protocols
    100G Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • ADVA 1061800752-01 compatible
  • Arista Networks QSFP-100G-PSM4 compatible
  • Cisco Systems QSFP-100G-PSM4-S compatible
  • Cumulus Networks QSFP28 PSM4 compatible
  • Extreme 10405 compatible
  • Huawei QSFP28-100G-PSM4 compatible
  • Juniper JNP-QSFP-100G-PSM4 compatible
  • Mellanox MMS1C00-C500 compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "We will now be able to source all our SFPs from a single vendor without having to worry about the configuration. That translates to peace of mind and huge flexibility. Well done guys!"
    Gregory Agerba
    CTO, Neocarrier Communications
  • "Since we ordered a FLEXBOX, our life as definitly changed. There’s a before and an after FLEXBOX. So many vendors in the compatibility matrice, so easy way to configure the module! And the cables and accessories came also with quality."
    Stéphane Gouron
    Directeur Agence Ouest, S-cube.
  • "Using FLEXBOX we have been able to deliver high quality optical adapter product range in a mixed brand environment, with the maximum flexibility in managing logistic and stock costs. It is a definitely a tool that every professional should use."
    Laert Klemo
    CTO, Eagle Security System
More